Local government

Elements area

Taxonomy

Code

Scope note(s)

    Source note(s)

    • http://purl.org/paash#sh003578

    Display note(s)

      Equivalent terms

      Local government

      • UF Districts

      51 Archival description results for Local government

      32 results directly related Exclude narrower terms
      PR1779 · Fonds · 1904-1917

      The fonds consists of records from the estate of Adrien Clément La Rivière and includes a share certificate for the Dunvegan Townsite Company, Limited, a contract agreement between Adrien and the Hudson's Bay Company, correspondence and reports about railways for Grouard, prospecting for the Edmonton Stock Yards Company, Limited, a Grouard Board of Trade pamphlet, cheques, financial statement for the town of Grouard, notes, a letter from secretary-treasurer of Grouard, a nominal roll of recruits from Edmonton for the 233rd Battalion of the Canadian Expeditionary Force and a photograph of Peace River at Dunvegan with Adrien in foreground.

      La Rivière, Adrien Clément
      PR2215 · Fonds · 1911 - 2003

      The fonds consists of operational records of the AUMA including annual reports and convention proceedings dating from 1911 to 2003, working drafts of convention proceedings dating from 1960 to 1978, Board of Directors minutes dating from 1977 - 2003, membership ledgers dating from 1914 to 1974, scrapbooks documenting events of the AUMA dating from the 1960s to 1970s, and photographs of members and events of the AUMA.

      Alberta Urban Municipalities Association
      Beaver County fonds
      PR3244 · Fonds · 1903-1995

      The fonds consists of records created or collected by the County, and includes minute books, cash books, assessment and tax rolls, bylaws, and general correspondence from the former municipal districts, school districts, and improvement districts in the County of Beaver No. 9.

      There are meeting minutes, tax rolls, and cash books from the Thule School District No. 1126, a meeting book from Solberg School District No. 929, and a debenture register from the Village of Ryley. There are also daily attendance registers from the Thule School District No.1126 covering some years from 1905-1928, and from Salt Lake School District No. 979 covering the years 1930-1934 and 1949-1951. A complete collection of census information from Ryley School from the years 1970-1995 is restricted.

      The following former school districts are represented in this fonds:

      • Beaver Lake S.D #222
      • McKenzie S.D #234
      • Ingram S.D #376
      • Anderson S.D #434
      • Grand Forks S.D #737
      • Amisk Creek S.D #799
      • Longridge S.D #837
      • Adam S.D #890
      • Solberg S.D #926
      • Lakeshore S.D #937
      • Meldal S.D #978
      • Salt Lake S.D #979
      • Holden S.D #1057
      • Vermillion Valley S.D #1087
      • Haight S.D #1126
      • Thule S.D #1126
      • Lake Thomas S.D #1166
      • Palmer S.D #1204
      • Leachville S.D #1276
      • Prague S.D #1363
      • Ministik S.D #1796
      • Ribston Hill S.D #1810
      • Nestor S.D #1821
      • Lindbrook S.D #1835
      • Standard S.D #1853
      • Ryley S.D #1866
      • Jubilee S.D #1885
      • Lake Alice S.D #1886
      • Viking S.D #1906
      • Tofield S.D #1939
      • Poplar Hill S.D #1964
      • Woodlawn S.D #1987
      • Rosegarland S.D #2009
      • Cobourg S.D #2023
      • Badger S.D #2026
      • Scona S.D #2086
      • Myroslaw S.D #2106
      • Unity S.D #2137
      • Woodville S.D #2158
      • Talbot S.D #1415
      • Shaw S.D #1416
      • Clover Lodge S.D #1429
      • Moscow S.D #1434
      • Likeness S.D #1449
      • Ketchamoot S.D #1465
      • Lornedale S.D #1496
      • Polska S.D #1498
      • Fairview S.D #1517
      • Gladstone S.D #1535
      • Mayflower S.D #1560
      • Willow S.D #1583
      • Bruce S.D #1589
      • Iron Creek S.D #1591
      • Oleskow S.D #1612
      • Woodside S.D #1633
      • Cromer S.D #1684
      • Lakeford S.D #1688
      • Togo S.D #1692
      • Rich S.D #1785
      • Glenora S.D #2314
      • Quinte S.D #2373
      • Phillips S.D #2380
      • Haydon S.D #2515
      • Sandstorm S.D #2789
      • Alice Hill S.D #2866
      • Bathgate S.D #2955
      • Rutherglen S.D #3108
      • Kinsella S.D #3190
      • Poc S.D #3239
      • Holmdene S.D #3243
      • Mooresville S.D #3357
      • Overleigh S.D #3414
      • Glenlea S.D #3469
      • Crocus Hill S.D #3547
      • Weslake S.D #3593
      • Diamond Willow S.D #3629
      • West Bruce S.D #3630
      • East Bruce S.D #3691
      • Lake Vernon S.D #3709
      • Grand Forks S.D #3737
      • Woodham S.D #3746
      • Radio S.D #4202
      • Maple Lodge S.D #4211
      • Marconi S.D #4254
      • Ustia S.D #4410
      • Reward S.D #4447
      • Spilstead S.D #4709
      • Holden School Division #17
      • Salt Lake S.D #979.
      Beaver County
      Camrose County fonds
      PR2265 · Fonds · 1912 - 2012

      The fonds consists of minutes, tax and assessment rolls, cashbooks and disbursements, by-laws of the local authorities of Camrose County dating from 1912 – 1956.

      The fonds also includes minutes, tax rolls and assessments of the Camrose School Division No. 20, Chaton School District No. 1562 and Melville School District No. 739 (NW 16-44-18-W4, 1902 – 1944) dating from 1925 to 1958. As well, there is a historical survey about the schools in the Camrose County outlining the history of the founding of each school and the changes it had gone through from founding to the 1950’s.

      In addition, the fonds contains eleven county maps illustrating land boundaries dating from 1987 to 2012.

      Camrose County
      City of Leduc fonds
      PR2846 · Fonds · 1964 - 1970

      The fonds consists of the records of the City of Leduc including Voter's lists dating from 1969, Census Information Sheets dating from 1966, 1969, and 1970. The fonds also includes material documenting the operation of the Westaskiwin-Leduc Auxiliary Hospital Board including by-laws, financial statements, minutes, correspondence, minutes, forms, and memos, and bulletins dating from 1964 to 1966.

      City of Leduc
      PR2315 · Fonds · 1915 - 1973, 1991-2000

      The fonds consists of minutes, debentures, assessments and tax rolls, cash book disbursements, balance sheets, ledger accounts, labor pay sheets, seed grain accounts, individual assessment sheets, Boyle cemetery plot deed, correspondence, of the following local authorities:

      • Municipal District of Cartier #637
      • Municipal District of Nelson #638
      • Municipal District of Grosmont #668
      • Municipal District #103, and
      • Municipal District of Athabasca #12.

      The fonds also includes receipts, accounts, teacher pay records, correspondence, school board estimates programs and budgets, for Athabasca School Division #42 and school registers from the Aspen View School Division #19. The fonds also contains one map illustrating the land boundaries of the County of Athabasca No. 12.

      In addition the fonds includes registers, attendance records, textbooks, debentures, and correspondence of the following school districts:

      • Atlanta #2909: 4-65-21-W4, 1913 - ?
      • Baptiste Lake #3651: 24-66-24-W4, 1918 - ?
      • Berny #3937: 11-67-16-W4, 1920 - ?
      • Big Bay #4817: 18-67-12-W4, 1938 - 1959
      • Big Beaver #4067 (Brierville, Grandin) 6-64-12-W4, 1921- ?
      • Big Coulee #4497: 10-68-22-W4, 1930 - ?
      • Birch Grove #4808: 27-64-14-W4, 1937- ?
      • Black Loam # 4565 (Frains): 36-66-18-W4, 1931- ?
      • Blue Jay #4658: SE 16-68-17-W4, 1934 - [1940]
      • Blueberry Ridge #4562: 17-63-24-W4, 1931- 1953.
      • Bouvier #3308: 9-67-15-W4, 1915 - ?
      • Calling Lake #4124: 17-72-21-W4, 1922- ?
      • Caribou Range #4836: 15-63-24-W4, 1938- 1947
      • Cash Creek #3045: 18-64-20-4: 1913 - ?
      • Caslan #4780: 16-65-17-W4: 1937- ?
      • Charron #4224: 18-68-16-W4, 1925 - 1954.
      • Christy Creek #4621: 22-65-14-W4, 1933- ?
      • Colinton #3169: 15-65-22-W4, 1914 - ?
      • Craigend #4088: NE 5-65-13-W4, 1922 -
      • Crerar #4934: 10-73-1-W5, 1946 - ?
      • Deer Run #4579: NW 23- 67-19-W4, 1932 - ? 1951.
      • Dionne #4813: 1-67-15-W4, 1938 - ?
      • Dokeville #3173: SE 1-63-24-W4, 1914 - ? 1949.
      • Dover# 2725: 31-64-21-W4, 1912 - 1939.
      • East Park #3349: 11- 64-20-W4, 1916- ?
      • Fairhaven #3044: NW 9-67-22-W4, 1913 - ?
      • Ferguson #4573: 24-66-21-W4, 1931 - ?
      • Flat Creek #3106: NW 28-66-19-W4, 1914 - 1949
      • Forest Grove #4209 (Grassland): 21-67-18-W4, 1925 - ?
      • Forest View #4624: SW 9 - 70-26-W4, 1933 - ?
      • Forfar #4105: 22-65-24-W4, 1922 - ?
      • Fork Lake #3155: 16-63-11-W4, 1914 - ?
      • Forest #3171: 33-66-21-W4, 1914 - ?
      • Frains #4565: SE 35-66-18-W4, 1931 - 1958.
      • Gamefield #4597: 27-63-20-W4, 1932- 1953
      • George Lake #3820: 31-64-23-W4, 1919 - ?
      • Glen Leven #2124: SE 26-27-28-W4, 1910 - ?
      • Gourin #4755: 24-67-17-W4, 1937 - 1952
      • Grandin #4066: _ 64-14-W4 (Big Beaver) 1921 - ?
      • Granville #4091: _ 64 - 19-w4, 1922 - 1946
      • Green Pine East #4568: NW 10-68-18-W4, 1931 - ?
      • Greyville #3836: 15-67-23-W4, 1919 - ?
      • Grosmont #3696: NE 9-68-24-W4, 1918- ?
      • Hallcroft #4508: 3-64-21-W4, 1930 - ?
      • Hammond #4398 (Craigmyle): 20-31-16-W4, 1912 - 1916
      • Helina #4629: 31-63-10-w4, 1934- ?
      • Hondo #4435: SE 23-70-1-W5, 1929 - 1958
      • Irene #3405: 7-65-12-W4, 1916 - 1959
      • Keyes #1882: 20-65-21-W4, 1908 - ?
      • Lahaieville #2637: 24-67-23-W4, 1912- ?
      • Larvert #4521: SW 8-67-23-W4, 1930 - ?
      • Laura #4722: 2-69-21-W4, 1936 - 1958
      • Lawrence Lake #4909: 18-69-24-W4, 1943 - ?
      • Lee Heights #3821: 11-64-23-W4, 1919- 1949
      • Lewiston #3045: ?
      • Mangin #3935: 12 - 66-14-W4, 1920 - 1958
      • McArthur #3266: 5-65-18-W4, 1915 - ?
      • Meanook #3105: 31-64-22-W4, 1914 - ?
      • Mercury #4849: 21-68-22-W4, 1939- 1958
      • Monticello #4374: SE 3-66-19-W4, 1928 - ?
      • Moose River #4366: 22-72-2-W5, 1928 - ?
      • Narrow Lake #4546: 4-65-24-W4, 1931- ?
      • Nelson #4814: 21-66-14-W4, 1938 - 1952
      • New Pine Creek #4473: 30-63-21-W4, 1930 - ?
      • Noral #4692: 28-65-16-W4, 1935 - ?
      • Otter Creek #4871: SE 4-72-25-W4, 1940 - 1954
      • Owl River #4526: 28-68-13-W4, 1930 - ?
      • Parkhurst #2645: NE 12-67-21-W4, 1912 - ?
      • Perryvale #4390: 3-63-23-W4, 1929 - ?
      • Plamondon# 2696: 2-68-16-W4, 1912 - ?
      • Plum Lake #2815: 5-65-20-W4, 1912 - 1948
      • Quebec #3989: 17-67-17-W4
      • Ranch #4708: 27-70-26-W4, 1935- 1945
      • Rich Lake #4526: 5-64-11-W4, 1928 - ?
      • Richmond Park #4280: NW 14-45-1-W5, 1908 - ?
      • Rochester #3267: SW 24-62-24-W4, 1915 - 1954
      • Rochester East #4290: NW 23-62-23-W4, 1928 - 1953
      • Rocky Island #4536: NE 28-64-11-W4, 1930 - 1949
      • Rocky Ridge #4919 (Clover View): 32-67-21-W4, 1945
      • Rodgers Chapter #3159: 5-65-22-W4, 1914 - ?
      • Sarrail #4001: NW 32-66-18-W4, 1920 - 1943
      • Silver Fox #3273: 32-65-20-W4, 1915 - ?
      • Slough Valley #3689: 8-62-24-W4, 1918 - ?
      • Smith #3792: 23-71-1-W5, 1919 - ?
      • Smoky Creek #4636: NE 16-71-26-W4, 1934 - ?
      • South Athabasca 2768: SE 36-65-22-W4, 1912 - ?
      • South Noral #4781: 18-65-16-W4, 1937 - ?
      • Springfield #4286: ?
      • Spruce Park #4618: 18-69-12-W4, 1933 - ?
      • Spruce Valley #4652: NE 10-68-19-W4, 1934 - 1952
      • Ste. Cecile #3377 (Normandeau): 13-64-12-W4, 1910
      • Sunshine Valley #3109: SE 14-72-26-W4, 1914 - ?
      • Tawatinaw #2473 (Golden Sunset): 26-61-24-W4, 1913 - ?
      • Toles #2895: 22-66-20-W4, 1913 - ?
      • Trieste #4101(Hylo): 4-66-15-W4, 1922 - ?
      • Twin Spruce #4864: SW 27-66-17-W4, 1939 - 1953
      • Venice #4102: 11-66-15-W4, 1922 - 1955
      • Vincent #4255: 23-64-22-W4, 1926 - ?
      • Warren #3265: 3-65-19-W4, 1915 - ?
      • West Athabasca #3110: 23-66-23-W4, 1914 - ?
      • White Clover #4777: 7-64-24-W4, 1937 - ?
      • Willow Flat #4668: SW 7-68-19W4, 1935 - 1948
      • Willow Ridge #3292: 36-63-24-W4, 1924- ?
      • Winding Trail #4544: 20-66-24-W4, 1931 - ?, and
      • Youngville #3261: 29-68-23-W4, 1918 - 1953.
      County of Athabasca No. 12
      PR2316 · Fonds · [ca. 1932 - 1970]

      The fonds consists of includes minutes, cashbooks, assessment rolls and registers, cash book receipts, auditors financial statements, and tax rolls dating from ca. 1932 - 1967. In addition, the fonds includes a map illustrating the land boundaries of the County of Forty Mile No. 8.

      County of Forty Mile No. 8
      County of Lethbridge fonds
      PR2317 · Fonds · 1913 - 1963

      The fonds consists of debentures, ledger, minutes, general assessment and tax rolls, cash books, cash receipts, agreements, expenditures, blueprints, from the following local governments:

      • Little Bow Middle District #98
      • Local Improvement District #97
      • Barons Middle District #25
      • Barons Middle District #98, and
      • Lethbridge Middle District #25.

      The fonds also includes a cemetery register from Carmangay dating from 1921- 1926; a volume of Blueprints prepared by the Department of the Interior illustrating water power and reclamation services in the Picture Butte reservoir area dating from 1921- 1936; and an Alphabetical list of Land owners in the Lethbridge- Barons Regions dating from 1950.

      County of Lethbridge
      PR2320 · Fonds · 1905 - 1972

      The fonds consists of assessment rolls and registers, cashbooks, correspondence, ledgers, bylaws, receipts for the following current and former local authorities:

      • Local Improvement District No. 24-D-4
      • Local Improvement Districts No. 25-E-4
      • Local Improvement District No. 26-D-4
      • Local Improvement District No. 26-E-4
      • Local Improvement District No. 26-J-4
      • Local Improvement District No. 453
      • Local Improvement District No. 454
      • Local Improvement District No. 483
      • Local Improvement District No. 484
      • Rural Municipality of Lakeview No. 484
      • Municipal District of Buffalo Coulee No. 453
      • Municipal District of Lakeview No. 454
      • Municipal District of Melberta No. 483
      • Municipal District of Birch Lake No. 484
      • Municipal District of Minburn No. 453
      • Municipal District of Minburn No. 72
      • Village of Ranfurly
      • Village of Lavoy, and
      • County of Minburn No. 27.

      In addition, the fonds contains a map illustrating the land boundaries of the County of Minburn No. 27.

      The fonds also includes cashbooks, ledgers for the following school districts:

      • Bowling Green No. 2808: 8-51-10-W4, 1913 - ?
      • Clovelly No. 2470: 3-50-8-W4, 1911 - 1950
      • Eltham No. 3251: SW 29-48-7-W4, 1915 - ?
      • Heatherbell No. 1907: 10-48-7-W4, 1908 - ?
      • Lavoy No. 1598: 4-52-13-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Lynx No. 3360: 36-47-10-W4, 1916 – 1943
      • Orbindale No. 1723: 21-47-8-W4, 1907 - 1954
      • Ranfurly No. 1542: 15-51-12-W4, 1906 - ?
      • Tankerton No. 3727: 13-49-9-W4, 1918 – 1949
      • Vagreville School Division No. 19: 1913 - ?
      • Willow View No. 3510: SW 24-48-10-W4, 1917 - 1955
      • Willowby No. 3442: NE 30-47-6-W4, 1916 - 1949
      • Windermere No. 2698: NW 12 49-7-W4, 1912 - ?
      County of Minburn No. 27
      County of Newell No. 4 fonds
      PR2322 · Fonds · 1920 - 1973

      The fonds consists of Assessment and Tax Rolls, cashbooks, account books, for the municipal areas of Brooks, Cassils, Countess, Duchess, Gem, Lathom, Millicent, Patricia, Rainier, Rolling Hills, Scandia, Kinbrook Park, financial records of the county including auditors financial statements, by-laws of the County of Newell No. 4 dating from 1920 to 1973. The fonds also contains farmland assessment forms, cancelled land assessments, appeals to the Alberta Assessment Appeal Board dating from the 1950's. In addition, the fonds contains a map illustrating the land boundaries of the County of Newell No. 4.

      In addition, the fonds includes assessment and tax rolls for the following school districts:

      • Alcoma #3991: 16-16-15-W4, 1920 - ?
      • Allen Cameron #4044: ?
      • Bethany #4570: 31-16-14-W4, 1931 - ?
      • Bow Bridge #4382: _ 18-17-W4, 1929 - ?
      • Bow Slope #3862: 27-16-16-W4, 1919 - ?
      • Bow Slope Rural High # 11
      • Burn Brae #3863: 18-21-17-W4, 1919 - ?
      • Cassils Consolidated #65
      • Clemenceau Consolidated #63: 5-19-15-W4, 1919 - 1941
      • Countess #4229: 15-21-17-W4, 1925 - ?
      • E.I.D: ?
      • Gem Consolidated #60: 31-22-16-W4, 1919 - 1961
      • Hadington #3965:_ - 20-13-W4, 1920 -?
      • Kitsim #3978: _ - 17-16-W4, 1920 - ?
      • Lathon #3417: 29-20-17-W4, 1916 - ?
      • Millicent #3962: 20-20-13-W4, 1920-1941
      • Princess #4048: 9-20-12-W4, 1921 - 1941
      • Rathesay #4503: ?
      • Renfrew #4181: 2-17-13-W4, 1923 - 1945
      • Rockvun #4355: 32-24-19-W4, 1928 - ?
      • Rosemary Consolidated #71: 6-21-15-W4, 1920 - 1961, and
      • Wellman #3853: NE 16-21-14-W4, 1919 - [1940].
      County of Newell No. 4
      PR2321 · Fonds · 1918 - 1965

      The fonds consists of assessment and tax rolls, seed grain accounts, ledgers, by-laws, cash book receipts, disbursements and expenditures dating from 1918 to 1965 of the following former local authorities of the County of St. Paul No. 19:

      • Municipal District of Ashmont No 605
      • Municipal District of Champlain No. 544
      • Municipal District of Laurier No. 543
      • Municipal District of Lincoln No. 542
      • Municipal District of St. Lina No. 574, and
      • Municipal District of St. Paul.

      The fonds. In addition, the fonds contains 1 map illustrating the land boundaries of the County of St. Paul No. 19.

      The fonds also includes assessment and tax rolls of the following school districts:

      • Alain #2793: 26-58-9-W4, 1912 - ?
      • Belzil #2979: 28-58-10-W4, 1913 - ?
      • Big Fish Lake #1494 (Foisy): 21-56-11-W4, 1906 - ?
      • Cartier #3238: 20-57-10-W4, 1915 - 1949
      • Chartier #3166: 30-58-8-W4, 1914 - ?
      • Cork #3583: SW 35-58-11-W4, 1917 - ?
      • Labrie # 2309 (Labree, St. Edouard): 10-58-8-W4, 1910 - ?
      • Lafond #3304: 5-57-10-W4, 1915 - ?
      • Lakewood #4684: 27-58-7-w4, 1935 - ?
      • Lindbergh #2062 (Moose Creek): 33-56-5-W4, 1909 - ?
      • Orvilton #4186: 15-57-8-W4, 1924 - ?
      • Paramount #2773: 17-57-7-W4, 1912 - ?
      • Richland #1944: 27-56-7-W4, 1909 - ?
      • St. Edouard # 2329 (Faucher): 10-58-8-W4, 1910 - ?
      • St. Paul 2228: 5-58-9-W4, 1910 - ?

      In addition, the fonds contains architectural plans for the following school districts:

      • Ashmont #3336: SW 27-59-11-W4, 1916 - ?
      • Heinsberg #4610: 2-43-16-W4, 1918 - ?
      • Mallaig # 3885 (Grassy Island): NW 25-60-10-W4, 1919 - 1941
      • St. Edouard: # 2329 (Faucher): 10-58-8-W4, 1910 - ?
      • St. Lina #2870: SE 28-60-10-W4, 1913 - ?.
      County of St. Paul No. 19
      PR2323 · Fonds · 1906 - 1958

      The fonds consists of assessment and tax rolls, cash books of the following local authorities of the County of Stettler No. 6 dating from 1906 - 1958:

      • Local Improvement District No. 337
      • Local Improvement District No. 366
      • Local Improvement District No. 367
      • Local Improvement District No. 396
      • Municipal District of Success No. 336
      • Municipal District of Vimy No. 337
      • Municipal District of Dublin No. 366
      • Municipal District of Waverly No. 367
      • Municipal District of Haig No. 396
      • Municipal District of Lakeside No. 397
      • Municipal District of Stettler No. 336, and
      • Village of Erskine.

      In addition, the fonds contains two maps illustrating the land boundaries of the County of Stettler No. 6.

      The fonds also includes tax registers, assessment and tax rolls, cash books of Botha Consolidated No. 61, Scollard Consolidated No. 76, Stettler School Division No. 28, and the following school districts:

      • Acadia # 3009: NE 22-34-24-W4, 1913 - 1950
      • Adshead # 3338: 32-35-20-W4, 1916 - ?
      • Ashcroft # 1740: SW 26-34-22-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Aunger # 2008: 29-36-20-W4, 1909 - ?
      • Behrens # 1501: SW 25-39-21-W4, 1906 - 1948
      • Big Knife # 1747: SW 18-38-16-W4, 1907 - 1943
      • Big Valley # 2008: 29-36-20-W4, 1909 - ?
      • Bignell # 1413: 32-39-19-W4, 1905 - ?
      • Blumenau # 2294: NW 35-38-19-W4, 1910 - ?
      • Carradale # 4148: 3-39-23-W4, 1922 - 1936
      • Carroll # 1049: 21-39-22-4, 1904 - ?
      • Centennial # 3502: 32-42-17-W4, 1917 - 1949
      • Collins #1752: NE-7-36-23-W4, 1908 - 1938
      • Cornwall Valley # 2266: SW 14-35-22-W4, 1910 - 1956
      • Cranstondale # 3944: SE 25-34-23-W4, 1920 - 1952
      • Docendo # 2076: SW 26-37-19-W4, 1909 - ?
      • Donalda Consolidated # 57: 6-42-18-W4, 1911 - 1961
      • Donaldson # 3447: SW 5-34-22-W4, 1916 - 1957
      • Drake # 1414: 25-40-24-W4, 1905 - ?
      • Dunbarney # 4043: NW - 10-36-18-W4, 1921 - 1943
      • Erskine # 1493: 9-39-20-W4, 1906 - ?
      • Ewing # 2001: NE-15-37-21-W4, 1909 - ?
      • Fenn # 4438: 23-36-20-W4, 1929 - ?
      • Florence # 3902: SE 3-34-24-W4, 1920 - 1943
      • Gadsby Consolidated # 21: 27-38-17-W4, 1916 - ?
      • Gopherhead # 2031: 21-34-18-W4, 1909 - 1954
      • Grandcourt # 4042: SW 8-35-21-W4, 1921 - 1956
      • Greenridge # 2546" 3-34-20-W4, 1911 - ?
      • Hazel Grove # 3052: SE 30-42-19-W4, 1913 - ?
      • Hickling # 4147: 23-30-23-W4, 1922 - 1953
      • Huxley # 1575: 17-34-23-W4, 1906 - ?
      • Ibsen # 2102 (Donalda): SE 28-42-18-W4, 1910 - 1955
      • Ingleton # 1378: SW 19-39-17-W4, 1905 - 1953
      • Jake's Butte # 3030: SE 1-35-19-W4, 1913 - ?
      • Kemmel Hill # 3994: _ - 35-19-w4, 1920 - ?
      • Kindergarten # 1694: SW 14-38-19-W4, 1907 - 1954
      • Kyte # 4118: NW 11-37-24-W4, 1922 - 1951
      • Lake Bend # 1511: 5-41-22-W4, 1906 - 1953
      • Laketon # 3342: 16-37-20-W4, 1916 - ?
      • Letts # 1931: SW 2-34-23-W4, 1909 - 1942
      • Liberal # 1462: NW 27-39-20-W4, 1906 - ?
      • Little Knife # 1970: 9-38-17-W4, 1909 - 1952
      • Lone Tree # 4007 (Little Valley): 34-35-19-w4, 1921 - ?
      • Lyncot # 3370: NE 21-40-19-W4, 1916 - ?
      • Manthano # 2557: SE 4-27-18-W4, 1911 - 1948
      • May Park # 1608: SE 6-39-17-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Nevis # 1003: NE 1-39-22-W4, 1904 - ?
      • Ozark # 2989: SE 17-35-18-W4, 1913 - ?
      • Pilot Knob # 1679: NW 32-399-19-W4, 1907 - 1945
      • Prairie Grove # 836: SE 20-40-17-W4, 1903 - 1948
      • Price # 2977: NW 9-34-21-W4, 1913 - ?
      • Ransom # 1332: NW 22-38-20-W4, 1905 - 1944
      • Red Willow # 1425 (Cora Lynn): NW 11-40-18-W4, 1905 - 1943
      • Science Mound # 1417 (Donalda): 28-41-18-W4, 1905 - 1954
      • Service (Trenaman) # 3562: NE 4-37-22-W4, 1917 - 1942
      • Shooting Lake # 1621: SE 29-37-17-W4, 1907 - 1953
      • Silver Prairie # 1230: NE 11-39-20-W4, 1905 - 1958
      • Skybo # 1656: NW 7-41-19-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Snake Lake # 2354: 27-34-20-W4, 1911 - ?
      • South Buffalo Lake# 1489: SW 5-40-21-W4, 1906 - ?
      • Spring Lake # 1602: NE 12-37-20-W4, 1907 - 1952
      • Spruce Coulee # 1407: SW 4-42-17-W4, 1905 - 1956
      • Stanton # 1920: SW 29-39-23-W4, 1909 - 1952
      • Star Ridge # 1427: SE 35-40-18-W4, 1905 - 1947
      • Stewartwyn # 1520: SE 4-38-20-W4, 1906 - ?
      • Stone # 657: 30-38-23-W4, 1901 - 1951
      • Thompson # 1820: 6-34-20-W4, 1908 - ?
      • Trenville # 1245: SW 15-36-22-W4, 1905 - ?
      • Union Hall # 1430: NW 7-38-21-W4, 1905 - 1957
      • Up-to-date # 2014: NW 11-41-19-W4, 1909 - ?
      • Vimy Hill # 3640: 3-36-21-W4, 1918 - ?
      • Vimy Ridge # 3479: SW 23-40-20-W4, 1917 - ?
      • Wall Lake # 1304: NE 7-38-19-W4, 1905 - ?
      • Wellsberg # 2178: SW 7-36-18-W4, 1910 - ?
      • Whetsel # 963: SE 11-38-21-W4, 1904 - ?
      • Wild Rose # 1129: 31-39-18-W4, 1904 - ?
      • Willow Park # 880: NE 10-41-17-W4, 1903 - ?
      • Wood Lake # 1512: NE 29-37-22-W4, 1906 - 1957
      • Wooded Hills # 2741: SE 29-36-21-W4, 1912 - 1956, and
      • Zenith # 1620: 32-36-18-W4, 1907 - 1956.
      County of Stettler No. 6
      PR2324 · Fonds · 1907-1984

      The fonds consists of ledgers, minute books, loan books, assessment and tax rolls, soldier's home property returns, tax consolidation records, rent book and seed grain advances, correspondence, payroll, cashbooks, receipts, of the following local authorities of the County of Vermilion River:

      • Local Improvement District No. 24-A-4
      • Local Improvement District No. 25-C-4
      • Local Improvement District No. 26-B-4
      • Municipal District of Merton No. 451
      • Municipal District of Grizzly Bear No. 452
      • Municipal District of Wellington No. 481
      • Municipal District of Vermilion Valley No. 482
      • Municipal District of Streamstown No. 511, and
      • Municipal District of Ethelwyn No. 512,

      The fonds also includes 15 county maps indicating land ownership, boundary changes, and statute work. In addition, the fonds also includes five images of the Alberta Association Districts Convention dating from the 1950's.

      The fonds includes assessment and tax rolls, cash books, and disbursements of the of the following school districts:

      • Allandale #1652: 16-52-5-W4, 1907 - 1954
      • Allister #2506 (Rivercourse): NW-3-47-1-W4, 1911 - 1951
      • Battleview #1715: 16-47-6-W4, 1907 - 1954
      • Bellcamp # 2227: SW 4-53-2-W4, 1910 - 1953
      • Blackfoot #1623: NE 1-50-2-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Bowtell #1432: NE 36-50-6-W4, 1905 - 1946
      • Bridstow #3488: SE 1-52-4-W4, 1917- 1954
      • Brockville #4646: SW 30-48-6-W4, 1934 - ?
      • Burkedale #3922: SE 28-53-3-W4, 1920 - ?
      • Carleton #3416: SW 11-50-7-W4, 1916 - 1944
      • Cheviot Hills #3525:NE 7-48-2-W4, 1917 - 1953
      • Clandonald #4336: SW 17-53-5-W4, 1928 - ?
      • Clare #2995: SE 6-47-3-W4, 1913 - ?
      • Clear Range #4158: NE 36-52-2-W4, 1922 - ?
      • Crosslynde #3363: SW 29-46-1-W4, 1916 - 1947
      • Crown Hill #4166: NE 23-53-2-W4, 1923 - 1954
      • Devonia Lake #3875: NW 8-49-1-W4, 1919 - 1954
      • Dewberry #4446: SW 21-53-4-W4, 1929 - ?
      • Durness #1806: NE 10-51-1-W4, 1908 - 1956
      • Elgin #1895: NW 29-53-2-W4, 1908 - 1947
      • Ellsworth #1933: SE 7-55-4-W4, 1909 - ?
      • Farlie #3465: ?
      • Fenham #3895: SW 29-51-2-W4, 1919 - ?
      • Flowerdale #1726: NE 9-50-2-W4, 1907 - 1959
      • Ganton #2058: NE 15-48-5-W4, 1909 - 1952
      • Gap Lake #3997: NE 3-51-5-W4, 1920 - 1941
      • Golden Valley #2514: NE 22 -48-1-W4, 1911 - 1949
      • Grainview #4177: SW 2-52-1-W4, 1923 - 1953
      • Hazeldine #1829: NW 13-53-4-W4, 1908 - 1960
      • Holyrood #2596: NW 7-51-4-W4, 1911 - 1947
      • Irwinville #1937: SW 19-52-3-W4, 1909 - 1959
      • Island Hill #2642: 19-51-5-W4, 1912 - ?
      • Islay #1673: NW 9-51-4-W4, 1907 - 1947
      • Jumbo Hill #2600: SW 21-53-1-W4, 1911 - 1961
      • King Edwards #1719: SE 19-52-6-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Kinnaird #2530: NW 16-49-3-W4, 1911 - 1960
      • Kitscoty #1624: 23-50-3-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Millerdale #1764: SE 4-51-2-W4, 1908 - 1944
      • Morrison #1639: NE 22-51-5-W4, 1907 - 1946
      • Myrtle Hill #3942: SW 14-51-3-W4, 1920 - 1944
      • Northern Star #3092: NW 19-55-5-W4, 1914 - 1955
      • Oxville #3454: NW 3-46-2-W4, 1917 - ?
      • Paradise Valley #1750: SE 31-47-7-W4, 1908 - ?
      • Paradise Valley Village #4424 (Paradise Valley): 30-46-2-W4, 1929 - ?
      • Park Valley #3262: NE 3-45-1-W4, 1915 - 1947
      • Poplar Heights #2117: SE 29-51-6-W4, 1910 - ?
      • Streamstown #1532: NE 23-51-2-W4, 1906 - 1933
      • Sunnydale #1594: NW 35-47-1-W4, 1907 - 1976
      • Trimbleville #1825: NW 4-52-4-W4, 1908 - ?
      • Tring #1809: SW 2-53-3-W4, 1908 - 1952
      • Turkey Hill #2211: 1-50-6-W4, 1910 - 1942
      • Vanesti #3310: NW 22-47-4-W4, 1915 - 1957, and
      • Winona #1927: 26-46-2-W4, 1909 - 1943.
      County of Vermilion River
      County of Vulcan fonds
      PR2858 · Fonds · 1906-2009

      The fonds consists of the account books, assessment registers, assessment rolls and general registers, minutes, cash books, by-laws, cash receipts and disbursements, and ledgers for the County of Vulcan No. 2, and the following former local authorities of Vulcan County dating from 1906 – 1958:

      • Local Improvement District 4-127
      • Local Improvement District 8-S-4
      • Local Improvement District 8-T-4
      • Local Improvement District 9-S-4
      • Local Improvement District 9-T-4
      • Local Improvement District No. 128
      • Local Improvement District No. 158
      • Municipal District of Blackie No. 30
      • Municipal District of Clifton No. 127
      • Municipal District of Dinton No. 189
      • Municipal District of Harmony No. 128
      • Municipal District of Marquis No. 157
      • Municipal District of Royal No. 158
      • Municipal District of Vulcan No. 128, and
      • Village of Enchant.

      The fonds also includes vital statistics for the District of Reid Hill dating from 1908 – 1929. In addition, the fonds contains a map of illustrating land boundaries of Vulcan County dating from 1970.

      The fonds also includes assessment and tax rolls, cash books, correspondence, inspector’s reports of the following school districts dating from 1905 – 1939:

      • Antrim No. 3787: SE 17-20-24-W4, 1918 - ?
      • Berrywater No.1968: 15-18-23-W4, 1909 - 1941
      • Brant No.1201 (Emerson): NE 27-18-26-W4, 1905 - ?
      • Derry No. 3114: SW 14-18-25-W4, 1914 - 1943
      • Ensign No. 2563: 31-17-25-W4, 1911 - 1954
      • Ferrodale No. 1902( Vulcan): 5-17-24-W4, 1908 - ?
      • Harvey No. 1597: SE 4-17-25-W4, 1907 - 1937
      • Hiawatha No.1839: 19-15-21-W4, 1908 - ?
      • Highland No.1508: 29-17-24-W4, 1906 - 1940
      • Kirkdale No. 3613: SW 10-18-22-W4, 1918 - 1937
      • McIntyre No. 3271: SW 26-17-25-W4, 1915 - 1921
      • Marshall South No.1698: SW 22-16-22-W4, 1907 - 1943
      • Peace No. 1134: SE 22-17-26-W4, 1904 - ?
      • Pleasant Grove No. 1863: NW 28-18-25-W4, 1908 - ?
      • Red Cross No. 3446: 17-18-24-W4, 1916 - 1949
      • Reid Hill No. 1847: NE 26-16-23-W4, 1908 - ?
      • Richmond Hill No.1827: 7-16-26-W4, 1908 - 1939
      • Sand Pit No.4246: NE 17-17-23-W4, 1926 - ?
      • Saunderson No. 2210: ?
      • Sunny Lake No.4123: SE 23-17-22-W4, 1922 - ?
      • Sunset Valley No.3236: 20-28-11-W4, 1924 – 1933
      • Thigh Hill No. 1593: NE 29-16-23-W4, 1906 - 1943
      • Trego No. 4050: 22-20-25-W4, 1921 - ?
      • Union Jack No.1865: 26-19-23-W4, 1908 - 1942, and
      • Wilderman No. 1561: 4-19-26-W4, 1906 - ?.
      County of Vulcan
      PR2325 · Fonds · 1897 - 1957

      The fonds consists of assessments, correspondence, tax rolls, and cashbooks dating from 1905 - 1957 from:

      • Bigstone Municipal District #459
      • Wetaskiwin Municipal District # 458 and #74, and
      • Montgomery Municipal District and Local Improvement District #458 .

      The fonds also includes Winfield and Alder Flats Nursing Home Daily Journal dating from 1951- 1959. In addition, the fonds contains one map illustrating the land boundaries of County of Wetaskiwin.

      The fonds also contains the cashbooks of the following schools dating from 1897 - 1953:

      • Wetaskiwin School Division # 36
      • Bear's Hill School District # 352: NW 12-45-24-W4, 1895 - 1950
      • Gwynne Village School District #4232: SE 25 46 23 W4, 1925 - 1954, and
      • Rose Briar School District #396: 30-44-2-W4, 1895 - ?.
      County of Wetaskiwin
      Flagstaff County fonds
      PR2392 · Fonds · 1908 - 1973

      The fonds consists of cash book receipts, minute books, cash book expenditure, cash book disbursements, assessment and tax rolls, by-laws, hail insurance ledger, seed grain advances register, rural tax enforcement return, tax sales land recovery ledger dating from the 1910s to 1950s for the following former local authorities of Flagstaff County:

      • Local Improvement District No. 424
      • Municipal District of Kinsella No. 424
      • Municipal District of Wheatland No. 395
      • Municipal District of Sterling No. 524
      • Municipal District of Flagstaff No. 394
      • Municipal District of Asquith No. 394
      • Municipal District of Killam No. 390, and
      • Municipal District of Sterling No. 425.

      In addition, the fonds contains a map illustrating the land boundaries of Flagstaff County dating from 1970.

      The fonds also includes minute books, registers of the following school districts Forestburg Consolidated #45, Hastings Coulee Consolidated #64 dating from 1908 - 1973

      • Alliance # 3376: 15-40-13-W4, 1916 - ?
      • Amity # 1959: SW 4-45-14-W4, 1909 - ?
      • Argyle # 1657: 29-40-12-W4, 1907 - 1947
      • Arnold # 2174: SE 31-41-10-W4, 1910 - ?
      • Asquith # 1599: NW 32-42-13-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Bachelor # 1845: NW 11-44-14-W4, 1908 - 1941
      • Bateman # 1552: SW 3-46-16-W4, 1906 - ?
      • Battle Bend # 1765: NE 11-40-11-W4, 1908 - 1947
      • Bedford # 1836: NW 11-41-13-W4, 1908 - 1947
      • Beehive # 3580: NE 11-42-11-W4, 1917 - ?
      • Bellshill # 1904: NW 34-41-11-W4, 1908 - ?
      • Caledonia # 1845: SW 36-43-12-W4, 1912 - 1941
      • Cambridge # 2116: SE 28-24-11-W4, 1910 - ?
      • Chirbury # 4581: NE 26-45-17-W4, 1932 - 1950
      • Choice # 3126: SE 6-41-9-W4, 1914 - ?
      • Crickledale # 3421: SW 4-43-10-W4, 1916 - ?
      • Crocus Hill # 3547: NE 26-46-15-W4, 1917 - ?
      • Daysland # 1539: 9-45-16-W4, 1906 - 1918
      • Dry Crossing # 3448: 22-40-10-W4, 1917 - ?
      • East Lynn # 977: SW 2-44-17-W4, 1904 - 1954
      • Fairgrove # 1648: NE 17-43-12-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Fertle #838 (Firtle): SE 15-45-17-W4, 1903 - 1946
      • Flagstaff # 3505: NE 9-41-12W4, 1917 - 1947
      • Fullview # 3476: NE 20-43-9-W4, 1917 - ?
      • Galahad # 62 # 3554: 10-41-14-W4, 1917 - ?
      • Glen Bank # 2387: 13-43-17-W4, 1911 - ?
      • Goose Creek # 2782: SE 24-42-12-W4, 1912 - ?
      • Green Valley # 1727: SW 7-43-12-W4, 1907 - 1945
      • Greeneck # 1418: ?
      • Gretna # 1701: SE 2-43-12-W4, 1907 - 1954
      • Grove # 1735: SE 15-43-16-W4, 1904 - 1947
      • Groveland # 1650: NE 11-44-11-W4, 1907 - 1947
      • Hardisty # 1659: 6-43-9-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Harrisview # 1588: NW 36-42-15-W4, 1906 - 1951
      • Hauser # 1580: SW 30-43-14-W4, 1906 - 1951
      • Heisler # 3710: 2-43-16-W4, 1918 - ?
      • Hill Park # 1876: NE 7-45-11-W4, 1908 - 1948
      • Killam # 1578: 19-44-13-W4, 1906 - ?
      • Kinsella # 3190: SW 27-46-11-W4, 1914 - ?
      • Lakefield # 2938: 33-45-15-W4, 1909 - ?
      • Lawnhill # 3891: NE 26-42-13-W4, 1919 - 1944
      • Leith # 1565: SW 8-45-15-W4, 1906 - 1952
      • Leopoldville # 2004: SW5-4-11-W4, 1909 - 1944
      • Lorraine # 3745: 13-39-12-W4, 1918 - 1947
      • Lougheed # 1792: 33-43-11-W4, 1908 - ?
      • Merna # 1628: SE 1-42-13-W4, 1907 - 1954
      • Metropolitan # 1737: NE-24-45-10-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Montrose # 913: SE 27-44-17-W4, 1903 - ?
      • Norway # 1864: NW 19-40-11-W4, 1908 - 1944
      • Norwood # 4191: SW 6-41-14-W4, 1924- 1924
      • Owre # 1229: NW 27-44-16-W4, 1905 - ?
      • Park # 1572: SE 30-44-11-W4, 1906 - ?
      • Park Hill # 2173: SE 15-43-11-W4, 1910 - ?
      • Pleastington # 1872: SW 12-42-14-W4, 1908 - 1946
      • Poplar Dale # 1628 (Merna): 1-42-13-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Poplar Park # 3003: NE 11-45-13-W4, 1913 - ?
      • Prairie Park # 1582: SE 17-43-13-W4, 1906 - 1948
      • Pryor # 1538: NW 17-44-15-W4, 1906 - 1941
      • Quarrel # 1504: NE 21-46-16-W4, 1906 - 1954
      • Rosevale # 578: 18-44-14-W4, 1905 - 1941
      • Round Head Creek # 1880: SE 5-43-15-W4, 1908 - 1955
      • Scandia #2913: SW 23-46-16-W4, 1913 - 1951
      • Science Hill # 3643: 31-41-10-W4, 1918 - ?
      • Seaforth # 2441: 13-41-14-W4, 1911 - ?
      • Sedgewick # 1567: SE 8-44-12-W4, 1906 - ?
      • Selby # 1545: SW 6-45-13-W4, 1906 - 1943
      • South Bend # 2209: 29-38-12-W4, 1910 - 1947
      • South Hardisty # 3620: _ - 24-10-W4, 1918 - ?
      • St. Leo # 808: 4-44-16-W4, 1903 - 1952
      • St. Peters # 4346: 5-58-9-W4, 1910 - ?
      • Sterling # 3483: SE 3-44-15-W4, 1917 - 1947
      • Stearns # 965: NE 20-43-15-W4, 1904 - 1955
      • Strome # 1978: 26-44-15-W4, 1909 - ?
      • Strong # 1788: 27-41-10-W4, 1908 - ?
      • Sunlight # 1592(Wardville): 16-45-12-W4, 1906 - ?
      • Sunrise # 2079: SE 35-45-14-W4, 1909 - ?
      • Treaty Hill # 4956: NE 7-41-11-W4, 1921 - 1943
      • Valley # 4056: SW 2-45-11-W4, 1908 - ?
      • Velva #1844: 20-24-10-W4, 1908 - ?
      • Wanda # 4319: 31-41-16-W4, 1927 - 1951
      • Wavy Lake #1370: 27-45-14-W4, 1905 - ?
      • Westview # 3512: 36-45-15-W4, 1917 - ?
      • Wheatland # 1636: SW 34-44-12-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Willow # 1583: SW 28-46-15-W4, 1906 - 1957
      • Willow Hollow # 1579: SE 26-43-14-W4, 1906 - 1940
      • Woodham # 3746: 33-45-13-W4, 1918 - 1948
      • Woodrow # 3766: SE 4-40-15-W4, 1919 - 1947
      • Wyoming # 1769: NE 20-42-12-W4, 1908 - 1954
      Flagstaff County
      Foothills County fonds
      PR2431 · Fonds · 1905 - 1982

      The fonds consists of cashbooks receipts, expenditures, assessment and tax rolls of the following former local authorities of the Municipal District of Foothills No. 31 and dating from 1905 to 1946:

      • Municipal District of Riley No. 159
      • Municipal District of Sheep Creek No.190
      • Municipal District of Highwood No. 159
      • Municipal District of Stockland No. 191
      • Local Improvement District No. 9
      • Local Improvement District No. 10-T-4
      • Municipal District of Dinton No. 189, and
      • Municipal District of Riley No. 159.

      The records include correspondence with other municipalities; project proposals/plans; newspaper clippings; and publications by the Government of Alberta and other bodies relevant to the administration of the County. The records document the activities of the Municipal District of Foothills No. 31, as well as the villages of Cayley and Blackie, from 1954-1982.

      Foothills County
      J.V. Meyers fonds
      PR2534 · Fonds · 1917 - 1939

      The fonds consists of materials pertaining to J.V Meyer's service to Kerndale School District No. 3402 as Secretary Treasurer and his service to the Municipal District of Peace No. 135 as a Councilor. The fonds includes material related to Kerndale School District No. 3402's relationship with the Department of Education including reports, grant applications, financial statements, correspondence dating from 1917 to the 1930; material related to Kerndale School District No. 3402's relationship with teachers including correspondence, teacher agreements, teacher advertisements dating from 1917 to the 1930s; school Trustees Minutes of Kerndale School District No. 3402 dating from 1917 to the 1930s; financial material related to the operation of Kerndale School District No. 3402 including auditor's reports, financial statements dating from 1917 to the 1930s; daily attendance registers of Kerndale School District No. 3402 dating from 1918, and 1919, 1920, 1921, 1926 - 1925, 1931- 1930, 1932 - 1931, and 1934 - 1933; school inspector's reports of Kerndale School District No. 3402 dating from the 1920s and 1930s; school census reports of Kerndale School District No. 3402 dating from the 1920s and 1930s; Auditor's Financial Statement and Annual Returns for the Municipal District of Peace; and personal records pertaining to J.V. Meyers including a copy of The Farm and Ranch Review No. 3, a membership card assigned to J.V. Meyers for the Alberta Social Credit League 1935, correspondence from the United Farmers of Alberta (UFA) 1930s, and a copy of The Peace River Record dating from 1936.

      Meyers, J.V.
      Kneehill County fonds
      PR2586 · Fonds · 1913 - 1951

      The fonds consists of microfilm copies of minutes of the former local authorities of Kneehill County dating from 1913 to 1951 including :

      • Municipal District of Stauffer No. 309
      • Ghost Pine No. 308
      • Rural Municipality of Roach
      • Municipal District of Norquay No. 279
      • Local Improvement District No. 279
      • Municipal District of Carbon No. 278
      • Rural Municipality No. 278, and
      • Municipal District of Kneehill No. 48.
      Kneehill County
      Lac Ste. Anne County fonds
      PR2499 · Fonds · 1911 - 1970

      The fonds consists of cash books, minutes, cash book receipts, cash book expenditures, assessment and tax rolls, general assessment rolls, tax consolidation records, machinery accounts of the following former local authorities of Lac Ste. Anne County dating from 1911-1970:

      • Local Improvement District No. 550
      • Local Improvement District 29-D-5
      • Municipal District of Woodford No. 550
      • Municipal District of Northern No. 551
      • Municipal District of Pershing No. 581
      • Municipal District of Kitchener No. 582, and
      • Municipal District of Lac St. Anne No. 93.

      In addition, the fonds contains 2 maps illustrating the land boundaries of Lac Ste. Anne County.

      The fonds also consists of assessment and tax rolls, cash books, minute books of the Lac Ste. Anne School Division No. 11, and the following school districts:

      • Beaupre No. 850 (Onoway): 35-24-2-W5, 1903 - ?
      • Grasmere No. 2999: 14-54-3-W5, 1913 - 1957
      • Hillcrest No. 4649 (Calahoo): 17-54-27-W4, 1916 - ?
      • Mayerthorpe No. 2946 (Dundee): SW 28-57-8-W5, 1913 - ?
      • Rochfort No. 4081: SW 27-57-7-W5, 1921- 1962
      • Stranger No. 2970: ?

      The fonds also consists of the "Lac Ste. Anne S.D. # 11" photo album which contains photographs of various original one room school houses. The photographs were taken in the [1950s].

      Lac Ste. Anne County
      Lacombe County fonds
      PR2592 · Fonds · 1902-1950

      The fonds consists of minutes, cashbooks, receipts, debentures, bylaws assessments from the following local governments:

      • Municipal District of Lamberton #398
      • Local Improvement District 20-T-4
      • Local Improvement District 21-W-4
      • Local Improvement District #399
      • Municipal District of Crown #399
      • Local Improvement District 20-A-5
      • Local Improvement District #400
      • Municipal District of Lorne #400, and
      • Municipal District of Lacombe #398.

      In addition, the fonds contains maps illustrating the land ownership, section numbering, legal subdivisions, roads, railways, towns, school and hospital districts, and municipal boundaries for the County of Lacombe.

      The fonds also includes tax assessments, school registers, and minute books from the following School Districts:

      • Lacombe #243: 12-57-3-w5, 1906- ?
      • Blackfalds #255 (Formerly Blindman until 1907): 27-39-27-W4 ?
      • Lakeside #348: S4-40-26-W4, 1895 - 1955.
      • Milton #404: 16-41-25-W4, 1896- ?
      • Mirror #492: 28-40-22-W4, 1899 - 1961
      • Westling #556: 17-41-24-W4, 1900 - ?
      • Chapel #588: 13-40-28-W4, 1911- 1949
      • Eclipse #600: SW 12-40-25-W4, 1901 - 1953
      • Spring Valley #640: SW 8-40-25-W4, 1901 - ?
      • Stephenson #540: SE 24-40-2-W5, 1901- 1948
      • Oxford #687: 17-40-1-W5, 1902 - ?
      • Birch Lake #707: 20-41-25-W4, 1902 - 1956
      • Aspelund #758: 28-39-28-W4, 1902 - ?
      • Lincoln #3826: NE 23-41-28-W4, 1903 - 1953
      • Eckville #1459: 21-39-3-W5, 1906- ?
      • Rutherford #1590: NE 32- 41-23-W4, 1906 - 1952
      • Woody Nook #2454: 13-40-28-W4, 1911 - 1949
      • Central #519: SW 26-40-26-W4, 1899 - ?
      • Outlet #599: 16-41-1-W5, 1901 - 1949
      • Carritt #930: 21-39-1-W5, 1903 - 1952
      • Bluebell #1186: 33-38-3-W5, 1905 - 1955
      • Sarina #1434:
      • Benjamin #1586: NE 20-41-3-W5, 1906 - 1954
      • Andrews #2652: 31-4-3-W5, 1912 - 1953
      • Sunset Hill #2908: NE 21-40-2-W5, 1913 - ?
      • Boyle #2910 (Formerly Warren): 3-65-19-W4, 1915 - ?
      • Hickling #4147: NW 17-47-2-W4, 1922 - 1944
      Lacombe County
      Leduc County fonds
      PR2143 · Fonds · 1899-1974

      The fonds consists of cash books, receipts, expenditures, general assessments, tax rolls of the former local authorities of Leduc County as well as country records relating to elections, transportation, public health, public works, agriculture, and safety. In addition, the fonds contains 4 maps illustrating land boundaries for Leduc County.

      The fonds also includes tax assessments, registers, and cashbooks dating from 1899- 1974 from the following schools:

      • Beaumont School District #741: NE 27-50-24-W4, 1902- ?
      • Berrymoor School District # 3860: 36-49-5-W5, 1919- [1945]
      • Blackmud School District No. 3829: 31-49-23-W4, 1910- ?
      • Brownlee School District #4078: 22-13-1-W4, 1921- ?
      • Buck Lake School District # 3220: 14-46-6-W5, 1915- 1955
      • Busenius School District #1824 (North Busenius): SW-30-49-22-W4, 1908 - 1954
      • Charest School District #51: SE 20-50-23-W4, 1901- ?
      • Clearwater School District #740: SW-15-50-24-4, 1902- 1959
      • Coal Lake School District # 771: SE-14-48-24-W4, 1902- [1945]
      • Cohne Dale School District #2144: 1-50-26-4, 1910- ?
      • Conjuring Lake School District #1758: 1-48-26-W4, 1908 - ?
      • Dahlgreen School District # 516: 27-49-26-W4, 1899- ?
      • Demers School District #3990 (Rolly View): SW 33-49-23-W4, 1920 - 1938
      • Dnister School District #2716: 31-48-1-W5, 1912- ?
      • Elrose School District #4564 (Avon Moor): 11-5-1-W5, 1931- ?
      • Falconer School District #4154 (Sunnybrook): 1-49-2-W5, 1922- ?
      • Fredericksheim School District #478: 2-48-24-W4, 1998- ?
      • Fruitland School District #2719: 11-5-1-W5, 1912- ?
      • Genesee School District #3343: 34-50-3-W5, 1916- ?
      • Golden Glow School District # 1800: SW-17-48-24-W4, 1908- 1953
      • Great West School District No. 486 (Willow Ridge): 24-50-25-W4, 1899- ?
      • Greenthal School District #479: 36-48-25-W5, 1898- ?
      • Halicz School District #1500: 28-50-26-W4, 1906- ?
      • Heimdal School District #2359: 4-49-23-W4, 1911- ?
      • Howard School District #4667: NW-12-50-W-W4, 1935- ?
      • Humble School District # 532: 30-48-26-W4, 1900- ?
      • Jordan Hill School District # 720: 28-49-25-W4, 1902- ?
      • Kulm School District #557: 32-48-27-W4, 1900- ?
      • Lake Centre School District #4643: 16-48-27-W4, 1934- ?
      • Leduc School District #297:26-49-25-W4, 1893- ?
      • Looma Vista School District #1724: SW-18-5-21-W4, 1907- 1950
      • Maple Hill School District # 3591(Mud Creek): 9-50-22-W4, 1918- [1950]
      • Maywood School District #3951: 1-46-5-W5, 1920-1954
      • New Sarepta School District # 1548 : NW-24-49-22-W4, 1906-1950
      • Onion Creek School District #4637: NE 6-49-5-W5, 1934- 1942
      • Parkdale School District #350: 24-49-24-W4, 1895- ?
      • Pendryl School District #4185: SE 1-46-5-W5, 1924- [1954]
      • Plante School District #481: NE 34-49-24-W4, 1899- 1946
      • Port View School District #4207: SW 33-49-2-W5, 1924- ?
      • Riverford School District #3602: 23-50-27-W4, 1918- ?
      • River Bend School District #2438: 23-20-9-W4, 1911- ?
      • Rolly View School District #3990: SW 33- 49-23-W4, 1922- ?
      • Rose Hill School District #459: 1-50-27-W4, 1898- ?
      • Strawberry School District #2306: 18-50-1-W5, 1910- 1961
      • Strawberry Ridge School District # 4491: 7-49-3-W5, 1930- [1958]
      • Spruce Hill School District #4796: 27-46-5-W5, 1937-1955
      • Spruce Dale School District #314: 29-50-25-W4, 1894 -?
      • Telford School District # 1355: NE-10-48-26-W4, 1905- 1953
      • Telfordville School District # 1745: 17-49-1-W5, 1907- ?
      • Templeton School District #1789: 20-50-2-W5, 1908- 1952
      • Thorsby School District #4462: 14-49-1-W5, 1930- ?
      • Warburg School District #2230 (Sunnybrook): SE-1-48-3-W5, 1910- ?
      • Weed Creek School District #2339: 36-48-1W5, 1910- ?
      • West Union School District #753: 4-49-25-W4, 1902- ?
      • Willow Creek School District #529: 28-49-27-W4, 1900- 1951, and
      • Wonce School District #1800 (Golden Glow): 17-48-24-W4, 1908- ?.
      Leduc County
      PR1543 · Fonds · 1908-1913

      Fonds consists of correspondence and financial records of Local Improvement District No. 28-N-4 as well as a map depicting various local improvement districts in northern Alberta.

      Local Improvement District No. 28-N-4
      Maxim Tomyn fonds
      PR3227 · Fonds · 1909-1940

      The fonds consists of correspondence files for the municipal district, school districts, and United Farmers of Alberta local that Tomyn served. There are also personal correspondence files intermingled with these records, as well as some financial records pertaining to the municipality and school districts.

      Tomyn, Maxim
      Mountain View County fonds
      PR2678 · Fonds · 1904-1989

      The fonds consists of minutes, tax rolls and assessments, disbursements, and cashbooks of the former local authorities of Mountain View County dating from 1904 – 1972.

      The fonds also consists of minutes, registers, and assessment and tax rolls for a number of school districts dating from 1904 – 1989.

      The fonds also contains a map illustrating the land boundaries of Mountain View County No. 17.

      Mountain View County
      PR2680 · Fonds · 1914 - 1973

      The fonds consists of bylaws, financial statements, minutes, assessment and tax rolls, ledgers, tax recovery forms of the Municipal District of Acadia No. 4 dating from 1914 to 1973.

      Municipal District of Acadia No. 4
      PR1655 · Fonds · 1914 - 1954

      The fonds consists of minute books, cashbooks, assessment and tax rolls, bylaws of the following former local authorities of the Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87 dating from 1914 - 1954:

      • Municipal District of Boucher No. 572
      • Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 572
      • Local Improvement District No. 573, and
      • Municipal District of Vincent No. 572.

      In addition, the fonds contains 3 maps illustrating land boundaries of the Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87.

      The fonds also consists of assessment and tax rolls of the following school districts dating from the 1920s and 1930s:

      • Arctic No. 1989: ?
      • Beacon No. 3013: 16-60-8-W4, 1913 - 1950
      • Chicken Lake No. 4018: 26-59-8-W4, 1921 - 1952
      • Columbine No. 3901: SW-34-61-8-W4, 1920 - 1950
      • Flat Lake No. 1893: 28-59-8-W4, 1908 - 1954
      • Franchere No. 4480: 17-61-7-W4, 1930 - ?
      • Fremont No. 3297: 10-61-9-W4, 1915 - ?
      • Gifford No. 4011: SE 25-60-8-W4, 1921 - 1950
      • Glendon No. 2935: 5-61-8-W4, 1913 - ?
      • Kehiwin Lake No. 4716: NE 4-59-7-W4, 1936 - 1955
      • Lac St. Vincent No. 1928 (Simonin): 15-59-9-W4, 1928 - ?
      • Rife No. 3348: 8-60-7-W4, 1916 - ?, and
      • Therien No. 2149: SE 28-60-9-W4, 1910 - 1949.
      Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87
      PR2184 · Fonds · 1911- 1983

      The fonds consists of cashbooks and disbursements, tax rolls and assessments, general assessment rolls, financial statements, land assessments and tax enforcement returns of the Municipal District of Fairview dating from 1911-1983.

      Municipal District of Fairview No. 136
      PR2683 · Fonds · 1917 - 1952

      The fonds consists of bylaws, assessment and tax rolls, summary of assessment, individual assessment and tax rolls, correspondence, tax recovery register, register of forfeited lands, tax arrears list, debenture register, correspondence, cash book receipts, disbursements, minutes of the following former local authorities of the Municipal District of Peace No. 135, and the Municipal District of Peace No. 857 dating from 1917 to the 1950s.

      The fonds also includes vital statistics registers dating from1922 - 1959 from the following communities:

      • Altario
      • Battle River
      • Baytree
      • Bear Lake
      • Berwyn
      • Bluesky
      • Brownvale
      • Clear Hills
      • Dixonville
      • Donnelly
      • Drumheller
      • Edmonton
      • Eric Lodge
      • Fairview
      • Friedenstal
      • Golden Ridge
      • Grande Prairie
      • Griffin Creek
      • Grimshaw
      • Hines Creek
      • Kerndale
      • Ketchum Station
      • Kinuso
      • Lac Cardinal
      • Lacombe
      • Last Lake
      • Lilliandale
      • Lone Star
      • Lothrop
      • Manning
      • Meriskow
      • Namaka
      • North Star
      • Notikewin
      • Paul's Corners
      • Peace River
      • Peace River Crossing
      • Duncan's First Nation Reserve # 151A
      • Penhold
      • Spirit River
      • Strong Creek
      • Three Lakes
      • Warrensville
      • Waterhole, and
      • Whitelaw.

      In addition, the fonds contains assessment and tax roll West Peace School District No. 3300 dating from 1933- 1936.

      Municipal District of Peace No. 135
      PR2684 · Fonds · 1913 - 1997

      The fonds consists of materials used, maintained, created, and received by the Municipal District of Provost No. 52 and its predecessors. The records include:

      • minutes, by-laws, assessment and tax rolls dating from 1916 - 1943, soldiers home property register of the Hillcrest Municipal District No. 362
      • minutes, by-laws, assessment and tax rolls, soldiers home property register dating from 1913 - 1945 of the Municipal District of Huamha No. 393
      • assessment and tax roll of the Municipal District of Rosenheim No. 361 dating from 1937 - 1940
      • minutes, by-laws, assessment and tax rolls the Municipal District of Sifton No. 391 dating from 1913 - 1943
      • minutes, bylaws, assessment and tax rolls, cash books, financial statements, seed grain relief ledgers, municipal affairs inspector reports of the Municipal District of Stocks No. 363 dating from 1918 - 1943
      • minutes, by-laws, cash books, pay sheets, tax arrears lists, labour ledgers, payroll sheets, correspondence, assessment changes, seed grain accounts, soldiers home property register, and local Agricultural Service Board minutes of the Municipal District of Provost No. 362 and 52 dating from 1943 to 1983
      • minutes, by-laws, cash books, assessment and tax rolls, tax arrears list of the Village of Cadogan dating from 1913 - 1945
      • minutes, receipts and disbursements, list of shareholders, correspondence of Rosenheim Mutual Telephone Company dating from 1935 to 1966
      • assessment and tax rolls of Rosyth Hamlet dating from 1925 to 1927
      • memorandum and articles of association, minutes, financial statements of the Provost and District Veterinary Clinic dating from 1973 to 1976
      • cemetery records of the Provost region including a register of burials, plot sale receipt books, burial permits, plot layouts, list of cemetery plots dating from 1911 - 1959, and
      • a map of the Municipal District of Provost No. 52 showing the location of wells in the area dating from 1975.
      Municipal District of Provost No. 52
      PR2685 · Fonds · 1913 - 1959

      The fonds consists of cashbooks, assessment and tax rolls, auditors, minutes, by-laws, cashbooks receipts, auditor's statements, maps, special assessments, registers of property dating from 1913 - 1959 from:

      • Municipal District of Beddington No. 250

      • Municipal District of Conrich No. 44

      • Municipal District of Shepard No. 220

      • Municipal District of Springbank No. 221

      • Municipal District of Calgary No. 44,

      • Municipal District of Rockyview No. 44 and

      • Langdon Village.

        The fonds also includes:

      • 285 aerial photos of the Municipal District of Calgary dating from the 1940s

      • records of admission to Calgary Rural Municipal Hospital District 363

      • voters lists from Conrichy, Foothills, Kneehill, Mountain View, Servicebury, Springbank, Acme Village, Airdrie Village, Beiseker Village, Cluny Village, Cochrane, Crossfield, Gleichen, Irricana, Rockyford, Standard Village, and Strathmore Town dating from the 1940s; and

      • correspondence and records of admissions to Calgary General Hospital ,1950s.

      Municipal District of Rockyview No. 44
      PR2686 · Fonds · Copied 1970

      The fonds consists of microfilm copy of by-laws, minutes, and correspondence of the Municipal District of Smoky River No. 130 dating from 1952 to 1960. The fonds also includes a map illustrating the boundaries of the Municipal District of Smoky River No. 130 and a municipal history.

      Municipal District of Smoky River No. 130
      PR3088 · Fonds · [ca. 1917 - 1965]

      The fonds consists of minutes, debenture records, monthly stats, birth registers, burial registers, cemetery registers, soldiers' home property registers, cash books, and assessment and tax rolls for the Municipal District of Spirit River No. 133 circa 1917 to 1965.

      Municipal District of Spirit River No. 133
      PR2687 · Fonds · 1904 - 1975

      The fonds consists of minutes, by-laws, ledgers, registers, assessment and tax rolls dating from 1906 - 1972 of the follow former local authorities of the Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26 including:

      • Local Improvement District No. 6-J-4
      • Local Improvement District no. 7-S-4
      • Local Improvement District No. 7-T-4
      • Local Improvement District No. 69
      • Municipal District of Bright No. 69
      • Municipal District of Clear Lake No. 129
      • Municipal District of Argyle No. 99
      • Municipal District of Clear Lake No. 129
      • Municipal District of Argyle No. 100
      • Municipal District of Argyle No. 26
      • Municipal District of Bright No. 16, and
      • Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26.

      The fonds also includes cash books from Champion Consolidated No. 40, Nanton Consolidated No. 50, Parkland Consolidated No.51, Willow Creek School Division No. 28, Macleod School Division No. 28.

      The fonds also includes the records of the following school districts dating from 1904 -1975:

      • Allenfields #2101: SW 25-7-26-W4, 1910 - ?
      • Alstone #1538: SW 29-15-25-W4, 1906 - 1949
      • Ardenville # 2002: 4-7-26-W4, 1909 - 1947
      • Auburn # 1667: SE 7-16-25-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Badger Flat #1471: NW 34-11-25-W4, 1906 - ?
      • Balfour #1383: NE 19-14-26-W4, 1905 - ?
      • Balquhidder #2713 (Lessard): 29-62-5-W4, 1938 - ?
      • Basin #1767: 5-15-29-W4, 1908 - ?
      • Bayne #1778:?
      • Beaver Heights #2957: 30-9-29-W4, 1913 - ?
      • Beaver Valley #1669: NE 14-14-19-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Bow Valley # 1409: NE 16-14-24-W4, 1905 - 1938
      • Boyne #1778: 16-16-25-W4, 1908 - ?
      • Braehead #4215: 12-16-1-W5, 1925 - 1962
      • Carnforth #1997: 13-11-28-W4, 1909 - 1950
      • Chinook #1054: 2-11-27-W4, 1904 - 1941
      • Claresholm #764: 26-12-27-W4, 1902 - ?
      • Cut Bank #857: 8-11-26-W4, 1903 - ?
      • Daly Creek # 1076: 13-10-27-W4, 1904 - ?
      • Ewelme # 2829: 6-6-26-W4, 1912 - 1948
      • Firegaurd No. 3679: 34-14-25-W4, 1918 - ?
      • Five Mile #1428: 27-12-26-W4, 1905 - 1945
      • Garden Prairie #1666: 36-11-24-W4, 1907 - 1941
      • Garrard # 3813: 6-16-21-W4, 1919 - 1942
      • Glen Willow # 2636: 17-9-26-W4, 1912 - ?
      • Grain Belt # 1625: SE 3-12-26-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Granum # 1289: 31-10-26-W4, 1905 - ?
      • Green Bank # 2199: 15-12-28-W4, 1910 - 1945
      • Harmony #1761: 33-15-22-W4, 1908 - 1947
      • Harper #1662: NE 10-14-25-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Hazelmere #2021: SW 27-7-25-W4, 1909 - ?
      • Hiawatha #1839: 19-15-21-W4, 1908 - ?
      • Hollandale #2437: 17-10-25-W4, 1911 - 1943
      • Hoosier # 1677: 6-12-26-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Howe #1271: 35-9-26-W4, 1905 - 1945
      • Jumbo Valley #1007: 25-10-26-W4, 1904 - 1943
      • Kholer Coulee #1998: ?
      • Kirkcaldy #4221: 9-16-24-w4, 1925 - ?
      • Long Bottom #2355: 16-9-24-W4, 1911 - ?
      • Macleod #47: 12-9-26-W4, 1885 - ?
      • McBride Lake #2039: 31-7-26-W4, 1909 - 1945
      • Meadow Creek #1209: NE 7-11-28-W4, 1905 - ?
      • Mountain Peak # 1856: NW 31-13-26-W4, 1908 - 1945
      • Mud Lake #1976: SE 28-9-27-W4, 1909 - ?
      • Muirhead # 2032: 18-16-1-W5, 1909 - ?
      • Nanton #730: 15-16-28-W4, 1902 - 1961
      • Northern Lights #2155: 20-11-27-W4, 1910 - 1942
      • Olson #1521: 10-9-28-W4, 1906 - ?
      • Orton #1066: 13-9-25-W4, 1904 - ?
      • Parkerville #2903: 21-9-25-W4, 1913 - ?
      • Pearce #1686 (Waltondale): NE 1-10-25-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Pine Coulee # 993: SE 2-14-28-W4, 1904 - ?
      • Porcupine Hills #793: 15-9-29-W4, 1903 - ?
      • Prairie Dell #1660: 11-14-26-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Prairie View #1450: 20-13-27-W4, 1906 - ?
      • Rathwell # 573: 28-8-26-W4, 1900 - ?
      • Rocky Coulee #1188: 1-11-25-W4, 1905 - 1942
      • Roselawn #792: 36-10-26-W4, 1903 - 1942
      • Ruby #3311: 15-12-28-W4, 1915 - ?
      • Sanderson # 2210: 14-15-22-W4, 1910 - 1938
      • Schaffer #2975: 13-12-29-W4, 1913 - ?
      • Star Line # 1005: 20-12-25-W4, 1904 - 1958
      • Sunset # 1483: 31-15-29-W4, 1906 - ?
      • Table Butte #1052: NW 22-14-18-W4, 1904 - ?
      • Trout Creek #738: 9-12-27-W4, 1902 - ?
      • Turnbow # 2022: SE 35-14-26-W4, 1909 - ?
      • Twin Coulee #3619: SW 14-16-26-W4, 1918 - ?
      • Washington # 1431: NE 13-14-24-W4, 1905 - 1937, and
      • Waterton # 1447: 5-7-25-W4, 1905 - ?.

      In addition, the fonds contains seals of the following schools: Ardenville # 2002, Champion Consolidated School District #40, Fireguard #3679, Granum # 1289, and Twin Coulee # 3619.

      Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26
      Parkland County fonds
      PR2721 · Fonds · 1908 – 1984, Copied 1973.

      The fonds consists of assessment and tax registers, cashbooks, notices, minutes, advertisements, correspondence, maps and bylaws of the following local authorities of Parkland County dating from 1908 - 1960:

      • Municipal District of Inga No. 520
      • Municipal District of Tomahawk No. 521
      • Municipal District of Stony Plain No. 84
      • Village of Wabamun
      • Town of Lodgepole, and
      • Municipal District of Spruce Grove No. 519.
      Parkland County
      Ponoka County fonds
      PR2171 · Fonds · 1903-1979

      The fonds includes minutes, cashbooks, assessment rolls and registers, cash book receipts, auditors financial statements, and tax rolls originating from local improvement districts, municipal districts, and the Central Alberta Association of Municipal Districts and County dating from 1907-1979. In addition, the fonds contains two maps illustrating land boundaries of Ponoka County.

      The fonds also includes minute books, school censuses, assessment and tax rolls, cashbooks, inspection reports, correspondence, statement of grants, minutes, tax receipts, auditor's statements, attendance registers, cashbooks, and deposit slips from the following schools dating from 1903-1979:

      • Arbour Park No. 515 (Wiltse), 33-43-25-W4, 1899-1952
      • Asker No. 408 (Smith's Groove 1898-1899), 11-42-23-W4
      • Beaconsfield No. 3828 (Chabottevilee): 42-5-W5, 1919 -?
      • Bismark No. 971: NW-8-43-27-W4,1903 - ?
      • Blindman River No. 4244, SW-16-44-4-W5, 1926- [1956]
      • Blindman Valley No. 1645: NW-7-43-2-W5, 1907-1949
      • Bluff Centre No. 1735 (Bluffton): SW- 6-44-2- W5, 1907
      • Bluffton No. 1735 (Bluff Centre): SW-6-44-2-W5, 1907-1940
      • Bobtail No. 4107: 25-43-25-W4, 1922- 1954
      • Calumet No. 1233: SE-26-42-22-W4, 1905-1949
      • Chapel No. 588: SE-6-42-1-w5, 1905-1953
      • Chesterville No. 3525, SE-18-56-10-W4, 1912- [1956]
      • Climax No. 722: SW-19-43-23-W4, 1902- 1949
      • Concord No. 658: NE- 10-42-24-W4,1905-1953
      • Crystal Springs No. 1763: SW-22-42-1-W, 1907-1953
      • Dakota No. 665: SW-27-43-27-W4, 1902-1954
      • Dennis No. 2092 (Brooks 1911-1922): 32-18-14-W4, 1909
      • Eastside No. 668: 6-43-24-W4, 1902-1951
      • Elkhorn No. 608, NW-7-42-26-W4, 1901-1952
      • Ellice No. 1703: SW-1-42-22-W4, 1907-1955
      • Eureka No. 717 (Mecca Glen): SW-29-42-23-W4, 1902- ?
      • Faraway No. 4682: 9-43-6-W5, 1935 -?
      • Ferrybank No. 630: NE-31-43-26-W4, 1901- 1951
      • Fertile Forest No. 3177: SW-7-43-26-W4, 1914-1953
      • Fuller No. 3189: NW-32-42-3-W5, 1914- ?
      • Gadsby Lake No. 2816: NE- 10-41-23-W4, 1912- 1956
      • George No. 1522: 22-41-22-W4, 1906- [1946]
      • Glen Falloch No. 2628: 19-44-27-W4, 1913- 1956
      • Grand Meadow No. 671: 27-42-26-W4,1902-1948
      • Halfway Grove No. 3528 (Sylvan Heights 1918): NW-16-44-27-W4, 1918- 1956
      • Harmonien No. 3639: 36-44-2-W5, 1918-1949
      • Hazel Hill No. 767-:35-43-26-W4, 1902- ?
      • Hoadley No. 2948 (Pineville): 34-44-3-W5, 1913-1959
      • Hobbema No. 4445: 29-44-24-W4, 1929- 1953
      • Homeglen No. 2084: 16-44-1-W5, 1909-1956
      • Iola No. 1900: 17-44-3-W5, 1908- 1960
      • Lavesta No. 2453: SE-29-43-3-W5, 1911- ?
      • Leedale No. 1576: SE-11-42-4-W5, 1906- 1959
      • Lonesome Pine No. 3356: NW-4-45-W5, 1926 -?
      • Lundgren No. 2594: SE-44-28-W4, 1911-1953
      • Magic No. 742: SE-2-43-24-W4, 1902- 1949
      • Manfred No. 782: 15-42-22-W4, 1903- 1949
      • Manito No. 3939: 11-44-25-W4, 1920- [1953]
      • Meadow Brooke No. 1751: SE- 15-42-28-W4, 1908 - 1953
      • Meadowvale No. 4704: 1-43-4-W5, 1935- ?
      • Mecca Glen (Eureka) No. 717: 29-42-23-W4, 1902-1949
      • Midland No. 4856: SW-17-42-35-W5, 1939- 1955
      • Monte Vista No. 895: SE 15-43-2-W5, 1903-1942
      • Morningside No. 2991: 2-42-26-W4, 1913- 1953
      • Mountainview No. 281: 19-2-27-W4, 1893- 1936
      • Park Springs No. 1963: NW 22-43-28-W4, 1908-1944
      • Pineview No. 1854: 29-34-4-W5, 1913- 1951
      • Pleasant Hill No. 607: NE-4-42-26-W5, 1901- ?
      • Ponoka No. 423: 4-43-25-W4, 1896 - ?
      • Poplar Forest No. 4274: 44-24-W4, 1926- 1950
      • Potter Creek No. 1791: NW-14-42-3-W5, 1908
      • Progressive No. 561: 5-42-27-W4, 1900- ?
      • Reo No. 4416: SW- 25- 53-7-W5, 1929 - 1956
      • Rimbey No. 661 (Kansas Ridge): 28-42-2-W5, 1902 - ?
      • Rose No. 2288 : SE-33-42-1-W5, 1910-1953
      • Schultz No. 1226: 2-43-33-W4, 1905- 1950
      • Scott No. 575: SE-11-42-25-W4, 1900- 1945
      • Seafield No. 589: 17-42-25-W4, 1901- 1949
      • Sharp Head 3667: 11-43-26- W4, 1902- 1944
      • Sylvan Side No. 3921: SW- 26-42-25-W4, 1920- 1943
      • Symonds No. 1615: SW-4-42-2-W5, 1907- ?
      • Water Glen (Smith's Grove till 1899) No. 499: SE-21-43-22-W4, 1899-1949
      • Western Sunset No. 4662: NW-35-44-4-W5, 1935- ?
      • Westling No. 556: NE-17-41-24-W4, 1900- ?
      • Willesden Green No. 3074: 7-19-22-W4, 1910- 1941
      • Wilmot No. 2844: NW-34-42-28-W4, 1912 -1953
      • Wolfville No. 633: NW- 21-42-27-W4, 1901- 1953, and
      • Wooddale No. 3368 (Hohn): 25-42-2-W5, 1916- 1950.
      Ponoka County
      Raczuk family fonds
      PR3657 · Fonds · 1926-2010

      The fonds consists of records pertaining to Nick and Doris Raczuk’s lives as small business managers and Nick’s work as a civil servant in Breton. It includes records used to manage the various businesses and rental properties they ran, such as year end audits, contracts, insurance documents and scrapbooks. It also includes records used to develop municipal and medical services in Breton, such as annotated reference materials, correspondence and minutes of committee meetings.

      Material also includes records documenting the lives of members of the Raczuk and Hryhoruk extended family including photographs, recordings of their children’s music concerts, immigration documentation and correspondence between family and friends.

      The records document the activities of life in small town Alberta and the processes citizens go through to develop access to municipal services. These add to the Provincial Archives records on local communities in the province. The records also provide documentation into the life of the Ukrainian community and new immigrants in Alberta.

      Raczuk family
      Red Deer County fonds
      PR2749 · Fonds · 1891 -1962

      The fonds consists of cashbooks, minutes, plans, receipts, assessment and tax rolls, cash book disbursements, summaries of assessment, expenditures, tax recovery records, tax consolidation record and bylaws of the following former local authorities of Red Deer County dating from 1909 - 1960:

      • Municipal District of Hays No. 338
      • Local Improvement District 19-T-4
      • Municipal District of Pine Lake No. 339
      • Local Improvement District 18-M-4
      • Local Improvement District N0. 340
      • Municipal District of Arthur No. 340
      • Municipal District of Poplar Grove No. 341
      • Local Improvement District No. 371
      • Municipal District of Golden West No. 371, and
      • the Municipal District of Penhold No. 350.

      The fonds also includes four maps of Red Deer and area dating from 1906 to 1967.

      The fonds also includes minutes, assessments, ledgers, and disbursements from the following school districts and divisions dating from 1891 - 1962:

      • Delburne Consolidated No. 37
      • Louisiana Consolidated No. 38
      • Red Deer School Division No. 35
      • Great Bend Consolidated No. 82
      • Elnora Consolidated No. 39
      • Evarts No. 736: NE 7-38-2-W5, 1902 - 1959
      • Helena Public No. 210 (Innisfail): 28-35-28-W4, 1890 - 1899
      • Horn Hill No. 251:36-36-27-W4, 1892 - ?
      • Horna No. 665:? Innisfail No. 210 (Helena): 28-35-28-W4, 1890 - ?
      • Jones Valley No. 549: 10-39-25-W5, 1900 - 1955, and
      • Satinwood No. 1630: 1-39-25-W4, 1907 - 1952.
      Red Deer County
      Smoky Lake County fonds
      PR2799 · Fonds · 1911 - 1995

      The fonds consists of assessment rolls and registers, assessment and tax rolls, cash books, minutes, legers, expenditures, receipts, by-laws, labor pay sheets, farm and land assessment forms, the following local authorities:

      • Local Improvement District 30-N-4
      • Local Improvement No. 576
      • Local Improvement District No. 577
      • Municipal District of Ashmont No. 605
      • Municipal District of Municipal District No. 576
      • Municipal District of Unity No. 577
      • Municipal District of Vilna No. 575
      • Village of Bellis, and
      • Smoky Lake County.

      In addition, the fonds contains 2 maps illustrating land boundaries of Smoky Lake County.

      The fonds also includes tax assessments, minutes, disbursement, and cashbooks of the following school districts:

      • Bavilla #1477: 2-58-15-W4, 1906 - 1952
      • Bear Lake #2898: NE 10-60-16-W4, 1913- 1956
      • Bellis #3185 (North Bellis): 9-60-15-W4, 1914 - ?
      • Brighton #3245: NE 36-59-19-W4, 1915 - 1951
      • Cache Lake #3285: SW 22-59-12-W4, 1915 - 1951
      • Clodford #2678: SW 29-59-19-W4, 1912 - 1953
      • Cossack #4468: SW 6-61-16-W4, 1930 - 1952
      • Dickiebush #3984: NW 23-58-15-W4, 1920 - 1952
      • Edwand #1632: 36-59-16-W4, 1907 - 1958
      • Errol #2073: SW 25-59-13-W4, 1909 - 1957
      • Gold Creek #3681: NE 28-57-16-W4, 1918 - 1950
      • Green Lake #3908: NW 19-57-13-W4, 1920 - ?
      • Irondale #2532: SW 7-59-14-W4, 1911 - 1950
      • Kildonan #4644: NW 11-60-14-W4, 1934 - 1957
      • Kotzman #2325: NE 30-59-16-W4, 1910 - 1955
      • Lilyfield #3316: NW 28-58-14-W4, 1915 - 1954
      • Lopstick #1433: SW 27-58-18-W4, 1905 - 1952
      • Low Level #4024: SE 18-59-15-W4, 1921 - 1950
      • Mission Hill #4585: NE 35-60-17-W4, 1932 - 1952
      • North Bellis #3185: SE 9-60-15-W4, 1914 - 1953
      • North Kotzman #3881: SW 18-60-16-W4, 1919 - 1955
      • Northern Moose #3581: NE 21-60-18-W4, 1917 - 1953
      • Pakan #3530: 12-58-17-W4, 1917 - 1950
      • Pine Knoll #3133: SW 26-59-14-W4, 1914 - 1954
      • Prosvischina #1476: NW 33-59-15-W4, 1906 - 1946
      • Quiet Nook #2500: SE 6-58-13-W4, 1911 - 1957
      • Riverland #1942: NW 6-59-19-W4, 1909 - 1950
      • Ruthenia #2408: 11-58-16-W4, 1911 - ?
      • Sidehill #3985: NW 11-58-13-W4, 1920 - 1956
      • Smoky Lake #13: ?
      • Smoky Lake #3880: ?
      • Sokal Lake #3886 (Veillette): NE 8-60-12-W4, 1919 - ?
      • South Kotzman #2325: ?
      • Spedden #4320: SW 34-59-12-W4, 1927 - 1984
      • Sprucefield #2766: NW -8-60-19-W4, 1912 - 1953
      • Stry #2508: SW 26-58-13-W4, 1911 - 1954
      • Sunny Knoll #3914: SE 6-59-13-W4, 1920 - 1954
      • Thorhild # 3632: SE 6-60-21-W4, 1918 - ?
      • Toporoutz #1935: 18-59-17-W4, 1909 - ?
      • Two Lakes #4571: NW 36-60-12-W4, 1931- 1953
      • Victoria #75: NW 21-58-17-W4, 1886 - ?
      • Vilna #75: NW 20-59-13-W4, 1920 - ?
      • Volunteer #3933: NW 11-59-16-W4, 1920 - 1950
      • Warspite #3241: NW 10-59-18-W4, 1915 - ?
      • Waskatenau #2419 (Waskatenow): 16-59-19-W4, 1911 - ?
      • Wayetenau # 4656: NE 28-61-13-W4, 1934 - 1955
      • White Deer #3650: ?
      • White Earth #3582: SE 16-60-17-W4, 1917 - 1952?
      • White Mud Creek #2407: 12-60-18-W4, 1911 - 1952
      • Wineston #4888: ?, and
      • Yuma #3384 (Bellis): SE 34- 59-15-W4, 1916 - 1957.

      The fonds also includes County files related to the appointment and hiring of teachers, health services, hospitals, municipal districts, town schools, village districts, workman's compensation board, and teacher salaries. The fonds also includes records used, maintained, and created by the County of Smoky Lake District Library Board including administrative correspondence, minutes, newspaper clippings dating from 1984 - 1995.

      Smoky Lake County
      Starland County fonds
      PR2816 · Fonds · Copied 1970 - 1972

      The fonds consists of minutes, bylaws, seed grain registers, cash disbursement and receipt books, assessment and tax rolls, of the following former local authorities of Starland County dating from 1910 to 1943:

      • Local Improvement District 15-P-4
      • Local Improvement District 15-N-4
      • Local Improvement District No. 277
      • Municipal District of Starland No. 307
      • Municipal District of Lambton No. 306, and
      • Municipal District of Michichi No. 277.

      The fonds also includes 2 maps illustrating land boundaries for Starland County.

      Starland County
      Sturgeon County fonds
      PR2826 · Fonds · 1896 - 1974

      The fonds consists of minutes, assessment and tax rolls, bylaws, and the following former local authorities of Sturgeon County dating from 1896 - 1974:

      • Local Improvement District No. 30
      • Local Improvement District 27-S-4
      • Statute, Labour, and Fire District No. 1
      • Local Improvement District No. 45
      • Statute Labour District 230
      • Local Improvement District 28-R-4
      • Statute Labour District No. 235 of Morinville
      • Local Improvement District 28-S-4
      • Local Improvement District 548
      • Local Improvement District 578
      • Local Improvement District 549
      • Municipal District of Ray No. 549
      • Municipal District of Hazelwood No. 579
      • Municipal District of Morinville No. 91
      • Municipal District of Sturgeon 548
      • Municipal District of Opal No. 578, and
      • Municipal District of Sturgeon River No. 90.

      The fonds also includes a minute book of New Lunnon School District No. 294 dating from 1918 to 1938.

      Sturgeon County
      PR3816 · Fonds · 1958-2010

      The fonds includes records of the Summer Village of Island Lake pertaining to municipal governance, planning and administrative records including tax documents, property files, financial reports, cash ledgers, minutes, correspondence, environmental studies and development proposals, and other similar documents. These serve as evidence of the regular activities and history of The Summer Village of Island Lake since its incorporation in 1958.

      Summer Village of Island Lake
      PR3813 · Fonds · 1968-2014

      The fonds consist of administrative records of the Summer Villages of Waiparous and Ghost Lake, which include: financial statements, board and council minutes, public hearing minutes, newsletters, tax a d roll ledgers, assessment cards, budgets, and incorporation documents.

      Summer Village of Ghost Lake
      Tom Maccagno fonds
      PR2624 · Fonds · [1900]-2008

      The fonds consists of materials created and collected by Tom Maccagno that have been further subdivided into four series. It includes the Personal Records series mainly consisting of correspondence between Maccagno and others but also including materials relating to his personal corporation and material donations he has made to various organizations; the Community Involvement series including correspondence from his time as mayor of Lac La Biche, his interactions with the Lac La Biche Chamber of Commerce, and materials on the amalgamation of Lac La Biche with Lakeland County; the Environmental Project series including materials relating to the Lac La Biche Birding Society, the Lac La Biche Fisheries Enhancement Society, the Lac La Biche Dog Sled Association, geological and archaeological surveys, recreational trails and natural areas, potential projects with environmental impacts in the Lac La Biche area, and correspondence with various scientists and professors; and the History Project series including records of the Lac La Biche Mission Historical Preservation Society, materials relating to the establishment of memorial cairns to fallen RCAF officers throughout Alberta, materials relating to historic recreations in the Lac La Biche area, records of the Lac La Biche Chronicles committee, and correspondence with various people on historic matters in the Lac La Biche area.

      The fonds is arranged into four series:
      PR2624.0001 Personal Records
      PR2624.0002 Community Involvement
      PR2624.0003 Environmental Projects
      PR2624.0004 History Projects

      Maccagno, Tom
      Town of Athabasca fonds
      PR2844 · Fonds · 1898 - 1950

      The fonds consists of minutes, cashbooks receipts and disbursements, assessments and tax rolls, and tax enforcement returns of the Town of Athabasca dating from 1903 to 1950. The fonds also includes cash book receipts and disbursements for Athabasca School District No. 839 (17-66-22-W4, 1903) dating from 1944. In addition, the fonds contains 3 plans documenting the development of Athabasca Landing dating from 1898 to 1907.

      The fonds also includes photographs capturing images of Athabasca dating from the early part of the 20th century. Images include Hudson's Bay Company stores, football, hockey, curling, parades, caribou, scows, Stopping Creek Bridge, dog teams, threshing machines, paddle-wheelers, Canadian National Railways, military recruits, W.R. Day and his domesticated moose at the Edmonton Exhibition, fur trappers and traders, and panoramic views of Athabasca. The fonds also contains images of the following individuals: Tom Black, Colin Fraser, Mr. H. Mullins, Rayner Whitely, Father Desmarais, Robert Vance, Albert Alexander Greer, and Louis Menard.

      The fonds also includes materials related to the production of "The Athabasca Story", including an account of the history of Athabasca produced for the Town of Athabasca's Jubilee celebration, photographs, two film reels, and six audio reels.

      Town of Athabasca
      Town of Bruderheim fonds
      PR2845 · Fonds · 1915 - 1984

      The fonds consists of minutes, cashbooks, assessment and tax rolls of the Town of Bruderheim dating from 1915 to 1984. The fonds also includes an assessment and tax roll of the Walter School District No. 1705.

      Town of Bruderheim
      Town of Raymond fonds
      PR2179 · Fonds · 1906

      The fonds consists of a tax assessment roll for the town of Raymond and Raymond School District No. 700.

      Town of Raymond
      Village of Langdon fonds
      PR1661 · Fonds · 1916-1945

      Fonds consists of the business records of the Village of Langdon and includes correspondence, reports, financial records, poll tax receipts, and village tax receipts.

      Village of Langdon
      Village of Legal fonds
      PR2183 · Fonds · 1914-1971

      The fonds consists of minutes, assessments, tax rolls, and cash books of the Village of Legal, Alberta dating from 1903-1974.

      Village of Legal
      Westlock County fonds
      PR2878 · Fonds · 1910 - 1965

      The fonds consists tax rolls and assessments, cashbooks, disbursements, expenditures, and minutes of the following local authorities:

      • Local Improvement District 30-B-5
      • Municipal District of Lockervie #580
      • Municipal District of Tawatinaw #608
      • Municipal District of Pibroch #609
      • Municipal District of Shoal Creek #610
      • Municipal District of Westlock # 562, and
      • Municipal District of Westlock #92.

      In addition, the fonds contains 3 maps illustrating land boundaries in Westlock County.

      The fonds also includes tax rolls and assessments, and minutes of Westlock Consolidated #70 and the following school districts:

      • Allbrush #3633 (Clyde): 32-60-24-W4, 1919 - ?
      • Athabina #4779: 21-65-2-W5, 1937 - 1957
      • Bear Creek #4006: NW 29-63-26-W4, 1921 - 1950
      • Black Bear Lake #4485: 20-64-25-W4, 1930 - 1936
      • Blue Hill #4710: 36-65-1-W5, 1935 - ?
      • Bouchard #3369: NW 13-60-25-W4, 1916 - 1952
      • Brooklyn #2036: NE 12-58-1-W5, 1909 - 1959
      • Busby #4291: 24-57-27-W4, 1927 - ?
      • Cedar Creek #4322: NW 26-62-1-W5, 1927 - 1954
      • Chain #4626: NW 31-63-2-W5, 1933 - 1954
      • Chrisholm #4632: 25-68-2-W5, 1934 - ?
      • Clear Brook #4582: SE 2-61-23-W4, 1932 - 1952
      • Clover Valley #2558: NE 11-59-26-W4, 1911 - 1935
      • Clyde Consolidated #1741: NE 35-60-25-W4, 1907 - 1962
      • Clyde Lake #4572: NW 10-65-1-W5, 1931 - 1947
      • Cornohow #4113: ?
      • Cotswold #1862: NW 9-59-1-W5, 1908 - 1956
      • Cross Lake #4513: 3-65-26-W4, 1930 - ?
      • Edison #1029: SW 1-60-26-W4, 1904 - 1954
      • Fawcett #3480: 20-64-1-W5, 1917 - 1955
      • Ferry #4389: NW 27-63-1-W5, 1929 - 1950
      • Fifth Meridian #4542: SE 13-64-1-W5, 1931 - ?
      • Flatbush #4110: SE 30-65-1-W5, 1922 - 1947
      • Gladburn #4921: ?
      • Golden Sunset #2971 (Tawatinaw): 26-61-24-W4, 1913 - ?
      • Gullion #3487: SW 36-59-24-W4, 1917 - 1956
      • Half Moon Lake #2785 (Afford): 4-59-12-W4, 1912 - ?
      • Halach #4395: 29-61-25-W5, 1929 - ?
      • Hazel Bluff #1905: NE 23-59-1-W5, 1908 - 1952
      • Hillman #3077: 16-62-26-W4, 1913 - ?
      • Holm #3531 (Dapp): 16-62-27-W4, 1917 - ?
      • Jarvie #4015: NW 14-63-27-W4, 1921 - ?
      • Littleport #4514: NW 12-60-6-W5, 1920 - 1984
      • Lucaria #3726: ?
      • Neerlandia #3460 (Shoal Creek): 33-61-3-W5, 1917 - ?
      • Peaceful #3508 (Stillwater): 19-60-3-W4, 1930 - ?
      • Pembina #37: 8-58-3-W5, 1905 - ?
      • Pembina Heights #3216: W 17-60-1-W5, 1915 - ?
      • Pibroch #3410: SE 7-61-26-W4, 1916 - 1949
      • Picardville #4238: 27-58-27-W4, 1908 - 1926
      • Pine Valley #2289: 18-61-23-W4, 1910 - ?
      • Poplar Knoll #1953: NE 24-60-26-W4, 1909 - 1953
      • Propserous #3981: SE 29-60-26-W4, 1920 - ?
      • Racine #2143: SW 1-59-1-W5, 1910 - 1943
      • Reed Lake #4333: 31-60-25-W4, 1928 - ?
      • Riverdale #1534: NE 11-60-1-W5, 1906 - ?
      • Rochester #3267: SW 24-62-24-W4, 1915 - 1954
      • Rochester East #4290: NW 23-62-23-W4, 1928 - 1953
      • Round Up #4283: NE 10-623-1-W5, 1927 - 1947
      • Scanlon #4323: SE 35-62-27-W4, 1927 - 1947
      • Shoal Creek Heights #4376: 9-61-2-W5, 1928 - ?
      • Slough Valley #3689: 8-62-24-W4, 1918 - ?
      • Springview #1358: SE 29-57-27-W4, 1905 - ?
      • Springwell #4454: 19-59-1-W5, 1929 - 1947
      • Sunniebend #4021: 16-61-27-W4, 1921 - 1969
      • Sunny Bank #2771: SW 26- 60- 27-W4, 1912 - ?
      • Thortonville #4223: SE 30-64-27-W4, 1925 - 1949
      • Trials End # 4292: NW 11-58-27-W4, 1927 - 1950
      • Vera #4345: ?
      • Vermilion Springs #1619: NW 8-58-26-W4, 1907 - 1949, and
      • Waugh # 1957: SW 18-58-23-W4, 1909 - ?.
      Westlock County
      Wheatland County fonds
      PR2886 · Fonds · 1906 - 1960, Copied [1970]

      The fonds consists of minutes, correspondence, receipts, cashbooks, tax roll and assessments for the following former local authorities of Wheatland County:

      • Municipal District of Blackfoot No. 218
      • Municipal District of Bow Valley No. 219
      • Municipal District of Bow Valley No. 40
      • Municipal District of Grasswold No. 248
      • Municipal District of Keoma No. 249
      • Municipal District of Serviceberry No. 43
      • Municipal District of Wheatland No. 40
      • Village of Rosebud
      • Local Improvement District 12- T -14
      • Municipal District of Strathmore #218, and
      • Municipal District of Rockyford #248.

      In addition, the fonds contains 2 maps illustrating land boundaries of Wheatland County.

      The fonds also includes cash books and disbursements, library lists, correspondence, vouchers, policies, registers, of the Wheatland School Division No. 40, and following school districts:

      • Acme Village #2296: 19-29-25-W4, 1910 - ?
      • Advent #3775: S 13-28-24-W4, 1919 - 1942
      • Akenstand #1995: 33-24-24-4, 1909 - 1948
      • Antler #3927: 25-30-26-W4, 1900 - 1953
      • Ardlebank #4455: NW 24-29-24-W4, 1929 - 1942
      • Athol #4263: 3-27-21-W4, 1926 - 1951
      • Baintree #3804: SE 35-25-24-W4, 1919 - 1948
      • Beeman #2462: SW 26-28-25-W4, 1911 - 1951
      • Beiseker Consolidated No. 55: ?
      • Berkeley #3124: SW-4-29-24-W4, 1914 - 1953
      • Berta Vale #2331: 2-25-25-W4, 1910 - 1946
      • Bruce Lakes #3889: 10-26-26-W4, 1919 - 1947
      • Brushy Lake #4213: SE 33-26-25-W4, 1925 - ?
      • Bryn Mawr#2326: NW 20-25-26-W4, 1910 - 1952
      • Cairnhill #2978: 2-23-25-W4, 1913 - 1946
      • Carn Mor #4300: SW 25-24-23-W4, 1927 - ?
      • Carsland Consolidated No. 14 (Horsetrack, Strangmuir, and Ferndale): 1916 - 1961
      • Cheadle #947: 3-24-26-W4, 1904 - 1940
      • Cheadle Buttes #2516: SE 26-25-26-W4, 1911 - 1939
      • Columbia #1731: 2-27-28-W4, 1907 - ?
      • Craigdu #4250: NE 3-27-26-W4, 1926 - ?
      • Crowfoot #2393: 30-24-23-W4, 1911 - 1945
      • CX #4025: SW 15-26-21-W4, 1921- 1951
      • Dalroy #2690: SE 29-25-27-W4, 1912 - ?
      • Dana #2505: 2-24-22-W4, 1911 - ?
      • Delft #1266: SW 4-30-25-W4, 1905 - 1947
      • Elba #2537: 26-28-28-W4, 1911 - ?
      • Fairplay #2682: 16-23-26-W4, 1912 - 1944
      • Gardner (Kathryn) #2215: 16-26-27-W4, 1910 - ?
      • Glamis #4854: _ - 26-25-W4, 1919 - ?
      • Glen Leven #2124: SE 26-27-28-W4, 1910 - ?
      • Glen Rock #3436: 26-27-28-W4, 1916- ?
      • Glencairn #3879: NW 8-23-25-W4, 1919- ?
      • Glenrose #3164: 33-25-33-W4, 1914 - ?
      • Gobert #1951: SW 21-30-26-W4, 1909 - 1942
      • Grasswold #3429: SW 24-26-22-W4, 1916 - 1944
      • Greenfield #2683: SW 11-28-25-W4, 1912 - 1950
      • Greyhurst #4253: NE 31-27-22-W4, 1926 - 1947
      • Harwood #2248: 9-24-24-W4, 1910 - ?
      • Hawthorn # 3097: NE 32-26-27-W4, 1922 - 1958
      • Herbert Spencer #2522: SE 22-27-27-W4, 1911 - ?
      • Hervey #2185: NE 31-24-25-W4, 1910 - 1947
      • Hines #3789: 14-27-24-W4, 1919 - ?
      • Irricana #2163: SE 21-27-26-W4, 1910 - 1964
      • Jarvis #3827: NE 4-27-24-W4, 1919 - ?
      • Kathryn Rural High No. 7: ?
      • Keoma #2327: 13-26-27-w4, 1910 - ?
      • Kia Ora #1421: SW 16-19-25-W4, 1905 - 1944
      • Landseer #3960: 16-25-23-W5, 1920 - ?
      • Level Land #3777: 35-27-24-W4, 1919 - 1971
      • Lilydale #3563: SW 2-30-26-W4, 1917 - 1938
      • Linden #1120: 28-30-25-W4, 1904 - ?
      • Long Beach #3391: 8-25-21-W4, 1916 - ?
      • Lorne #2169: SE 15-29-26-W4, 1910 - 1948
      • Loyne #3768: ?
      • Namaka #1919: 16-23-24-W4, 1909 - ?
      • Namaka Farm #4249, 16-23-24-W4, 1909 - 1958
      • New Springvale (New Springvale Colony School) #3335: 30-27-24-W4, 1936 - ?
      • Nightingale #2484: SE 30-25-24-W4, 1911 - 1973
      • O'Neil (Crossfield) #1176: SE 12-28-29-W4, 1904 - ?
      • Orange Valley #1952: 22-23-25-w4, 1909 - ?
      • Paddy Spring #3776: 33-27-24-w4, 1919 - 1940
      • Parkway #4317: NW 10-26-28-W4, 1927 - ?
      • Poplar Row (Wirt Hill) #3284: 28-25-21-W4, 1927 - ?
      • Redland #3795: 10-27-22-W4, 1919 - 1951
      • Rockyford (Glennan) #3317: 22-26-23-W4, 1915 - ?
      • Rosebud Creek #2420: 22-27-21-W4, 1911 - 1940
      • Rosebud Heights #3778: 33-27-23-W4, 1919 - ?
      • Rosebud River #3769: 27-27-3-W4, 1919 - ?
      • Rosebud Valley #3702: SW 16-27-23-W4, 1918 - 1942
      • Selkirk #3353: 31-29-26-W4, 1917 - 1942
      • Serviceberry Creek #2258: SE 28-25-25-W4, 1910 - 1944
      • Severn Creek # 852: NW 7-27-21-W4, 1903 - 1971
      • Silbernagel #2218: 27-18-26-W4, 1910 - 1948
      • Simcoe #1555: SW 29-29-24-W4, 1906 - ?
      • South Beiseker # 4766: 27-27-25-W4, 1937 - ?
      • Strathmore #1587: 14-24-24-W4, 1906 - ?
      • Three Hills (Three Hills Village) #1730: 36-31-24-w4, 1913 - ?
      • Turner #3797: SE 32-24-26-W4, 1919 - 1950
      • Valley Gardens #3658: SE 18-26-24-W4, 1918 - ?, and
      • Wheatacres #4054: 18-26-22-W4, 1921- 1939.
      Wheatland County