Acme, AB

Elements area

Taxonomy

Code

Scope note(s)

    Source note(s)

      Display note(s)

        Hierarchical terms

        Acme, AB

          Equivalent terms

          Acme, AB

            Associated terms

            Acme, AB

              6 Archival description results for Acme, AB

              6 results directly related Exclude narrower terms
              Acme Pastoral Charge fonds
              PR3579 · Fonds · 1909-2003

              The fonds consists of an Annual Reports (1981, 1994); Official Board Minutes (1965-2002); Session minutes (1966-1983); Membership List (1917-2003); Historic Rolls (1909-1998, includes rolls for Acme United and Zion United Churches); Financial Records (1950-1993); United Church Women Financial records (1969-1994); Newsletter (1963); History of the charge between the years 1909 and 1940 (1940); and Historical Data (1910-1986).

              United Church of Canada. Acme Pastoral Charge
              PR3577 · Fonds · 1909-2000

              The fonds consists of Annual Reports (1981-1993 with gaps); Official Board minutes (1916, 1956); Board of Managers minutes (1917-1959); Board of Stewards minutes (1960-1995); Session minutes (1927-1950, 1960-1964, 1983-1995); Congregational meeting minutes (1910-1998, includes minutes for Acme United Church (1998-)); Register (Presbyterian/United) of Baptisms (1910-1911, 1917-1922), Marriages (1910-1927), and burials (1910-1927); Register (United) of Baptisms (1931-2000), Marriages (1927-2000), and Burials (1927-2000) (Includes entries for Acme United Church (1998-)); Communion Roll (1910-1958); Ladies' Aid records (1920-1933); Women's Association records (1953-1961); Women's Missionary Society records (1926-1961); United Church Women records (1962-1982); Orders of Service (1970, 1975); Newsletters (1985-1986); Pamphlet (1985).

              Acme United Church (1909-1998)
              PR3578 · Fonds · 1998-2002

              The fonds consists of Official Board Minutes (1998-2000); Register of Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials (1998-2000, includes entries for Acme United Church (1909-1998)); and Congregational Meeting minutes (1998-2002, includes Congregational Meeting minutes for Acme United Church (1909-1998)).

              Acme United Church (1998-)
              PR2421 · Fonds · 1914 - 2000

              The fonds consists of school registers, attendance reports, cashbooks, ledgers, assessment and tax rolls, correspondence, principal reports, school memos and statements of Red Deer Valley School Division No. 55 and the following school districts of Golden Hills School Division No. 75:

              • Athol #4263: 3-27-21-W4, 1926 - 1950
              • Avondale #1775: SW 18-29-23-W4, 1908 - 1947
              • Axenstad #1995: ?
              • Bamtree #3804: ?
              • Beeman #2462: SW-26-28-25-W4, 1911 - 1951
              • Berta Vale #2331: 2-25-25-W4, 1910 - 1946
              • Blue Springs #4230: NE 18-27-19-W4, 1925 - 1966
              • Brentwood #1587: ?
              • Britestone: ?
              • Bryn Mawr #2326: NW 20-25-26-W4, 1910 - 1950
              • Cairnhill #2978: 2-23-25-W4, 1913- 1946
              • Camble #1515: ?
              • Carn Mor #4300: SW 25-24-23-W4, 1927 - ?
              • Carseland #1990: 2-22-26-W4, 1909 - ?
              • Cassell Hill #2772 (Verdant Valley): 3-28-18-W4, 1912 - ?
              • Chancellor #4308: 35-24-20-W4, 1927 - ?
              • Cheadle #947: 3-24-26-W4, 1904 - 1940
              • Chimney Hills #4136: 18-25-22-W4, 1922 - ?
              • Cluny, Bow Valley #2334: 5-22-21-W4, 1910 - ?
              • Craigdhu #4250: NE 2-27-26-W4, 1926 - ?
              • Crawling Valley #4448: _ - 25-17-W4, 1929 - ?
              • Crowfoot #2393: 30-24-23-W4, 1911- 1945
              • CX #4025: SW 15-26-21-W4, 1921- 1951
              • Dalroy #2690: SE 29-25-27-W4, 1912 - ?
              • Dalum #3969: 16-27-19-W4, 1920 - 1954
              • Dana #2505 (Standard): 2-24-22-W4, 1924 - ?
              • Drumheller #2472
              • East Marne #2753: ?
              • East Coulee #4396:
              • Fairplay #2682: 16-23-26-W4, 1912 - 1944
              • Garrett #3678: N 32-29-22-W4, 1918 - 1930
              • Gatine #2753 (Horseshoe Canyon): 5-29-21-W4, 1912 - ?
              • Gleichen #103: 18-22-22-W4, 1887 - ?
              • Glen Leven #2124: SE 26-27-28-W4, 1910 - ?
              • Glen Rock #3436: 26-27028-W4, 1916 - 1951
              • Glenrose #3164: 33-25-33-W4, 1914 - ?
              • Grasswold #3429: SW 24-26-22-W4, 1916 - 1944
              • Greenfield #2683: SW 11-28-25-W4, 1912 - ?
              • Greyhurst #4253: NE 31-27-22-W4, 1926 - 1947
              • Harwood #2248: 9-24-24-W4, 1910 - 1932
              • Hasketh #4367: ?
              • Hervey #2185: NE 31-24-25-W4, 1910 - 1947
              • Hines #5515: ?
              • Honeysuckle #1025: ?
              • Horseshoe Canyon #2753 (Marine, Gatine): 5-29-21-W4, 1912 - ?
              • Humboldt #3964: SW 16-28-22-W4, 1920 - 1952
              • Hussar #3242: 14-24-20-W4, 1915 - ?
              • Indian Springs #3988 (Crammond, Dalum): 11-26-18-W4, 1920 - ?
              • Jean D-Arc #2205: 15-23-21-W4, 1910 - ?
              • Kern #3380: SE 27-28-23-W4, 1916 - 1949
              • Kirby #3801: SE18-28-21-W4, 1919 - 1942
              • Landseer #3960: 16-25-23-W5, 1920 - ?
              • Lawson #3811: 11-26-20-W4, 1919 - 1955
              • Layden #3682: 24-26-24-W4, 1918 - ?
              • Lenox #2368: SE 4-29-22-W4, 1911 - 1952
              • Level Land #3777 (Rosebud Heights, Paddy Springs, Advent): 35-27-24-W4, 1919 - 1971
              • Long Beach #3391: 8-25-21-W4, 1916 - ?
              • Makepeace #4064: SW 8-23-19-W4, 1921 - 1949
              • Marne #2753 (Gatine, Horseshoe Canyon): SE 5-29-21-W4, 1912 - 1951
              • Midlandvale #4358 (Red Deer Valley): 8-29-20-W4, 1928 - ?
              • Mount Olive #1971: NE 30-31-24-W4, 1909 - 1947
              • Mount Vernon #2776: NW 1-31-23-W4, 1917 - 1957
              • Namaka #1919: 16-23-24-W4, 1909 - ?
              • Nacmine #3771:
              • New Springvale #4735 (New Springvale Colony School): 30-27-24-W4, 1936 - ?
              • Nickle Springs #4228: NW 34-27-19-W4, 1925 - 1953
              • Nightingale #2484: NW 5-30-18-W4, 1912 - 1943
              • Orange Valley #1952: 22-23-25-W4, 1909 - [1940]
              • Orkney #2776: NW 19-30-21-W4, 1912 - ?
              • Paddy Springs #3776: 33-27-24-W4, 1919 - 1940
              • Poplar Row # 28-25-21-W4, 1927 - 1944
              • Queenstown #1798: 26-19-22-W4, 1908 - 1943
              • Redland #3795: 10-27-22-W4, 1919 - 1951
              • Rising Sun #2150: ?
              • Rising Sun #4063: 5-24-18-W4, 1921 - ?
              • Rising Sun #5516: ?
              • Rockyford #3317 (Glennan): 22-26-23-W4, 1915 - ?
              • Rosebud #852: 21-31-1-W5, 1899 - ?
              • Rosebud Creek #2420: 22-27-21-W4, 1911 - 1940
              • Rosebud Heights #3778: 33-27-23-W4, 1919 - 1950
              • Rosebud River #3769: 27-27-3-W4, 1919 - ?
              • Rosebud Valley #3702: SW 16-27-23-W4, 1918 - 1942
              • Rosedale Village (Moonlight, Rosedale) #3751: 28-28-19-W4, 1918
              • Rosedale #1825: ?
              • Sayre #3768: 13-27-23-W4, 1919 - ?
              • Servicebeary Creek #2258: SE 28-25-25-W4, 1910 - 1944
              • Severn Creek #852: SW 7-27-21-W4, 1903 - 1971
              • Sieu Lake #4412: ?
              • Standard #2505: 15-49-18-W4, 1908 - ?
              • Standard #3317: ?
              • Strathmore #1587: 14-24-24-W4, 1906 - ?
              • Towers #4149 (Wayside): 7-22-20-W4, 1922 -
              • Turner #3797: 32-24-26-W4, 1919 - 1950
              • Twin Creek #1506: 26-45-26-W4, 1906 - 1957
              • Two Bar#4312 (Brush Hill): SW 26-26-19-W4, 1927 - 1955
              • Valley Gardens #3658: SE 18 - 26-24-W4, 1918 - 1944
              • Wayne #3467: 7-28-19-W4, 1917 - ? , and
              • Wintering Hills #3834 (Dalum): 3-26-19-W4, 1919 - ?.
              Golden Hills School Division No. 75
              Kneehill County fonds
              PR2586 · Fonds · 1913 - 1951

              The fonds consists of microfilm copies of minutes of the former local authorities of Kneehill County dating from 1913 to 1951 including :

              • Municipal District of Stauffer No. 309
              • Ghost Pine No. 308
              • Rural Municipality of Roach
              • Municipal District of Norquay No. 279
              • Local Improvement District No. 279
              • Municipal District of Carbon No. 278
              • Rural Municipality No. 278, and
              • Municipal District of Kneehill No. 48.
              Kneehill County
              PR1027 · Fonds · 1934-1974

              Fonds consists of the business records of the Sunnyridge Mutual Telephone Company and includes agreements, certificate of incorporation, subscriber lists, minutes, annual reports, telephone statistics, annual returns, correspondence, Alberta Government Telephone notices, line maintenance contracts, notes, resolutions, share certificates, statutory declarations, receipts, share transfers, financial records, and plan and maps showing wire crossings over railroad tracks and the area served by Sunnyridge Mutual Telephone Company.

              Sunnyridge Mutual Telephone Company