Chipman, AB

Elements area

Taxonomy

Code

Scope note(s)

    Source note(s)

      Display note(s)

        Hierarchical terms

        Chipman, AB

          Equivalent terms

          Chipman, AB

            Associated terms

            Chipman, AB

              1 Archival description results for Chipman, AB

              1 results directly related Exclude narrower terms
              Lamont County fonds
              PR2093 · Fonds · 1904 - 1969

              The fonds consists of the primary school records of Lamont County No. 30 including correspondence, daily registers, school census, consolidation records, and intelligence results. The fonds includes the following schools dating from 1904-1969:

              • Andrew School District #393 (1895 - ?): 33-56-16-W4
              • Beaver Creek School District # 371 (1895 - ?): 32-55-19-W4
              • Beaver Lake School District #222 (1892 - ?): 11-52-17-W4
              • Brody School District #1783 (1908 - 1950): SE 3-54-16-W4
              • Bruderheim School District # 537 (1900 - 1949): SE 3-56-20-W4
              • Bukovina School District #1162 (1904 - 1934): NE 11- 57- 16 –W4
              • Cadron School District # 2195 (1910 – 1949): 13-58-16-W4
              • Chernowici School District # 1456 (1906- ?): NE 22-56-17-W4
              • Chipman School District # 1473(1906- ?): 30-54-18-W4
              • Clearbrook School District # 6000 (1932- 1952): SE-2-61-23-W4
              • Creekford School District #370 (1895 - ?): 13-55-19-W4
              • Czahar School District #2322 (1910 – 1950): SE-6-56-15-W4
              • Deep Creek School Division #367 (1895- 1960): NE- 24-55-20- W4
              • Dilo School District # 3438 (1916-1951): 5-57-18-W4
              • Ferry Trail School District # 4826 (1938 – 1958): SE 29-58-10-W4
              • Grimsby School District #4176 (1923 – 1953): SE 15-55-20-W4
              • Highway School District # 3928 (1920-1950): 32-57-17-W4
              • Hilliard School District #3546 (1917- 1950): 5-54-17-W4
              • Huwen School District #1457 (1906- 1933): NW-10 -55-17-W4
              • Jaroslaw School District #1478 (1906-1930): NE-34-56-2-W4
              • Kalusz School District # 1631 (1907- 1952) : NE-26-54-18-W4
              • Kysylew School District #1467 (1906- 1947): 2-57-17-W4
              • Lamont School District # 641 (1901- ?): 17-55-19-W4
              • Limestone Lake School District #412 (1896- 1952): SW-22-56-19-W4
              • Lucan School District # 3845 (1919- 1951): NW 19-57-18-W4
              • Lwiw School District # 1474 (1906- 1954): SW-24-55-18-W4
              • Manawana School District # 382 (1895- 1956): 28-56-15-W4
              • Molodia School District # 1486 (1906- : 20-55-16-W4
              • Moscow School District # 1435 (1905- ?): 4-52-26-W4
              • North Bukowina School District # 1162
              • New Vienna School District # 4647 (1934- 1951): NW-6-56-18-W4
              • Oleskow School District # 1612: ?
              • Page School District # 1626 (1907- 1956): SE-9-54-18-W4
              • Paraskevia School District # 1487(1906- 1953): 30-44-11-W4
              • Paulus School District # 1016 (1904- 1958): SW-28-53-18-W4
              • Podola School District # 2065 (1909- 1956): 20-53-17-W4
              • Premysl School District # 2944: ?
              • Proswita School District # 1563 (1906- 1953): 1-57-19-W4
              • Raymond School District # 2942 (1903- ?): 8-6-20-W4
              • Riverside School District # 1606 (1907- 1954): 17-58-16-W4
              • Rodef School District #3589 (1918- 1956): SW- 4- 58-18-W4
              • Ross Creek School District #521 (1899- ?): 15-53-19-W4
              • St. Michael School District # 831(1903- 1969): 7-56-18-W4
              • Sachava School District # 1469 (1906- 1952): 16-56-16-W4
              • Sheptycki School District # 2920 (1913- 1955): NW-14-58-19-W4
              • Silver Lake School District # 1695 (1907- 1956): 19-53-19-W4
              • Skowiatyn School District #2483 (1911- 1950): SW 1-57-18-W4
              • Sniatyn School District # 1605 (1907- 1954): NW 20-57-16-W4
              • Sollman School District # 821 (1903- 1954): 1-54-19-W4
              • South Bukowina School District No #1162
              • Stanislawow School District #166 (1906- ?): 24-54-16-W4
              • Suit School District # 1491
              • Summer School District # 1668 (1907- 1951): SE 4-53-18-W4
              • Svit School District # 1491(1906- ?: 21-54-17-W4
              • Svoboda School District # 1479 (1906- 1952): SW- 5-57-19-W4
              • Swan Creek School District # 3053 (1907- 1950): 27-54-19-W4
              • Tweedsmuir School District # 4823 (1938- 1956): SE 13-56-2-W4
              • Ukrania School District # 1672 (1907- 1950): NE 34-52-17-W4
              • Vienna School District # 831 (1903- ?): SE 7-56-18-W4
              • Vinola School District # 1695 (1939 -?)
              • Vladymir School District # 1217(1905- ?): 1-54-17-W4
              • Walker School District # 1705 (1907- ?): SE 5-56-20-W4
              • Whitford School District # 382: ?
              • Wostok School District # 528 (1900- 1951): E 14-56-18-W4
              • Zawale School District # 1974 (1904- 1950): 33-55-17-W4
              • Zhoda School District # 1498 (1906- 1951): SW 18-55-15-W4
              • Zoria School District # 40 (1921- 1951): SW 22-57-19-W4
              Lamont County