Schools

Elements area

Taxonomy

Code

Scope note(s)

    Source note(s)

    • http://purl.org/paash#sh005020

    Display note(s)

      Equivalent terms

      Schools

        Associated terms

        Schools

        244 Archival description results for Schools

        37 results directly related Exclude narrower terms
        Inez B. Hosie fonds
        PR0742 · Fonds · 1903-1973, predominant 1968-1973

        Fonds consist of personal reminiscences written by Inez B. Hosie, a typed transcript of personal reminiscence written by her mother Adelaide Connors about the Frank slide, and photographs depicting the McLaren Mill Company in Blairmore, a school located west of Rimbey, and Villa Gearning, who worked at McLaren Mill Company.

        Hosie, Inez B.
        PR0811 · Fonds · Copied 1970

        Fonds consists of minutes and some financial records dating from 1909-1916.

        Ingram School District No. 376
        J. R. Hemphill fonds
        PR0540 · Fonds · 1937-1975

        Fonds consists of the personal records of J.R. Hemphill as a teacher and as Principal of Bruce High School and includes correspondence, financial records, minutes from various committee activities, textbooks, teacher and course guidelines, various general education guidelines, district maps, commercial maps, student artwork, and Alberta Teachers’ Association newsletters and magazines.

        Hemphill, J.R.
        James Cooper Butchart fonds
        PR0172 · Fonds · 1921-1928

        Fonds includes seven journals, which describe the inspector’s daily activities and include some personal information.

        Butchart, James Cooper
        Jean Marion Hill fonds
        PR3231 · Fonds · 1938-1979, [2000]

        The fonds consists of a short biography of Jean Hill's life, three letters from 1938, 1945 and 1946 relating to her teaching, reports from the Inspector or Superintendent of Schools from 1940-1945, bulletins and other printed material from the Correspondence School, 1954-1977, teaching material in mathematics 1941, 1943, and from an unknown year and Teech Speek (newsletter) 1974-1979, published by ATA local 64-Alberta Correspondence School.

        Hill, Jean Marion
        PR2519 · Fonds · 1922 - 1940

        The fonds consists of cash books, daily registers, assessment and tax rolls of Jenny Lind Consolidated No. 72.

        Jenny Lind Consolidated No. 72
        John C. Charyk fonds
        PR2087 · Fonds · 1911-1943

        The fonds reflects John C. Charyk's interest in rural education in Alberta, and consists of minutes, dating from 1911- 1943, of the following school districts: Alpha School District # 2238: SW 35-30-16-W4, 1910- [1944] Belle Plains School District # 3206: NE 5-27-6-W4, 1914-1945 Cherry Valley School District # 3087: 3087: 26-32-3-W4, 1914- ? Craig Murray School District #3202: 33-29-5-W4, 1914- ? Dundee School District # 4326: NW 34-32-13-W4, 1928- ? Esther School District # 4038 (Excelda): 34-31-3-W4, 1916- 1969. Glenavon School District # 2640 Lafine): 29-28-6-W4, 1912- [1943] Grassy Slope School District #3993: SE 15-32-13-W4, 1920-1948 Huggard School District #4240: 27-7-W4, 1929- ? McConnel School District# 3082: 16-31-4-W4, 1913- 1941 Scotfield Consolidated School District #26: [1916- 1926] Sherrickville School District: ? Spondin School District # 3375 (Spondon): NE 14- 33-12-W4, 1916- [1971] Wildflower School District #2560: SE-3-31-5-W4, 1911- 1949. The fonds also includes assessment and tax rolls from the Village of Chinook, Alberta dating from 1915 - 1940.

        Charyk, John C.
        John Chalmers fonds
        PR0589 · Fonds · 1967-1968

        Fonds consists of photographs of various Edmonton Public Schools.

        Chalmers, John
        John J. Martin fonds
        PR0425 · Fonds · Copied 1970

        Fonds consists records dating 1888-1968 and includes a reminiscence by John J. Martin about pioneering in the Rosebud-Gleichen area of Alberta, a history of the Severn Creek School District No. 852 in Rosebud, and photographs depicting various people and views of the Rosebud-Gleichen area.

        Martin, John J.
        Joseph Majakey fonds
        PR1289 · Fonds · 1900-[ca. 1976]

        Fonds consists of photocopied annuals from Camrose High School dating 1918-1922, a biographical sketch of Henry Wood, a genealogical history of the Matejka family entitled Many, Many Matejkas, written by Joseph Majakey, and photographs and copied photographs dating ca. 1900-1971 that depict the Matejka and Woods families, as well as various people, buildings and views in Alberta including agricultural machinery, parades, bridges, schools, houses, street views, churches, hospitals, teacherages, automobiles, railroads, stockyards, businesses, Camp Sarcee, a Hutterite colony, a hockey and baseball team, the Alberta Legislative Assembly, and Imperial Oil Refinery in Calgary, Alberta.

        Majakey, Joseph
        PR1155 · Fonds · 1917-1936

        Fonds consists of minutes, correspondence, test scores, student attendance registers, censuses, tax receipts and notices, grant statements, book lists, receipts, financial records, income tax statements, agreements, and teacher, principal, auditor, inspector and trustee reports.

        Josephburg School District No. 296
        J.V. Meyers fonds
        PR2534 · Fonds · 1917 - 1939

        The fonds consists of materials pertaining to J.V Meyer's service to Kerndale School District No. 3402 as Secretary Treasurer and his service to the Municipal District of Peace No. 135 as a Councilor. The fonds includes material related to Kerndale School District No. 3402's relationship with the Department of Education including reports, grant applications, financial statements, correspondence dating from 1917 to the 1930; material related to Kerndale School District No. 3402's relationship with teachers including correspondence, teacher agreements, teacher advertisements dating from 1917 to the 1930s; school Trustees Minutes of Kerndale School District No. 3402 dating from 1917 to the 1930s; financial material related to the operation of Kerndale School District No. 3402 including auditor's reports, financial statements dating from 1917 to the 1930s; daily attendance registers of Kerndale School District No. 3402 dating from 1918, and 1919, 1920, 1921, 1926 - 1925, 1931- 1930, 1932 - 1931, and 1934 - 1933; school inspector's reports of Kerndale School District No. 3402 dating from the 1920s and 1930s; school census reports of Kerndale School District No. 3402 dating from the 1920s and 1930s; Auditor's Financial Statement and Annual Returns for the Municipal District of Peace; and personal records pertaining to J.V. Meyers including a copy of The Farm and Ranch Review No. 3, a membership card assigned to J.V. Meyers for the Alberta Social Credit League 1935, correspondence from the United Farmers of Alberta (UFA) 1930s, and a copy of The Peace River Record dating from 1936.

        Meyers, J.V.
        J.W. Chalmers fonds
        PR0652 · Fonds · 1950-1959

        Fonds consists of correspondence between Dr. J. W. Chalmers, Dr. H. T. Coutts, and their publisher, J.M. Dent & Sons (Canada) Limited, assignment books written by Chalmers and Coutts to accompany the series Poetry and Prose for Canadians, and a working copy of Safaris, written by Chalmers and Coutts.

        Chalmers, J.W.
        PR3110 · Collection · 1966-1974

        The collection consists of images featuring buildings in Edmonton, Alberta, taken in 1966-1974 including views from Walterdale Hill Road, the High Level Bridge, Whyte Avenue, businesses at 10265-101 St., the Minchau and Sons Blacksmith Shop, the Imperial Memorial on Stone Company, the Senate Hotel on 98th St. and 103 Ave., the Crescent Rooms at 101 St., a private residence at 10420 - 106th Ave, a private residence at 1107 -98th Ave, the Selkirk Hotel, the Northeast Corner of 101 St. and 164 Ave, the Hope Mission on 97th St. south of 104th Ave, views from the High Level Bridge, the Northeast corner of 101 A. Ave and 100 A St., Edmonton Gardens and Grandstand, University of Alberta residences, Rutherford House, McDougall Court, a residence at 9850 - 91st Ave. owned by Evard Ball, the Central Masonic Temple, Edmonton City Hall, the Edmonton Pet Shop, a frame shop, numerous downtown buildings and city residences, Foster and McGarvey Funeral Parlor, Rosary Hall, the Edmonton Art Gallery, and McKay Avenue School.

        Kaesekamp, Karl
        Katherine Baier fonds
        PR2249 · Fonds · [1949 - 1960]

        The fonds consists of five reels of 16mm colour silent film shot by Katherine Baier featuring scenes of cars, weddings horseback riding, Chateau Lake Louise, Bonnyville School dating from 1954; scenes of the Columbia Ice Fields, Banff, Frank Slide, and Turtle Mountain dating from ca. 1957; equestrian scenes in Bawlf, Alberta dating from ca. 1955; scenes of Radium, BC, the Banff town site, a restored Model-T Ford dating from ca. 1959; scenes of harvesting, the Banff Highway, waterfalls, the Banff town site, animals, campsite, cars, St. Mary's Roman Catholic Church, and a Viking Parade dating from ca. 1949 to 1953.

        Baier, Katherine
        Kenneth A. Baptist fonds
        PR1422 · Fonds · 1936-1973

        The fonds consists of yearbooks from: the Vermilion School of Agriculture, Killam Division Central High School, Mundare High School, Frank Maddock High School (Drayton Valley), and Devon High School; a newspaper clipping about the Vermilion School of Agriculture; and photographs of Kenneth’s graduating class at the Vermilion School of Agriculture and one photo of swans.

        Baptist, Kenneth A.
        Kenneth L. Dane fonds
        PR1280 · Fonds · 1917-1976

        Fonds consists of records pertaining to Bentley High School and includes a biographical/historical sketch written by Kenneth L. Dane's regarding his experiences as a student at Bentley High School, his reminiscences about growing up in the Rainy Creek community (near Sylvan Lake), a photograph of Bentley students, and a sketch of the Bentley buildings and grounds.

        Dane, Kenneth L.
        PR1523 · Fonds · 1943-1944

        The fonds consists of a daily register for the Knoll School District No. 2478, which also contains entries for the Lloyd George School District No. 2340.

        Knoll School District No. 2478
        PR2986 · Fonds · 1906 - 1954

        The fonds consists of a minute book of Round Hill School District No. 1526 dating from 1906 - 1915 and continuing as Kulawy School District No. 1526 from 1916 to 1939; a minute book of Kulawy School District No. 1526 dating from 1939 - 1952; a copy of a Bill of Sale for Kulawy School District No. 1526 in 1954; a rural Preliminary List of Electors for the Electoral District of Battle River in 1953; a group portrait of the 1915 class; and a copy of a School Notice from Camrose School Division No. 20 dating from 1942.

        Kulawy School District No. 1526
        PR0037 · Fonds · 1926 - 1938

        The fonds consists of records used, maintained, and created by Lac Canard School District No. 4080 dating from 1926 - 1938 including registers, correspondence, receipts, tax notices, order forms, student fees, voucher cheques, and insurance policies. The fonds also includes a copy of the Alberta Gazette dating from 1932.

        Lac Canard School District No. 4080
        Lac Ste. Anne County fonds
        PR2499 · Fonds · 1911 - 1970

        The fonds consists of cash books, minutes, cash book receipts, cash book expenditures, assessment and tax rolls, general assessment rolls, tax consolidation records, machinery accounts of the following former local authorities of Lac Ste. Anne County dating from 1911-1970:

        • Local Improvement District No. 550
        • Local Improvement District 29-D-5
        • Municipal District of Woodford No. 550
        • Municipal District of Northern No. 551
        • Municipal District of Pershing No. 581
        • Municipal District of Kitchener No. 582, and
        • Municipal District of Lac St. Anne No. 93.

        In addition, the fonds contains 2 maps illustrating the land boundaries of Lac Ste. Anne County.

        The fonds also consists of assessment and tax rolls, cash books, minute books of the Lac Ste. Anne School Division No. 11, and the following school districts:

        • Beaupre No. 850 (Onoway): 35-24-2-W5, 1903 - ?
        • Grasmere No. 2999: 14-54-3-W5, 1913 - 1957
        • Hillcrest No. 4649 (Calahoo): 17-54-27-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Mayerthorpe No. 2946 (Dundee): SW 28-57-8-W5, 1913 - ?
        • Rochfort No. 4081: SW 27-57-7-W5, 1921- 1962
        • Stranger No. 2970: ?

        The fonds also consists of the "Lac Ste. Anne S.D. # 11" photo album which contains photographs of various original one room school houses. The photographs were taken in the [1950s].

        Lac Ste. Anne County
        Lacombe County fonds
        PR2592 · Fonds · 1902-1950

        The fonds consists of minutes, cashbooks, receipts, debentures, bylaws assessments from the following local governments:

        • Municipal District of Lamberton #398
        • Local Improvement District 20-T-4
        • Local Improvement District 21-W-4
        • Local Improvement District #399
        • Municipal District of Crown #399
        • Local Improvement District 20-A-5
        • Local Improvement District #400
        • Municipal District of Lorne #400, and
        • Municipal District of Lacombe #398.

        In addition, the fonds contains maps illustrating the land ownership, section numbering, legal subdivisions, roads, railways, towns, school and hospital districts, and municipal boundaries for the County of Lacombe.

        The fonds also includes tax assessments, school registers, and minute books from the following School Districts:

        • Lacombe #243: 12-57-3-w5, 1906- ?
        • Blackfalds #255 (Formerly Blindman until 1907): 27-39-27-W4 ?
        • Lakeside #348: S4-40-26-W4, 1895 - 1955.
        • Milton #404: 16-41-25-W4, 1896- ?
        • Mirror #492: 28-40-22-W4, 1899 - 1961
        • Westling #556: 17-41-24-W4, 1900 - ?
        • Chapel #588: 13-40-28-W4, 1911- 1949
        • Eclipse #600: SW 12-40-25-W4, 1901 - 1953
        • Spring Valley #640: SW 8-40-25-W4, 1901 - ?
        • Stephenson #540: SE 24-40-2-W5, 1901- 1948
        • Oxford #687: 17-40-1-W5, 1902 - ?
        • Birch Lake #707: 20-41-25-W4, 1902 - 1956
        • Aspelund #758: 28-39-28-W4, 1902 - ?
        • Lincoln #3826: NE 23-41-28-W4, 1903 - 1953
        • Eckville #1459: 21-39-3-W5, 1906- ?
        • Rutherford #1590: NE 32- 41-23-W4, 1906 - 1952
        • Woody Nook #2454: 13-40-28-W4, 1911 - 1949
        • Central #519: SW 26-40-26-W4, 1899 - ?
        • Outlet #599: 16-41-1-W5, 1901 - 1949
        • Carritt #930: 21-39-1-W5, 1903 - 1952
        • Bluebell #1186: 33-38-3-W5, 1905 - 1955
        • Sarina #1434:
        • Benjamin #1586: NE 20-41-3-W5, 1906 - 1954
        • Andrews #2652: 31-4-3-W5, 1912 - 1953
        • Sunset Hill #2908: NE 21-40-2-W5, 1913 - ?
        • Boyle #2910 (Formerly Warren): 3-65-19-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Hickling #4147: NW 17-47-2-W4, 1922 - 1944
        Lacombe County
        PR3721 · Fonds · 1909-1948

        The fonds consists of meeting minutes, daily registers, tax and assessment records, and attendance inquiry reports for Lake Geneva School District No. 1979.

        Lake Geneva School District No. 1979
        Lamont County fonds
        PR2093 · Fonds · 1904 - 1969

        The fonds consists of the primary school records of Lamont County No. 30 including correspondence, daily registers, school census, consolidation records, and intelligence results. The fonds includes the following schools dating from 1904-1969:

        • Andrew School District #393 (1895 - ?): 33-56-16-W4
        • Beaver Creek School District # 371 (1895 - ?): 32-55-19-W4
        • Beaver Lake School District #222 (1892 - ?): 11-52-17-W4
        • Brody School District #1783 (1908 - 1950): SE 3-54-16-W4
        • Bruderheim School District # 537 (1900 - 1949): SE 3-56-20-W4
        • Bukovina School District #1162 (1904 - 1934): NE 11- 57- 16 –W4
        • Cadron School District # 2195 (1910 – 1949): 13-58-16-W4
        • Chernowici School District # 1456 (1906- ?): NE 22-56-17-W4
        • Chipman School District # 1473(1906- ?): 30-54-18-W4
        • Clearbrook School District # 6000 (1932- 1952): SE-2-61-23-W4
        • Creekford School District #370 (1895 - ?): 13-55-19-W4
        • Czahar School District #2322 (1910 – 1950): SE-6-56-15-W4
        • Deep Creek School Division #367 (1895- 1960): NE- 24-55-20- W4
        • Dilo School District # 3438 (1916-1951): 5-57-18-W4
        • Ferry Trail School District # 4826 (1938 – 1958): SE 29-58-10-W4
        • Grimsby School District #4176 (1923 – 1953): SE 15-55-20-W4
        • Highway School District # 3928 (1920-1950): 32-57-17-W4
        • Hilliard School District #3546 (1917- 1950): 5-54-17-W4
        • Huwen School District #1457 (1906- 1933): NW-10 -55-17-W4
        • Jaroslaw School District #1478 (1906-1930): NE-34-56-2-W4
        • Kalusz School District # 1631 (1907- 1952) : NE-26-54-18-W4
        • Kysylew School District #1467 (1906- 1947): 2-57-17-W4
        • Lamont School District # 641 (1901- ?): 17-55-19-W4
        • Limestone Lake School District #412 (1896- 1952): SW-22-56-19-W4
        • Lucan School District # 3845 (1919- 1951): NW 19-57-18-W4
        • Lwiw School District # 1474 (1906- 1954): SW-24-55-18-W4
        • Manawana School District # 382 (1895- 1956): 28-56-15-W4
        • Molodia School District # 1486 (1906- : 20-55-16-W4
        • Moscow School District # 1435 (1905- ?): 4-52-26-W4
        • North Bukowina School District # 1162
        • New Vienna School District # 4647 (1934- 1951): NW-6-56-18-W4
        • Oleskow School District # 1612: ?
        • Page School District # 1626 (1907- 1956): SE-9-54-18-W4
        • Paraskevia School District # 1487(1906- 1953): 30-44-11-W4
        • Paulus School District # 1016 (1904- 1958): SW-28-53-18-W4
        • Podola School District # 2065 (1909- 1956): 20-53-17-W4
        • Premysl School District # 2944: ?
        • Proswita School District # 1563 (1906- 1953): 1-57-19-W4
        • Raymond School District # 2942 (1903- ?): 8-6-20-W4
        • Riverside School District # 1606 (1907- 1954): 17-58-16-W4
        • Rodef School District #3589 (1918- 1956): SW- 4- 58-18-W4
        • Ross Creek School District #521 (1899- ?): 15-53-19-W4
        • St. Michael School District # 831(1903- 1969): 7-56-18-W4
        • Sachava School District # 1469 (1906- 1952): 16-56-16-W4
        • Sheptycki School District # 2920 (1913- 1955): NW-14-58-19-W4
        • Silver Lake School District # 1695 (1907- 1956): 19-53-19-W4
        • Skowiatyn School District #2483 (1911- 1950): SW 1-57-18-W4
        • Sniatyn School District # 1605 (1907- 1954): NW 20-57-16-W4
        • Sollman School District # 821 (1903- 1954): 1-54-19-W4
        • South Bukowina School District No #1162
        • Stanislawow School District #166 (1906- ?): 24-54-16-W4
        • Suit School District # 1491
        • Summer School District # 1668 (1907- 1951): SE 4-53-18-W4
        • Svit School District # 1491(1906- ?: 21-54-17-W4
        • Svoboda School District # 1479 (1906- 1952): SW- 5-57-19-W4
        • Swan Creek School District # 3053 (1907- 1950): 27-54-19-W4
        • Tweedsmuir School District # 4823 (1938- 1956): SE 13-56-2-W4
        • Ukrania School District # 1672 (1907- 1950): NE 34-52-17-W4
        • Vienna School District # 831 (1903- ?): SE 7-56-18-W4
        • Vinola School District # 1695 (1939 -?)
        • Vladymir School District # 1217(1905- ?): 1-54-17-W4
        • Walker School District # 1705 (1907- ?): SE 5-56-20-W4
        • Whitford School District # 382: ?
        • Wostok School District # 528 (1900- 1951): E 14-56-18-W4
        • Zawale School District # 1974 (1904- 1950): 33-55-17-W4
        • Zhoda School District # 1498 (1906- 1951): SW 18-55-15-W4
        • Zoria School District # 40 (1921- 1951): SW 22-57-19-W4
        Lamont County
        Lamont Reunion Club fonds
        PR0663 · Fonds · 1894-1972

        Fonds consists of a scrapbook compiled by the Lamont Reunion Club which includes historical/biographical sketches, financial records, funeral notices, poems, lists of pioneers and homesteads, minutes, and newspaper clippings pertaining to various Lamont and district residents. Fonds also includes photographs depicting various people, buildings, hospitals, schools, churches, bands, farms, and street views in the Lamont and district areas.

        Lamont Reunion Club
        Lamoureux family fonds
        PR0534 · Fonds · 1860-1972

        The fonds consists of Lamoureux family documents, including a large number of photographs as well as invitations, prayer books, poems, diplomas, marriage certificates, a baptism certificate, copies of the Lamoureux family tree and correspondence. Also included is a cashbook from the Fort Saskatchewan Roman Catholic Public School District No. 2.

        Lamoureux family
        Lawrence A. Lindskoog fonds
        PR1139 · Fonds · Copied 1982

        The fonds consists of a slide presentation entitled “Looking Back 75 Years” about the history of Hughenden, Alberta, directed by Lawrence Lindskoog, and includes copies of the slides from the presentation featuring farms, grain elevators, area residents, buildings, house, schools, churches; a copy of the accompanying script; and an audio reel copy of the 90 minute narration by Mr. and Mrs. Matt Lund.

        Lindskoog, Lawrence A.
        Leduc County fonds
        PR2143 · Fonds · 1899-1974

        The fonds consists of cash books, receipts, expenditures, general assessments, tax rolls of the former local authorities of Leduc County as well as country records relating to elections, transportation, public health, public works, agriculture, and safety. In addition, the fonds contains 4 maps illustrating land boundaries for Leduc County.

        The fonds also includes tax assessments, registers, and cashbooks dating from 1899- 1974 from the following schools:

        • Beaumont School District #741: NE 27-50-24-W4, 1902- ?
        • Berrymoor School District # 3860: 36-49-5-W5, 1919- [1945]
        • Blackmud School District No. 3829: 31-49-23-W4, 1910- ?
        • Brownlee School District #4078: 22-13-1-W4, 1921- ?
        • Buck Lake School District # 3220: 14-46-6-W5, 1915- 1955
        • Busenius School District #1824 (North Busenius): SW-30-49-22-W4, 1908 - 1954
        • Charest School District #51: SE 20-50-23-W4, 1901- ?
        • Clearwater School District #740: SW-15-50-24-4, 1902- 1959
        • Coal Lake School District # 771: SE-14-48-24-W4, 1902- [1945]
        • Cohne Dale School District #2144: 1-50-26-4, 1910- ?
        • Conjuring Lake School District #1758: 1-48-26-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Dahlgreen School District # 516: 27-49-26-W4, 1899- ?
        • Demers School District #3990 (Rolly View): SW 33-49-23-W4, 1920 - 1938
        • Dnister School District #2716: 31-48-1-W5, 1912- ?
        • Elrose School District #4564 (Avon Moor): 11-5-1-W5, 1931- ?
        • Falconer School District #4154 (Sunnybrook): 1-49-2-W5, 1922- ?
        • Fredericksheim School District #478: 2-48-24-W4, 1998- ?
        • Fruitland School District #2719: 11-5-1-W5, 1912- ?
        • Genesee School District #3343: 34-50-3-W5, 1916- ?
        • Golden Glow School District # 1800: SW-17-48-24-W4, 1908- 1953
        • Great West School District No. 486 (Willow Ridge): 24-50-25-W4, 1899- ?
        • Greenthal School District #479: 36-48-25-W5, 1898- ?
        • Halicz School District #1500: 28-50-26-W4, 1906- ?
        • Heimdal School District #2359: 4-49-23-W4, 1911- ?
        • Howard School District #4667: NW-12-50-W-W4, 1935- ?
        • Humble School District # 532: 30-48-26-W4, 1900- ?
        • Jordan Hill School District # 720: 28-49-25-W4, 1902- ?
        • Kulm School District #557: 32-48-27-W4, 1900- ?
        • Lake Centre School District #4643: 16-48-27-W4, 1934- ?
        • Leduc School District #297:26-49-25-W4, 1893- ?
        • Looma Vista School District #1724: SW-18-5-21-W4, 1907- 1950
        • Maple Hill School District # 3591(Mud Creek): 9-50-22-W4, 1918- [1950]
        • Maywood School District #3951: 1-46-5-W5, 1920-1954
        • New Sarepta School District # 1548 : NW-24-49-22-W4, 1906-1950
        • Onion Creek School District #4637: NE 6-49-5-W5, 1934- 1942
        • Parkdale School District #350: 24-49-24-W4, 1895- ?
        • Pendryl School District #4185: SE 1-46-5-W5, 1924- [1954]
        • Plante School District #481: NE 34-49-24-W4, 1899- 1946
        • Port View School District #4207: SW 33-49-2-W5, 1924- ?
        • Riverford School District #3602: 23-50-27-W4, 1918- ?
        • River Bend School District #2438: 23-20-9-W4, 1911- ?
        • Rolly View School District #3990: SW 33- 49-23-W4, 1922- ?
        • Rose Hill School District #459: 1-50-27-W4, 1898- ?
        • Strawberry School District #2306: 18-50-1-W5, 1910- 1961
        • Strawberry Ridge School District # 4491: 7-49-3-W5, 1930- [1958]
        • Spruce Hill School District #4796: 27-46-5-W5, 1937-1955
        • Spruce Dale School District #314: 29-50-25-W4, 1894 -?
        • Telford School District # 1355: NE-10-48-26-W4, 1905- 1953
        • Telfordville School District # 1745: 17-49-1-W5, 1907- ?
        • Templeton School District #1789: 20-50-2-W5, 1908- 1952
        • Thorsby School District #4462: 14-49-1-W5, 1930- ?
        • Warburg School District #2230 (Sunnybrook): SE-1-48-3-W5, 1910- ?
        • Weed Creek School District #2339: 36-48-1W5, 1910- ?
        • West Union School District #753: 4-49-25-W4, 1902- ?
        • Willow Creek School District #529: 28-49-27-W4, 1900- 1951, and
        • Wonce School District #1800 (Golden Glow): 17-48-24-W4, 1908- ?.
        Leduc County
        Lily G. Kluck fonds
        PR1603 · Fonds · [ca. 1910]-1927

        Fonds consists of photographs that depict scenes on the Kluck family homestead in Provost, Alberta including agricultural machinery, building construction, and members of the Kluck family. Also includes images of a band at the agricultural fair in Macklin, Saskatchewan and various buildings and views in Provost, Alberta including St. Mary’s and Rosenheim churches, Franz Joseph school, and Provost railroad station.

        Kluck, Lily G.
        PR0613 · Fonds · 1896-1926

        Fonds consists of minutes, short biographical sketches of some pioneers in the Star, Alberta area, a transcript of some minute entries, and a photograph of the Limestone Lake School District No. 12.

        Limestone Lake School District No. 412
        PR3069 · Fonds · 1919 - 1963

        The fonds documents the operation of the preceding bodies of Livingstone Range School Division No. 68. The fonds consists of the records of Parkland Consolidated School District No. 51 and Litchfield School Division No. 3496 including daily registers, minutes, correspondence, and building plans dating from 1916 to 1963.

        Livingstone Range School Division No. 68
        Lloyd and Ethel Wright fonds
        PR2161 · Fonds · 1906 - 1960

        The fonds consists of account register, letter books, daily attendance registers, blueprint attendance register, debentures of Mount Lookout School District No. 1559 dating from 1907 to 1938; attendance register dating from 1937 - 1938 of Whitelock School District No. 3150; Provost School District No. 33 Auditor's Statement; Brownfield School District 2147 50th Anniversary Program.

        Wright, Lloyd and Ethel
        PR1522 · Fonds · 1939-1952

        The fonds consists of daily registers for the Lloyd George School District No. 2340 for 1939-1940, 1941-1942 and 1943 through to 1952.

        Lloyd George School District No. 2340
        PR1110 · Fonds · 1924-1933

        Fonds consists of correspondence, daily attendance registers, school censuses, tax assessments and rolls, receipts, and a short historical sketch of the Lower Beaver Lodge School District No. 2812.

        Lower Beaver Lodge School District No. 2812
        Malcolm Lott fonds
        PR2618 · Fonds · [ca. 1900 - 1930]

        The fonds consists of photographs featuring a variety of scenes in Alberta including a deer hunt, individuals on a lake, school children and a teacher gathered in front of a school house, a group of children and two men in front of a house, a man chopping a tree, the construction of railway through the mountains, a homestead, and a mill on the river. The fonds also includes a series of postcards pertaining to catholic missionary work in Northern Alberta including Fort Resolution, a church in Fort Providence, missionaries, First Nations, and Great Bear Lake. The photographs and postcards date from ca. 1900 to 1930s.

        Lott, Malcolm
        PR2628 · Fonds · Copied 1986

        The fonds consists of a photocopy of a copy held by Nick Filipchuk of an account book of the Manawan School District No. 382 dating from 1897 to 1909.

        Manawan School District No. 382
        PR0756 · Fonds · 1921-1972, predominant 1921-1930

        Fonds consists of assessment and tax rolls, daily attendance registers, school censuses, and Department of Education notices and forms of Manito School District No. 3939. Fonds also includes a letter addressed to Alma Park by A.J. Thompson of the Government of Alberta Department of Lands and Forests, and an article written by A.J. Thompson entitled One Hundred Years of Homesteading.

        Manito School District No. 3939
        Marie Keeley fonds
        PR2976 · Fonds · 1912-2008

        The fonds consists of material created, collected, and arranged by Marie Keeley and includes diaries and correspondence written by Marie Keeley and Charles Keeley dating from 1912-1989; two scrapbooks featuring newspaper clippings and miscellaneous correspondence of local and provincial political events and issues, including the death of MLA Grant Notley, dating from 1955-1995; photographs and minutes of the Annual Meeting of the Ratepayers of the Mayerthorpe School District, 1932-1944; a record of location of original patented homesteaders of the Mayerthorpe area, undated.

        Keeley, Marie
        Marilyn L. Franklyn fonds
        PR2015 · Fonds · [191-]

        The fonds consists of photographs from Grouard and High Prairie and include images of the Grouard main street, the Indian Agents Quarters and Police Barracks at Grouard, the Grouard school, a bridge at High Prairie, the loading of hay on to a train at High Prairie, the Canadian Bank of Commerce at High Prairie, and window display of Cree artifacts, and postcards from Big Point of an Indigenous family along with tipi and log building, the Grouard Mission and the Grouard main street.

        Franklyn, Marilyn L.
        PR1126 · Fonds · Copied 1980

        Fonds consists records dating 1953-1967 and includes minutes, a short history of Marwayne School District Number (No.) 4338, correspondence, newspaper clippings, a programme, and some financial records.

        Marwayne Home and School Association
        PR1127 · Fonds · Copied 1980

        Fonds consists of minutes of the Marwayne School District No. 4338 school board dating 1928-1979.

        Marwayne School District No. 4338
        Maxim Tomyn fonds
        PR3227 · Fonds · 1909-1940

        The fonds consists of correspondence files for the municipal district, school districts, and United Farmers of Alberta local that Tomyn served. There are also personal correspondence files intermingled with these records, as well as some financial records pertaining to the municipality and school districts.

        Tomyn, Maxim
        McConkey family fonds
        PR3783 · Fonds · [195-? - 201-], predominantly 1992-[201-]

        The fonds consists of a history of the McConkey family written by Howard and Florence’s granddaughter Cheryl Silverthorne and a write-up by Margaret Beach about attending the White Rose School. The photographs show the family farm and family members at different times.

        McConkey family
        Melton Real Estate fonds
        PR2946 · Fonds · 1966

        The fonds consists of a map of the city of Edmonton showing hospitals, bus routes, public and separate schools, and the location of Melton Realty offices created by Melton Real Estate.

        Melton Real Estate
        PR1160 · Fonds · 1953-1964

        Fonds consists of the records pertaining to the local activities of the Millet Home and School Association, and to its involvement with provincial and national home and school associations, and includes minutes, membership lists, newspaper clippings, issues of Alberta Home and School and Canadian Home and School magazines, parent lists, bulletins, reports, correspondence and notes.

        Millet Home and School Association
        PR2671 · Fonds · 1903 - 1950

        The fonds consists of minutes and one photograph of the Montrose School District No. 913 dating from 1903 - 1950.

        Montrose School District No. 913
        PR1291 · Fonds · 1925-1931

        Fonds consists of daily attendance registers, absentee reports, and a teacher-trustees agreement of Morning View School District No. 3514.

        Morning View School District No. 3514
        PR0284 · Fonds · Copied 1970

        Fonds consists of microfilm copies of the Mound Lake School District No. 754 financial records from 1903 until 1918.

        Mound Lake School District No. 754
        PR0722 · Fonds · 1929-1930

        Fonds consists of assessment and tax rolls of Mound Red School District No. 3272.

        Mound Red School District No. 3272
        Mountain View County fonds
        PR2678 · Fonds · 1904-1989

        The fonds consists of minutes, tax rolls and assessments, disbursements, and cashbooks of the former local authorities of Mountain View County dating from 1904 – 1972.

        The fonds also consists of minutes, registers, and assessment and tax rolls for a number of school districts dating from 1904 – 1989.

        The fonds also contains a map illustrating the land boundaries of Mountain View County No. 17.

        Mountain View County
        PR1321 · Collection · 1978-1982

        The collection consists of records collected by the Multicultural Heritage Centre in Stony Plain, Alberta. The collection includes a history of the Winterburn Area Church by Noel Gour and images from a number of different individuals: John Ducholke, Hilda Margerison, Mrs. Pahal, Mrs. Vanderwell, Mrs. Dringenberg, Dora and Alex Ziegler, Dan Dale, C. Groat, Mrs. J. Eatock, Clara Evjen, Mrs. Deby, D. Dickie, Harold Anderson, Frank Maddock, Mrs. C. Talbot, Mrs. Burger, Mrs. Erickson, A. Kulak, Dennis Jettkant, R. Breitkrietz, Elizabeth Altheim, Curtland Schwalbe, Mr. A Shep, Mike Nonay, Allite Meads, Willie Propp, and Emil Fischer. The images date from circa (ca.) 1905 to 1937, and feature the Stony Plain area including Stony Plain, Spruce Grove and Wabamun, and include images of stores (exteriors and interiors), train stations, hotels, grain elevators (exteriors and interiors), garages and liveries, houses and log houses, schools and students, churches, harvesting, agricultural machinery, musicians, picnics, a merry-go-round, laundry, sleighs, exhibitions, logging, locomotives, ferries and town views.

        Multicultural Heritage Centre (Stony Plain, Alberta)
        PR1655 · Fonds · 1914 - 1954

        The fonds consists of minute books, cashbooks, assessment and tax rolls, bylaws of the following former local authorities of the Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87 dating from 1914 - 1954:

        • Municipal District of Boucher No. 572
        • Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 572
        • Local Improvement District No. 573, and
        • Municipal District of Vincent No. 572.

        In addition, the fonds contains 3 maps illustrating land boundaries of the Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87.

        The fonds also consists of assessment and tax rolls of the following school districts dating from the 1920s and 1930s:

        • Arctic No. 1989: ?
        • Beacon No. 3013: 16-60-8-W4, 1913 - 1950
        • Chicken Lake No. 4018: 26-59-8-W4, 1921 - 1952
        • Columbine No. 3901: SW-34-61-8-W4, 1920 - 1950
        • Flat Lake No. 1893: 28-59-8-W4, 1908 - 1954
        • Franchere No. 4480: 17-61-7-W4, 1930 - ?
        • Fremont No. 3297: 10-61-9-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Gifford No. 4011: SE 25-60-8-W4, 1921 - 1950
        • Glendon No. 2935: 5-61-8-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Kehiwin Lake No. 4716: NE 4-59-7-W4, 1936 - 1955
        • Lac St. Vincent No. 1928 (Simonin): 15-59-9-W4, 1928 - ?
        • Rife No. 3348: 8-60-7-W4, 1916 - ?, and
        • Therien No. 2149: SE 28-60-9-W4, 1910 - 1949.
        Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87
        PR2683 · Fonds · 1917 - 1952

        The fonds consists of bylaws, assessment and tax rolls, summary of assessment, individual assessment and tax rolls, correspondence, tax recovery register, register of forfeited lands, tax arrears list, debenture register, correspondence, cash book receipts, disbursements, minutes of the following former local authorities of the Municipal District of Peace No. 135, and the Municipal District of Peace No. 857 dating from 1917 to the 1950s.

        The fonds also includes vital statistics registers dating from1922 - 1959 from the following communities:

        • Altario
        • Battle River
        • Baytree
        • Bear Lake
        • Berwyn
        • Bluesky
        • Brownvale
        • Clear Hills
        • Dixonville
        • Donnelly
        • Drumheller
        • Edmonton
        • Eric Lodge
        • Fairview
        • Friedenstal
        • Golden Ridge
        • Grande Prairie
        • Griffin Creek
        • Grimshaw
        • Hines Creek
        • Kerndale
        • Ketchum Station
        • Kinuso
        • Lac Cardinal
        • Lacombe
        • Last Lake
        • Lilliandale
        • Lone Star
        • Lothrop
        • Manning
        • Meriskow
        • Namaka
        • North Star
        • Notikewin
        • Paul's Corners
        • Peace River
        • Peace River Crossing
        • Duncan's First Nation Reserve # 151A
        • Penhold
        • Spirit River
        • Strong Creek
        • Three Lakes
        • Warrensville
        • Waterhole, and
        • Whitelaw.

        In addition, the fonds contains assessment and tax roll West Peace School District No. 3300 dating from 1933- 1936.

        Municipal District of Peace No. 135
        PR2687 · Fonds · 1904 - 1975

        The fonds consists of minutes, by-laws, ledgers, registers, assessment and tax rolls dating from 1906 - 1972 of the follow former local authorities of the Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26 including:

        • Local Improvement District No. 6-J-4
        • Local Improvement District no. 7-S-4
        • Local Improvement District No. 7-T-4
        • Local Improvement District No. 69
        • Municipal District of Bright No. 69
        • Municipal District of Clear Lake No. 129
        • Municipal District of Argyle No. 99
        • Municipal District of Clear Lake No. 129
        • Municipal District of Argyle No. 100
        • Municipal District of Argyle No. 26
        • Municipal District of Bright No. 16, and
        • Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26.

        The fonds also includes cash books from Champion Consolidated No. 40, Nanton Consolidated No. 50, Parkland Consolidated No.51, Willow Creek School Division No. 28, Macleod School Division No. 28.

        The fonds also includes the records of the following school districts dating from 1904 -1975:

        • Allenfields #2101: SW 25-7-26-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Alstone #1538: SW 29-15-25-W4, 1906 - 1949
        • Ardenville # 2002: 4-7-26-W4, 1909 - 1947
        • Auburn # 1667: SE 7-16-25-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Badger Flat #1471: NW 34-11-25-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Balfour #1383: NE 19-14-26-W4, 1905 - ?
        • Balquhidder #2713 (Lessard): 29-62-5-W4, 1938 - ?
        • Basin #1767: 5-15-29-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Bayne #1778:?
        • Beaver Heights #2957: 30-9-29-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Beaver Valley #1669: NE 14-14-19-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Bow Valley # 1409: NE 16-14-24-W4, 1905 - 1938
        • Boyne #1778: 16-16-25-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Braehead #4215: 12-16-1-W5, 1925 - 1962
        • Carnforth #1997: 13-11-28-W4, 1909 - 1950
        • Chinook #1054: 2-11-27-W4, 1904 - 1941
        • Claresholm #764: 26-12-27-W4, 1902 - ?
        • Cut Bank #857: 8-11-26-W4, 1903 - ?
        • Daly Creek # 1076: 13-10-27-W4, 1904 - ?
        • Ewelme # 2829: 6-6-26-W4, 1912 - 1948
        • Firegaurd No. 3679: 34-14-25-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Five Mile #1428: 27-12-26-W4, 1905 - 1945
        • Garden Prairie #1666: 36-11-24-W4, 1907 - 1941
        • Garrard # 3813: 6-16-21-W4, 1919 - 1942
        • Glen Willow # 2636: 17-9-26-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Grain Belt # 1625: SE 3-12-26-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Granum # 1289: 31-10-26-W4, 1905 - ?
        • Green Bank # 2199: 15-12-28-W4, 1910 - 1945
        • Harmony #1761: 33-15-22-W4, 1908 - 1947
        • Harper #1662: NE 10-14-25-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Hazelmere #2021: SW 27-7-25-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Hiawatha #1839: 19-15-21-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Hollandale #2437: 17-10-25-W4, 1911 - 1943
        • Hoosier # 1677: 6-12-26-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Howe #1271: 35-9-26-W4, 1905 - 1945
        • Jumbo Valley #1007: 25-10-26-W4, 1904 - 1943
        • Kholer Coulee #1998: ?
        • Kirkcaldy #4221: 9-16-24-w4, 1925 - ?
        • Long Bottom #2355: 16-9-24-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Macleod #47: 12-9-26-W4, 1885 - ?
        • McBride Lake #2039: 31-7-26-W4, 1909 - 1945
        • Meadow Creek #1209: NE 7-11-28-W4, 1905 - ?
        • Mountain Peak # 1856: NW 31-13-26-W4, 1908 - 1945
        • Mud Lake #1976: SE 28-9-27-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Muirhead # 2032: 18-16-1-W5, 1909 - ?
        • Nanton #730: 15-16-28-W4, 1902 - 1961
        • Northern Lights #2155: 20-11-27-W4, 1910 - 1942
        • Olson #1521: 10-9-28-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Orton #1066: 13-9-25-W4, 1904 - ?
        • Parkerville #2903: 21-9-25-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Pearce #1686 (Waltondale): NE 1-10-25-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Pine Coulee # 993: SE 2-14-28-W4, 1904 - ?
        • Porcupine Hills #793: 15-9-29-W4, 1903 - ?
        • Prairie Dell #1660: 11-14-26-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Prairie View #1450: 20-13-27-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Rathwell # 573: 28-8-26-W4, 1900 - ?
        • Rocky Coulee #1188: 1-11-25-W4, 1905 - 1942
        • Roselawn #792: 36-10-26-W4, 1903 - 1942
        • Ruby #3311: 15-12-28-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Sanderson # 2210: 14-15-22-W4, 1910 - 1938
        • Schaffer #2975: 13-12-29-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Star Line # 1005: 20-12-25-W4, 1904 - 1958
        • Sunset # 1483: 31-15-29-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Table Butte #1052: NW 22-14-18-W4, 1904 - ?
        • Trout Creek #738: 9-12-27-W4, 1902 - ?
        • Turnbow # 2022: SE 35-14-26-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Twin Coulee #3619: SW 14-16-26-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Washington # 1431: NE 13-14-24-W4, 1905 - 1937, and
        • Waterton # 1447: 5-7-25-W4, 1905 - ?.

        In addition, the fonds contains seals of the following schools: Ardenville # 2002, Champion Consolidated School District #40, Fireguard #3679, Granum # 1289, and Twin Coulee # 3619.

        Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26
        Murray family fonds
        PR3413 · Fonds · 1892-[197?]

        The fonds consists of black and white photographs of members of the Murray family, their farm, the Leduc area, a logging camp in Entwistle, and a camp in Wildwood; photo postcards, mostly of the Edmonton area, some colour, some black and white, dating c. 1910-1930 some of which contain correspondence sent to Ellen Murray from her daughter Mary in Edmonton, and what may be a promotional postcard booklet; correspondence relating to John Murray's involvement in the creation of the West Union Public School District, No. 753, in 1902; and materials relating to John and Ellen Murray including their marriage certificate, 1889, letters from John to Ellen when he was in Vancouver, 1892-1893, a Dominion Lands Tax Receipt for their homestead in the Leduc area, 1899, a letter to John and Ellen from her [sister] S. Tripp in 1912, a receipt for John's tombstone, 1920, a tax notice for the Leduc property from 1938, and other ephemera.

        Murray family
        PR2689 · Fonds · 1911 - 1918

        The fonds consists of financial accounts created by Nash and Soars, Accountants for the following businesses in Alberta dating from 1911 - 1918: Alliance: Paulson & MacTavish, Town of Castor, Caster's Farmer's Cooperative Society, Town Grourard, Grouard: Peace River Investment Ltd., Munson: Skinner Brothers, Town of St. Albert, St. Albert Roman Catholic School District No. 3, Slave Lake Lumber Co. Ltd., Town of Stettler, Stettler: Skinner Motor Company, Strome: Sterling Land and Development, Strome Milling and Grain Company.

        Nash and Soars, Accountants
        PR2399 · Fonds · 1918 - 1986

        The fonds consists of school registers of school districts of Northern Gateway Public Schools including the following: Anselmo No. 3274: SW 2-57-10-W5, 1915 - 1953 Cosmo East No. 2820: SW 23-57-6-W4, 1912 - 1954 Dundee No. 2946: NW 34-32-13-W4, 1928 - ? Fox Creek No. 5093 (Iosegun): 29-62-19-W4, 1958 - ? Froebel No. 2821: 11-57-5-W5, 1912 - 1951 Glenevis East No. 3040: 35-56-4-W5, 1913 - ? Greencourt No. 4278: NW 11-58-9-W5, 1927 - ? Gunn No. 4851: 2-55-3-W5, 1939 - ? Hillcrest Creek No. 4649: 17-54-2-W5, 1934 - ? Jalna No. 4545: NW 36-55-8-W5, 1931 - 1954 Kingsley No. 2013: SW 1-57-1-W5, 1909 - ? Kitchener No. 4889: SW 2-58-10-W5, 1941 - 1947 Lonira No. 3057: 5-59-10-W5, 1913 - ? Mayerthorpe No. 2946: SW 28-57-8-W4, 1913 - ? North Paddle No. 2860: SE 35-57-99-W5, 1912 - 1948 Padstow No. 4062: NE 24-56-8-W5, 1921 - 1943 Pine Ridge No. 966 (Overson, Riviere Qui Barre): 11-54-2-W5, 1904 - ? Ridgevalley No. 4563: SW 23-71-26-W5, 1931 - ? Rochfort No. 4081: SW 27-57-7-W5, 1921 - 1962 Royal Valley No. 3284: NW 36-56-7-W5, 1915 - 1946 Sangudo No. 3959: 36-56-7-W5, 1920 - ? Spruce Lodge No. 4327: SW 1-57-11-W4, 1928 - 1947 Stettin No. 3140: 16-56-1-W5, 1914 - ? Stranger No. 2970: ? Tarzan No. 4440: NE 36-70-20-W5, 1929 - ? Valleyview No. 3992 (Sun Valley, Callais): 15-70-22-W5, 1920 - ? Whitecourt No. 2736: 35-59-12-W4, 1912 - ? Windfall No. 5096: _ - 60-16-W5, 1958 - ? The fonds also includes results of Board of Education's Examination dating from 1955 - 1965.

        Northern Gateway Public Schools
        PR2702 · Fonds · 1920 - 1996

        The fonds consists of school registers of the Northern Lights School Division No. 69 including the following school districts:

        • Anshaw #4695: 29-61-6-W4, 1935 - 1960
        • Ardmore #3464 (Beaver River): 1-62-4-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Athabasca #3839 (Athabasca Landing): 17-66-22-W4, 1902 - ?
        • Augustine #4828: 8-61-3-W4, 1938 - ?
        • Balm Tree #4825 (Lessard): 29-62-5-W4, 1938 - ?
        • Beacon #3013 (Nova Bukovina): 16-60-8-W4, 1913 - 1950
        • Bear Trap #4638: 21-60-4-W4, 1934 - ?
        • Beaver Crossing #3882: 23-63-2-W4, 1919 - ?
        • Beaver River #2846:16-62-19-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Berg #3675: 15-62-5-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Biggin Hill #5029 (Medley): 4-63-2-W4, 1954 - ?
        • Bonnyville #2665 (Philorum): 18-61-5-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Boucher #3595: NW 13-60-25-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Caslan #4780: _ - 79-1-W6, 1952 - ?
        • Charlotte #4877: 28-62-4-W4, 1940 - ?
        • Cherry Spring #4615: 15-62-1-W4, 1933 - ?
        • Chicken Lake #4018: 26-59-8-W4, 1921 - 1952
        • Churchvelt (Iron River) #4907: 16-63-6-W4, 1943 - ?
        • Cold Lake #3307: 13-63-2-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Columbine #3901: SW 34-61-8-W4, 1920 - 1950
        • Dirleton #4325: 10-61-4-W4, 1927 - ?
        • Dr. Swift : ?
        • Duclos (Protestant Separate School District) Dupres #4498: 8-62-6-W4, 1930 - ?
        • Durlingville #2664: 30-61-4-W4, 1912 - 1940
        • Ecole Francophone: ?
        • Edward Lake #4009: 14-62-4-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Elizabeth #4886: 28-60-1-W4, 1940 - 1980
        • Engels #4876: 5-63-4-W4, 1940 - ?
        • Ethel Lake #4712: 10-64-3-W4, 1935 - ?
        • Forest Stream #4613 (Society): 14-64- 7-W4, 1933 - ?
        • Fort Kent #2664 (Durlingville): 30-61-4-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Gifford #4011: SE 35-60-8-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Glendon #2935: 5-61-8-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Goodridge #4583: NW 18-62-9-W4, 1932 - ?
        • Grand Centre #643: SW 3-31-1-W5, 1901 - ?
        • Harold Lake #4783 (Harold Lake): 25-63-5-W4, 1937 - ?
        • Heb: ?
        • Holyoke #4654: 31-59-4-W4, 1934 - ?
        • Hoselaw #4212: 35-59-7-W4, 1925 - ?
        • Iron River #4155 (Churchvelt): 11-63-7-W4, 1922 - ?
        • Jolly #4108: 11-63-5-W4, 1922 - ?
        • Kehiwin Lake #4716: NE 4-59-7-W4, 1936 - ?
        • Kikino #4866: 8-63-14-W4, 1939 - ?
        • Lac La Biche #3305: 16-67-14-W4, 1915 - ?
        • La Corey #4425: 7-63-5-W4, 1929 - ?
        • Lakeland Public: ?
        • Larkin #4532: NE 3-63-9-W4, 1930 - 1954
        • Le Goff #4589 (Warsaw, Engles): 19-62-3-W4, 1932 - ?
        • Lepage #4456: 6-62-5-W4, 1929 - ?
        • Little Bear Creek #4476 (Poirier): 21-63-2-W4, 1930 - ?
        • Little Long Lake #4538: 3-63-1-W4, 1932 - ?
        • Maloy #3899: SE 18-62-8-W4, 1920 - ?
        • Medley #5029 (Biggin Hill): 4-63-2-W4, 1954 - ?
        • Merton #3542: 16-62-6-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Moose Lake #4421: 25-61-7-W4, 1929 - ?
        • Muriel Creek #4481: 32-61-3-W4, 1929 - ?
        • Nelson Heights: ?
        • Osborne Lake #4723: 36-63-7-W4, 1936 - ?
        • Palm #4014: 36-60-5-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Pinecrest #4742: 16-62-7-W4, 1936 - ?
        • Plamondon #2696: 2-68-16-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Poirier #4476 (Little Bear Creek): 21-63-2-W4, 1930 - ?
        • Rangeland #4616: 18-61-1-W4, 1933 - 1957
        • Reita Lake #4881: 3-60-3-W4, 1940 - ?
        • Rife #3348: 8-60-7-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Riverhurst #4492: 23-63-3-W4, 1930 - ?
        • Sandy Rapids #4612: 24-63- 8-W4, 1933- ?
        • Still Water #4493 (Peaceful): 25-60-3-W4, 1930 - ?
        • Therien #2419: SE 28-60-9-W4, 1910 - 1949
        • Truman #4928: 19-63-8-W4, 1945 - ?
        • Vocation: ?
        • Wendell #4920: 29-63-7-W4, 1945 - ?
        • White Rat #4944: 8-63-9-W4, 1939 - 1959
        • Willow Trail #4675: 34-64-6-W4, 1935 - ?, and
        • Woodbine #4584: 28-61-1-W4, 1932 - 1951.
        Northern Lights School Division No. 69
        PR3289 · Fonds · 1931-1942

        The fonds consists of minutes of Board meetings of Northland School District No. 3378.

        Northland School District No. 3378
        Fonds · 1973-1981

        The fonds consists of the records of the Northland School Division Investigation Committee and its activities in assessing the administration, operations and management of the Northland School Division. The records include a ministerial order, correspondence, opinion surveys, background research materials, briefs submitted to the Committee, as well as draft, interim and final Committee reports.

        Alberta. Northland School Division Investigation Committee
        PR1704 · Fonds · 1927-1984

        The fonds consists of records about the history of Old Glenora compiled for the project and used by Peg O’Connor Farnell, and includes transcripts of interviews, biographical information about residents, information on local businesses and houses, publications related to the area, copies of project minutes, an interview with Doug Matheson, some original photographs, and other photographs copied from the Provincial Archives of Alberta and Glenbow collections of houses, buildings and personalities, and photographs of the students of Llanarthney School for Girls in Edmonton.

        Old Glenora Historical Society
        PR0645 · Fonds · Copied 1972

        Fonds consists of copied photographs dating about 1904 to about 1952 depicting various people, horse-drawn wagons, farm machinery, buildings, vehicles, train wrecks, train stations, sack races, and schools in Stony Plain, Alberta. Fonds also includes notes regarding the images depicted.

        Opportunities for Youth, Know Your Neighbour Project
        PR2714 · Fonds · 1990 - 1991

        The fonds consists of minutes of the Pakan School District No. 3530 Committee, lists of former students and teachers, and copies of photographs of the cairn ceremony. The fonds dates from 1990 - 1991.

        Pakan School District No. 3530 Reunion Committee
        PR2715 · Fonds · 1907 - 1992

        The fonds consists of assessment and tax rolls, minutes, cashbooks, from the following school districts:

        • Albion No. 1553: NW 35-11-22-W4, 1906- 1939
        • Allenby No. 3773: 6-8-19-W4, 1919 - ?
        • Amiens No. 3773: SW-2-8-19-W4, 1918 - 1941
        • Barhill No. 1879 (Iron Springs Valley): 20-12-31-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Battersea No. 2431: 32-10-2-W4, 1911- 1964
        • Beaver Pioneer No. 2295: 12-10-19-W4, 1910- 1930
        • Bowville No. 1528: SE 13-13-22-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Bulmer No. 2721: 3-12-21-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Calgary No. 19: 15-24-1-W4, 1885 - ?
        • Cameron No. 2299: 17-10-19-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Centre Ridge No. 3856: SE 27-12-22- W4, 1919 - 1941
        • Chin Lakes No. 4637: SE 25-9-19-W4, 1911- 1944
        • Circle No. 2399: 25 – 12-21-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Coaldale No. 9:
        • Coaldale No. 1805: 15-9-20-W4, 1908- ?
        • Coalgate No. 2894: 12-10-22-W4, 1913 -?
        • Coalhurst No. 2894 (Bridgend): 21-9-22-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Crystal Lake No. 2394: NW12-9- 21-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Diamond City No. 1861: NW-9-38-3-W5, 1910 - 1954
        • Felger No. 4691: 9-7-21-W4, 1935 - ?
        • Finley No. 1464: 26-10-24-W4, 1906 - 1940
        • Fort Kipp No. 2000: 2-10-23-W4, 1909 - 1935
        • Gold Ridge No. 3267: 8-12-19-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Granite Falls No. 4301: 14-11-21-W4, 1927 - ?
        • Hardieville No. 4069: 18-9-21-W4, 1921- ?
        • Hofmann No. 4204: 28-7-18-W4, 1924- ?
        • Huntsville No. 1574: 16-11-20-W4, 1906- ?
        • Hyssop No. 2447: SE-2-10-21-W4, 1911- 1946
        • Lethbridge No. 7:
        • McLean No. 2900: 36-8-21-W4, 1913- ?
        • McMahon No. 4295: 15-7-20-W4, 1927 - ?
        • Newlands No. 1145: 29-10-22-W4, 1904 - ?
        • Noble No. 2243 (Nobleford): 3-11-24-W4, 1910- 1946
        • Owaking No. 2760: NW-7-8-18-W4, 1912- 1942
        • Picture Butte No. 4236: 3-11-21-W4, 1925 - ?
        • Plain Butte No. 3362: 10-22-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Ready Meade No. 46
        • Rock Lake No. 4672: 8-17-W4, 1935 - ?
        • Rolling Hill No. 1794: NW-33-9-22-W4, 1908 - 1951
        • Shaughnessy No. 4433 (Wallace): 30-10-21-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Sunnyside No. 305: SE-13-55-24-W4, 1894 - 1947
        • Turin No. 1972: 24-11-19-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Twelve Mile Coulee No. 1830: 12-11-21-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Wallace No. 4433: 30-10-21-W4, 1929 - ?
        • White No. 678: 4-8-21-W4, 1902 - ?, and
        • White Lake No. 1420: NW 14-11-24-W4, 1905 - 1929.
        Palliser Regional Schools
        Palmer family fonds
        PR0886 · Fonds · [1910]-1967

        The fonds is made up of assorted memorabilia collected by Ellenor Palmer Cleary, and material saved by her brothers from their service in World War I. The fonds contains souvenir programs of Royal Visits and the 1952 coronation; 4 Canadian National Railways passenger menus; a Centennial history of Norwood School; 2 editions of the The Chinook, the Victoria High School student magazine; High School Matriculation Departmental Examination booklets for various subjects, Hymn booklet for 49th Battalion, Canadian Overseas Expeditionary Force, Canadian Army Training Pamphlet No.1; program for the Imperial Cadet Competition, Canadian National Exhibition, Toronto, 1912; nine postcards of Edmonton; one postcard of Victoria, British Columbia; two souvenir photo booklets, one of Edmonton and one of Strathcona; and one photograph of Victoria High School.

        Cleary, Ellenor Palmer
        PR2718 · Fonds · 1908 - 1930

        The fonds consists of an assessment and tax roll dating from 1909 - 1913, a daily register dating from 1929 - 1930, a daily register dating from 1914 - 1915, and meeting minutes from the school district board of trustees (1908-1919) of Paradise Valley School District No. 1750.

        Paradise Valley School District No. 1750
        PR3101 · Fonds · 1899 - 1938

        The fonds consists of a minute book of Huron School District No. 525 and a preceding body of Parkland School Division No. 70 dating from 1899 - 1938.

        Parkland School Division No. 70
        Pat White fonds
        PR2881 · Fonds · 1916 - 1958

        The fonds consists of materials Pat White used to help write The Mosquito Bites Again: An Appendage to Mosquito Creek Roundup including school registers, minutes of trustees meetings, examination subjects for Parkland Consolidated School District No. 51 dating from 1929 to 1958, minutes of Porcupine School District No. 1338 dating from 1954 to 1958, and invoices, forms, advertisements, agreements, correspondence for Litchfield School District No. 3496 dating from 1916 - 1918.

        White, Pat
        Pauline Vaugeois fonds
        PR1677 · Fonds · Copied 1986 (originals created ca. 1915-ca. 1939)

        The fonds consists of images, dating circa (ca). 1915 to ca. 1939 from Legal, Alberta of a church, a blacksmith, a house, stores and streets scenes, the Joseph St-Martin family, the Joseph Eugene Vaugeois family, and photographs of Diligence school in Legal, Alberta and its students from 1930 to 1935.

        Vaugeois, Pauline
        PR2723 · Fonds · 1919 - 1947

        The fonds consists of cashbook receipts and expenditures, plans, and daily attendance registers of the following school districts dating from 1919 to 1947:

        • Balm Hill No.4720: 5-60-3-W5, 1936 - 1948
        • Barrhead No.4310: 20-59-3-W5, 1927 -?
        • Beecliffe No.4819: NW 34-58-5-W5, 1938 - ?
        • Benton No.3319: 4-60-5-W4, 1915 - 1948
        • Bloomsbury No.3186: NE 24-60-4-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Brookland No.2302: 29-58-2-W5, 1910 -?
        • Buller No.4407: 6-64-4-W5, 1929 - 1955
        • Busby No. 4291: 24 - 57- 27-W4, 1927 - ?
        • Camp Creek No. 3878: NW 6-61-4-W5, 1919 - 1959
        • Cavell No.3331: SW 26-59-5-W5, 1916 - 1948
        • Churchill No. 4890: SE 22-61-4-W5, 1941 - 1949
        • Clearwater No.4469: SW 15-50-24-4, 1902 - ?
        • Clifton No. 1781: 18-57-1-W5, 1908 - 1948
        • Corbett Creek No. 4653: 19-61-8-W5, 1934 - ?
        • Crafts No. 4051: 33-81-2-W6, 1917 - ?
        • Craven No.1811: NE 31-58-4-W5, 1908 - 1963
        • Deep Well No. 4947: NE 9 - 61- 2- W5
        • Dunstable No. 3136: 22-57-2-W5, 1914 - ?
        • Fawn Lake No.3724: ?
        • Fort Assiniboine No. 2784: 1-62-6-W5, 1912 - 1946
        • Freedom No. 2669: 2-60-2-W5, 1912 -1948
        • Freeman River No.2983: 29-62-6-W5, 1913 - 1948
        • Garden City No. 4726: NW 33-57-4-W5, 1937 - 1953
        • Glenreagh No.2471: SW 5-60-3-W5, 1911 - 1949
        • Grandale No. 4883: NW - 6- 62-2-W5, 1940 1953
        • Highridge No. 3086: 30-58-1-W5, 1914 - ?
        • Holmes Crossing No.4406: 31-61-5-W5, 1939 - ?
        • Jarvie No. 4015: NW 14-63-27-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Judy Creek No. 5129: - 63-11-W5, 1960?
        • Klondyke No. 4400: 14-63-5-W5, 1929 - 1948
        • Lawton No. 4728: 26-58-4-W5, 1936 - ?
        • Leighton No.2466: 26-59-3-W5, 1911 - ?
        • Linaria No.3726: 19-61-1-W5, 1918 - ?
        • Littleport No.4514: NW 12-60-6-W5, 1930 - 1947
        • Loselea No.3646: ?
        • Lunnford No.3151: 31-58-2-W5 1914 - 1941
        • Majeau No. 4811: 29-57-3-W5, 1938 - ?
        • Manola No.1711: 16-59-2-W5, 1907 - ?
        • Meadowview No. 4051: 3-58-5-W5, 1921 - ?
        • Mellowdale No.3347: 22-60-3-W5, 1916 - ?
        • Moose Wallow No.4554: 35-60-7-W5, 1931 - 1952
        • Mystery Lake No.4543: 32-59-6-W5, 1931 - 1948
        • Naples No.2852: 20-60-2-W5, 1912 - ?
        • Neerlandia No.3460: 33-61-3-W5, 1917 - ?
        • Northern Pride No.4785: 16-61-5-W5, 1937 - ?
        • Paddle River No.1771: 1-59-4-W5, 1908 - ?
        • Pembina No.1333: 8-58-3-W5, 1905 - ?
        • Pride Valley No. 4848: SW 3-62-5-W5, 1939 - ?
        • Riverdale No.1534: NE 11-60-1-W5, 1906 - ?
        • Roseholm No.4203: NW 17-60-4-W5, 1924 - ?
        • Roselea No. 3646: 7-59-6-W5, 1918 - ?
        • Shoal Creek Heights No.4376: 9-61-2-W5, 1928 - ?
        • Stewartfield No. 4164: SE 13 -58-5-W5, 1923 - ?
        • Summerdale No. 3131: SW 28-59-4-W5, 1914 - ?
        • Swan Hills No. 5109: 3-49-21-W4, 1907 - 1950
        • Topland No.4451: 23-62-7-W5, 1929 - 1956
        • Vega No. 4345: 33-62-3-W5, 1928 - ?
        • Western Pride No.4690: 27-60-50-W5, 1935 - 1945
        • Wetonka No. 4727:8-58-5-W5, 1936 - ?, and
        • Woodmore No.4628: 36-60-2-W5, 1933 - 1955.
        Pembina Hills Regional Division No. 7
        PR2730 · Fonds · 1917 - 1926

        The fonds consists of minutes, a cashbooks, and a tax roll from the Pickardville School District No. 1901 dating from 1910 - 1927.

        Pickardville School District No. 1901
        Ponoka County fonds
        PR2171 · Fonds · 1903-1979

        The fonds includes minutes, cashbooks, assessment rolls and registers, cash book receipts, auditors financial statements, and tax rolls originating from local improvement districts, municipal districts, and the Central Alberta Association of Municipal Districts and County dating from 1907-1979. In addition, the fonds contains two maps illustrating land boundaries of Ponoka County.

        The fonds also includes minute books, school censuses, assessment and tax rolls, cashbooks, inspection reports, correspondence, statement of grants, minutes, tax receipts, auditor's statements, attendance registers, cashbooks, and deposit slips from the following schools dating from 1903-1979:

        • Arbour Park No. 515 (Wiltse), 33-43-25-W4, 1899-1952
        • Asker No. 408 (Smith's Groove 1898-1899), 11-42-23-W4
        • Beaconsfield No. 3828 (Chabottevilee): 42-5-W5, 1919 -?
        • Bismark No. 971: NW-8-43-27-W4,1903 - ?
        • Blindman River No. 4244, SW-16-44-4-W5, 1926- [1956]
        • Blindman Valley No. 1645: NW-7-43-2-W5, 1907-1949
        • Bluff Centre No. 1735 (Bluffton): SW- 6-44-2- W5, 1907
        • Bluffton No. 1735 (Bluff Centre): SW-6-44-2-W5, 1907-1940
        • Bobtail No. 4107: 25-43-25-W4, 1922- 1954
        • Calumet No. 1233: SE-26-42-22-W4, 1905-1949
        • Chapel No. 588: SE-6-42-1-w5, 1905-1953
        • Chesterville No. 3525, SE-18-56-10-W4, 1912- [1956]
        • Climax No. 722: SW-19-43-23-W4, 1902- 1949
        • Concord No. 658: NE- 10-42-24-W4,1905-1953
        • Crystal Springs No. 1763: SW-22-42-1-W, 1907-1953
        • Dakota No. 665: SW-27-43-27-W4, 1902-1954
        • Dennis No. 2092 (Brooks 1911-1922): 32-18-14-W4, 1909
        • Eastside No. 668: 6-43-24-W4, 1902-1951
        • Elkhorn No. 608, NW-7-42-26-W4, 1901-1952
        • Ellice No. 1703: SW-1-42-22-W4, 1907-1955
        • Eureka No. 717 (Mecca Glen): SW-29-42-23-W4, 1902- ?
        • Faraway No. 4682: 9-43-6-W5, 1935 -?
        • Ferrybank No. 630: NE-31-43-26-W4, 1901- 1951
        • Fertile Forest No. 3177: SW-7-43-26-W4, 1914-1953
        • Fuller No. 3189: NW-32-42-3-W5, 1914- ?
        • Gadsby Lake No. 2816: NE- 10-41-23-W4, 1912- 1956
        • George No. 1522: 22-41-22-W4, 1906- [1946]
        • Glen Falloch No. 2628: 19-44-27-W4, 1913- 1956
        • Grand Meadow No. 671: 27-42-26-W4,1902-1948
        • Halfway Grove No. 3528 (Sylvan Heights 1918): NW-16-44-27-W4, 1918- 1956
        • Harmonien No. 3639: 36-44-2-W5, 1918-1949
        • Hazel Hill No. 767-:35-43-26-W4, 1902- ?
        • Hoadley No. 2948 (Pineville): 34-44-3-W5, 1913-1959
        • Hobbema No. 4445: 29-44-24-W4, 1929- 1953
        • Homeglen No. 2084: 16-44-1-W5, 1909-1956
        • Iola No. 1900: 17-44-3-W5, 1908- 1960
        • Lavesta No. 2453: SE-29-43-3-W5, 1911- ?
        • Leedale No. 1576: SE-11-42-4-W5, 1906- 1959
        • Lonesome Pine No. 3356: NW-4-45-W5, 1926 -?
        • Lundgren No. 2594: SE-44-28-W4, 1911-1953
        • Magic No. 742: SE-2-43-24-W4, 1902- 1949
        • Manfred No. 782: 15-42-22-W4, 1903- 1949
        • Manito No. 3939: 11-44-25-W4, 1920- [1953]
        • Meadow Brooke No. 1751: SE- 15-42-28-W4, 1908 - 1953
        • Meadowvale No. 4704: 1-43-4-W5, 1935- ?
        • Mecca Glen (Eureka) No. 717: 29-42-23-W4, 1902-1949
        • Midland No. 4856: SW-17-42-35-W5, 1939- 1955
        • Monte Vista No. 895: SE 15-43-2-W5, 1903-1942
        • Morningside No. 2991: 2-42-26-W4, 1913- 1953
        • Mountainview No. 281: 19-2-27-W4, 1893- 1936
        • Park Springs No. 1963: NW 22-43-28-W4, 1908-1944
        • Pineview No. 1854: 29-34-4-W5, 1913- 1951
        • Pleasant Hill No. 607: NE-4-42-26-W5, 1901- ?
        • Ponoka No. 423: 4-43-25-W4, 1896 - ?
        • Poplar Forest No. 4274: 44-24-W4, 1926- 1950
        • Potter Creek No. 1791: NW-14-42-3-W5, 1908
        • Progressive No. 561: 5-42-27-W4, 1900- ?
        • Reo No. 4416: SW- 25- 53-7-W5, 1929 - 1956
        • Rimbey No. 661 (Kansas Ridge): 28-42-2-W5, 1902 - ?
        • Rose No. 2288 : SE-33-42-1-W5, 1910-1953
        • Schultz No. 1226: 2-43-33-W4, 1905- 1950
        • Scott No. 575: SE-11-42-25-W4, 1900- 1945
        • Seafield No. 589: 17-42-25-W4, 1901- 1949
        • Sharp Head 3667: 11-43-26- W4, 1902- 1944
        • Sylvan Side No. 3921: SW- 26-42-25-W4, 1920- 1943
        • Symonds No. 1615: SW-4-42-2-W5, 1907- ?
        • Water Glen (Smith's Grove till 1899) No. 499: SE-21-43-22-W4, 1899-1949
        • Western Sunset No. 4662: NW-35-44-4-W5, 1935- ?
        • Westling No. 556: NE-17-41-24-W4, 1900- ?
        • Willesden Green No. 3074: 7-19-22-W4, 1910- 1941
        • Wilmot No. 2844: NW-34-42-28-W4, 1912 -1953
        • Wolfville No. 633: NW- 21-42-27-W4, 1901- 1953, and
        • Wooddale No. 3368 (Hohn): 25-42-2-W5, 1916- 1950.
        Ponoka County
        PR0723 · Fonds · 1920-1930

        The fonds consists of assessment and tax rolls of Portobello School District No. 3146 dating from 1920 to 1930.

        Portobello School District No. 3146
        PR2738 · Fonds · 1912 - 1994

        The fonds consists of registers, cashbooks, audited financial statements, minute books, assessment and tax rolls of the defunct Berry Creek School Division, Neutral Hills, Rangeland School Division , Starland School Division, Drumheller School Division No. 30, and the following school districts:

        • Alderside #3137: SE14-33-23-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Alpha #2338: SW 35-30-16-W4, 1910 - 1944
        • Annasheim #3047: SE 24-33-16-W4, 1913 - 1962
        • Antelope Hill #3286: 16-32-14-4, 1915- 1938
        • Anthill #2663: 10-32-21-W4, 1912- 1954
        • Avondale #1775: SW 18-29-23-W4, 1908- 1947
        • Bentley #3418 (Hiram): SE 22-34-11-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Berry Creek #3641: 23-22-12-W4, 1918- 1962
        • Beta: ?
        • Bethel #1852: 28-31-23-W4, 1908-1956
        • Bingo #2926: SE 19-34-12-W4, 1913- 1950
        • Blue Springs #4230: NE 18-27-19-W4, 1925 - 1966
        • Brown #3269: 32-24-14-W4, 1915-?
        • Bullpound #2363: NW 19-29-14-W4, 1911- ?
        • Cando #3519: 11-26-9-W4, 1917 - 1957
        • Carbon #1218: 17-29-23-W4, 1905 - ?
        • Cassell Hill# 2772 (Verdant Valley): 3-28-18-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Cessford #2566: 36-23-12-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Chain Lakes #2323: NW 33-32-14-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Cliffdale #3687: SW 13-26-16-W4, 1918 - 1943
        • Connorsville #2882 (Homestead Coulee): 32-35-14-W4, 1913- ?
        • Corinne # 2497: SE 26-34-14-W4, 1911 - 1952
        • Craigmyle #2661 (Hammond): 20-31-16-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Craigton #2486: SW 29-29-20-W4, 1911 - 1943
        • Crocus Plains #4791: NW 24-28-10-W4, 1912 - 1942
        • Crow Hill #3633: NW 33-33-15-W4, 1918 -?
        • Dalum #3969: 16-27-19-W4, 1920 - ?
        • Delia #3261: 5-31-17-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Devonshire #3685: 5-30-8-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Diamond #2914: 28-30-9-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Dobson #3686: NE 8-29-8-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Dowling Lake #2272: SE 17-32-15-W4, 1910 - 1946
        • Dorothy #3451: SW 1-27-17-W4, 1917- ?
        • Drumheller #2472 (St. Theresa): 11-29-20-W4, 1911 - 1914
        • Earltown #2417: NW 33-30-15-W4, 1911 - 1958.
        • Eaton #3536: SE 23 31 16-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Elmer #2481: SE 4-30-16-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Enterprise #701 (Clive): 31-40-24-W4, 1902 - 1945
        • Enterprise Valley #2676: SW 11-30-19-W4, 1912 - 1945
        • Eveland #2826: NW 26-29-10-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Fairmount #2191: SW-14-33-24-W4, 1907 - 1952
        • Farrell Lake #3917: NE 23-33-18-W4, 1920 - 1953
        • Freda #2403: SW 17-33-7-W4, 1911-?
        • Gamble #1515: NE 10-3023-W4, 1906 -?
        • Garden #1697: SE 26-52-22-W4, 1907- 1954
        • Garden Plain #2941: NW 22-33-14-W4, 1913 - 1954
        • Gartly #2489: 15-29-19-W4, 1911 - 1943
        • Georgetown #3232: SE 26-30-17-W4, 1915 - 1956
        • Golden Grain #2752: 19-31-4-W4, 1912 - 1956
        • Golden Hill #2404: SE 14-30-15-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Gooseberry Lake #2519: NW 1-34-12-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Grand Ridge #2312: 25-32-11-W4, 1910 - 1943
        • Grassy Slope #3993: SE 15-32-13-W4, 1922 - 1948
        • Greenleaf #3992: NE 21-32-22-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Hand Hills Lake #2281: SW 28-29-15-W4, 1910 - 1955?
        • Handale #2662: 8-30-13-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Hanna #2912: 9-31-14-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Harrow #1996: SW 16-33-22-W4, 1909 - 1955
        • Helen #4199: _ - 29-7-W4, 1924 - ?
        • Hesketh #4367: NW 12-28-21-W4, 1928 - 1969
        • Hillsgreen #2610: NW 19-31-20-W4, 1911 - 1947
        • Hiram #3418 (Bentley): 22-34-11-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Hudson Bay #3623: SE 26-33-15-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Kelvendale #2446: 27-32-17-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Kern #3380: SE 27-28-23-W4, 1916 - 1949
        • Keystone #3462: 23-28-9-W4, 1917 - 1952
        • Knoll #2478: 31-30-18-W4, 1911 - 1942
        • Lawsonburg #4144: SE 16-29-16-W4, 1922 - 1951
        • Lenox #2368: SE 4-29-22-W4, 1911 - 1952
        • Lillico #2208: 9-32-16-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Livingston #2118: 3-29-19-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Locksley #4800: 8-21-10-W4, [1918] - ?
        • Lola May #3393: SW 16- 29-19-W4, 1916 - 1934
        • Lone Butte #2607 (McKay): NE 21-27-15-W4, 1911 - 1937
        • Majestic #2575: NE 35-32-18-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Marne #2753: SE 5-29-21-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Maunders #2907: NE 8-32-12-W4, 1912 - 1958
        • McCann #2562: SW 7-31-10-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Meadowlands #4057 (Meadow Lands): SE 26-31-13-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Mickichi #4094 (Lloyd George): 2-49-26-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Milllerfield #3383: SE 3-38-18-W4, 1916 - 1942
        • Morning Glory #2612: SW 25-29-20-W4, 1911 - 1942
        • Morrin #2513: 16-31-20-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Moshen #3426: NW 19-28-23-W4, 196 - 1950
        • Munson #2317 (Fox Coulee): 10-30-20-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Netherby #2348: NW 21-22-13-W4, 1911 - 1963
        • New Bliss #2351: 7-31-7-W4, 1911 - 1962
        • New Cessford #5153: 26-23-12-W4, 1961- ?
        • Newport #3233: 30-31-17-W4, 1915- 1949
        • Nickle Springs #4228: NW 34-27-19-W4, 1925 - 1953
        • North Berry Creek #3141: SE 5-33-12-W4, 1914 - 1949
        • Northwest McKay #4807 (Turnbull): 8-28-15-W4, 1937 - ?
        • Pandora #4802: N 34-23-13-W4, 1931 - ?
        • Pollockville #4804: 9-25-12-W4, 1937 - ?
        • Rangeland #4616: 18-61-1-W4, 1933 - 1957
        • Red Rose #2291: SW 14-30-14-W4, 1910 - 1955
        • Richdale #3147: 34-30-12-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Richview #4005: _ - 30-12-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Rocky Hill #3626: NE -7-30-15-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Rose Lynn #1910: 36-29-13-W4, 1960
        • Rowley #2680: 22-32-20-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Royalton #3072: SW 4-31-13-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Rumsey #2019: 27-33-21-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Saar #4399: 28-33-12-W4, 1929 - ?
        • Scapa #4357: SW 31-33-14-W4, 1928 - ?
        • Scotfield: ?
        • Sentinel Hill #2608: NW 11-32- 18-W4, 1911 - 1941
        • Sheerness #2214: 18-29-12-W4, 1910 -?
        • Solon #2525: NW- 7-32-13-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Spondin #3375 (Maypole): NE 14-33-12-W4, 1916 - 1971
        • Square Deal #4790: 18-26-10-w4, 1937 - ?
        • St. George #3226: SW 27-31-15-W4, 1915 - 1943
        • Stanmore #2376: 20-30-11-W4, 1911 - 1960
        • Starland #2617: 29-31-18-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Stonehenge #3427: 11-33-20-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Sunnybrook #4788:?
        • Surprise #2142: NE 34-31-17-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Tolman #2204: 30-33-21-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Two Valley View #2259: 1-71-10-W6, 1917 - ?
        • Verdant Valley #2293: SE 18-29-18-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Vetford #3864: 9-23-9-W4, 1919 - ?
        • Victor #2897: SE 15-33-17-W4, 1913 - 1941
        • Wardlow #3852: 25-22-12-W4, 1919 - 1961
        • Weise #3089: NW 31-32-14-W4, 1914 - 1955
        • Westover #2754: NW 23-31-11-W4, 1912 - 1957
        • White Star #2445: 12-30-21-W4, 1911 - 1949
        • Winslow #2951: 7-36-3-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Wistena #2754: 31-31-8-W4, 1912 - ?, and
        • Youngston #2186 (Young's Valley): 39-29-9-W4, 1910 - ?.
        Prairie Land Regional Division No. 25
        PR2739 · Fonds · 1911 - 1983

        The fonds consists of school registers, cash books, assessment and tax rolls, plans, bank books of Prairie Rose Regional Division No. 8, Assumption R.C. # 50, Chinook Consolidated # 16, Naco Rural High School #5, and South Central High School dating from 1911 to 1983:

        • Abbot #3002: NW 9-27-4-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Acadia Valley # (Peers) 3078: 26-25-2-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Annita # 4040 (Lynn Lawn): 25-31-7-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Antelope # 3064: 26-30-1-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Arethusa # 4449: 4-24-6-W4, 1929
        • Baumsdale # 4195: 11-23-3-W4, 1924 - 1937
        • Belle Plains #3206: NE 5-27-6-W4, 1914 - 1945
        • Benton Valley # 2876: NE 27-27-3-W4, 1913 - 1950
        • Bison # 2824: 5-29-7-W4, 1912 - 1961
        • Blairgowrie #2864: 16-28-2-W4, 1912 - 1938
        • Bonnie Brier # 3023: 23-26-1-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Bryant # 2533: 17-24-3-W4, 1911 - 1936
        • Cando #3519: 11-26-9-W4, 1917 - 1957
        • Cappon #2811: NE 35-24-5-W4, 1912 - 1952
        • Carlyle # 3083: 4-27-2-W4, 1913 - 1941
        • Cereal # 3192: 28-28-6-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Cherry Valley # 3087: 26-32-3-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Chesterfield # 4055: _ - 30-7-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Claremont # 3018: NW 7-32-1-W4, 1913 - 1936
        • Clarkston # 3211: 36-25-7-W4, 1915 - 1936
        • Cleveland # 3264: 7-24-1-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Cloverleaf # 3115: 4-27-9-W4, 1914 - 1961
        • Coe #4381: 19-31-3-W4, 1928 - ?
        • Collholme # 2572: SW 26-27-8-W4, 1911 - 1937
        • Cop Hill #2701: NW 11-31-6-W4, 1912 - 1947
        • Craig Murray # 3202: 33-29-5-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Edendale #2964: SW 34-25-3-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Empress # 3145: 12-23-1-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Emslie # 4047: 35-22-6-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Esterdale # 4153 (Rosseau): _ -29-1-W4, 1922 - ?
        • Esther #4038 (Excelda): 34-31-2-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Excel #2593: 12-28-5-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Excelda # 3340 (Esther): 34-31-3-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Fairacres # 2585: SE 14-29-4-W4, 1911 - 1944
        • Fairdale #2611: SE 24-28-2-W4, 1911 - 1941
        • Fairweather #3234: 2-27-6-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Farming Valley #2796: 5-29-5-W4, 1912 - 1943
        • Feadview # 2639: NW 33-17-4-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Floradell # 2798: 12-31-4-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Glenada #2654: NW 16-29-3-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Glenvannah # 3915: 11-25-1-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Golden Centre #4028: 15-39-6-W4, 1921 - 1936
        • Graindale # 2702: 16-26-2-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Grant # 4033: 9-24-2-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Gravelhurst # 4169: 33-24-2-W4, 1923 - ?
        • Greenmound # 2734: SE 25-25-4-W4, 1912 - 1964
        • Grenville # 3259: 19-30-1-W4, 1915 - 1933
        • Heathdale #2863: NW 9-26-8-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Helmsdale # 4165: 28-25-6-W4, 1923 - 1968
        • Highland Park # 2549: 1-29-2-W4, 1911 - 1941
        • Hillmartin #4168: _ - 25-6-W4, 1923 - ?
        • Hills #3224: SE 17-26-4-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Hollywood #4188: 5-30-6-W4, 1924 - ?
        • Hopewell #3073: 1-26-2-W4, 1913 - 1937
        • Hudson Heights # 3716: 8-30-2-W4, 1918 - 1943
        • Huggard #4240: _ - 27-7-W4, 1926 - ?
        • Kenmaul #2800: SE 16-26-5-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Kirkwall #2463: NE 28-27-5-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Lanfine # 2640: 29-28-6-W4, 1912 - 1954
        • Langford # 3301: 9-25-7-W4, 1915 - 1956
        • Laughlin # 2434: 18-28-7-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Lawndale #3099: 25-29-5-W4, ?
        • Lewis #3517: 36-24-6-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Lonely Trail # 3260: SE 22-26-3-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Longsdale # 2553: 23-29-6-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Love Vale # 2643: 5-30-3-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Lovedale # 3671: NW 23-36-23-W4, ?
        • Lundberg # 2794: 12-26-6-W4, 1912 - 1943
        • McConnell # 3082: 16-31-4-W4, 1914 - 1941
        • Mericourt # 3963: NE 10-25-4-W4, 1920 - ?
        • Merrickville #4114: _ -28-3-W4, 1922 - 1937
        • Myrtle # 3772: 4-27-8-W4, 1919 - ?
        • Nabalta # 3670: ?
        • Nacotown # 4361: 33-31-6-W4, 1928 - 1956
        • Neilville #3240: 18-27-7-W4, 1915 - ?
        • New Brigden # 2751: NE 35-31-4-W4, 1912 - ?
        • New Haven # 4121: 28-27-2-W4, 1922 - ?
        • North Excel # 3909:?
        • Oyen #3058: 34-27-4-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Peyton # 2855: 9-27-7-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Poplar Plains # 3121: NW 11-29-1-W4, 1914 - 1937
        • Rearville # 3170: SW 5-26-7-W4, 1914 - 1935
        • Riddellvale # 4065: 26-30-6-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Rosseau # 4153 (Estherdale # 4153): _ - 29-1-W4, 1933 - ?
        • Rush Centre # 2769: NE 14-30-3-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Saskalta # 2646: 15-32-1-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Sedalia # 2858: SW 1-32-6-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Sedalia Village # 4190: 21-31-5-W5
        • Sibbald Flats # 5531- ?
        • Southview #3489: SE 11-24-5-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Springburn # 2994: NW 3-27-5-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Springville # 2697: 23-31-1-W4, 1912 - ?
        • St. Julien # 3578: NW 34-30-2-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Stimson # 2615: 30-26-6-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Stoneyhurst # 4060: 34-25-1-W4, 19L31 - ?
        • Stony Slope # 4426: 19-26-1-W4, 1929 - ?
        • Superba # 2984: 6-27-3-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Superior # 4004: SW 18-26-3-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Trinity # 3168: NE 24-27-2-W4, 1914 - 1941
        • University # 2981: NW 19-29-2-W4, 1913 - 1960
        • Vernon # 3207: NE 25-29-2-W4, 1914 - 1951
        • Wavy Plain # 2511: 22-28-3-W4, 1911 - 1943
        • Webster # 2592: 34-28-6-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Wenger Heights # 3007: NW 29-30-3-W4, 1913 - 1949
        • West Side # 2401: 27-28-1-W4, 1911 - 1941
        • Wheatland View # 4059: _ 25-3-W4, 1921 - ?, and
        • Wildflower # 2560: SE 3-31-5-W4, 1911 - 1949.

        The fonds also includes records of the Acadia School Division including returns, attendance and enrollment forms, drivers' monthly reports, legers, plans, cash statements, expenditures, dormitory accounts, school district trust accounts, employee payroll cards, payroll records, teacher lists, teachers' salary schedule, agreements dating from the 1930's to the 1960's.

        Prairie Rose Regional Division No. 8
        Series · 1919-2008

        The series consists of records related to the development of Alberta's provincial school curriculum, including subjects taught in kindergarten, primary school, secondary school, and home schooling programs. The files pertain to the following curriculum subjects:

        • business education;
        • computer education and technology studies;
        • driver education;
        • English;
        • environmental education;
        • arts and fine arts;
        • health and physical education;
        • home economics;
        • industrial / vocational education;
        • language arts education;
        • mathematics;
        • reading;
        • religion;
        • school safety and safety awareness;
        • science;
        • social studies; and
        • various special projects, credit courses and work experience opportunities.

        The records includes minutes of curriculum committees, consultant's working files, correspondence of the Director and Associate Director, guides and handbooks, policies and procedures, reports, studies, and other related records. The series also includes photographs of school building exteriors, classrooms, students, dormitories, and buses.

        Alberta. Education (1905-1999). Supervisor of Schools
        Pylypow family fonds
        PR3198 · Fonds · 1936-1945, Copied 1980

        The fonds consists of material acquired from the Pylypow family and includes copies of photographs from the 1930s and 1940s featuring buildings, a school, a graveyard, men with a car, family photographs, a church, agricultural equipment, and a funeral.

        Pylypow family
        PR2060 · Fonds · 1941 - 1947

        The fonds consists of a minute book for the annual meetings of Quiet Nook School District No. 2500 dating from 1941 - 1947.

        Quiet Nook School District No. 2500
        Red Deer County fonds
        PR2749 · Fonds · 1891 -1962

        The fonds consists of cashbooks, minutes, plans, receipts, assessment and tax rolls, cash book disbursements, summaries of assessment, expenditures, tax recovery records, tax consolidation record and bylaws of the following former local authorities of Red Deer County dating from 1909 - 1960:

        • Municipal District of Hays No. 338
        • Local Improvement District 19-T-4
        • Municipal District of Pine Lake No. 339
        • Local Improvement District 18-M-4
        • Local Improvement District N0. 340
        • Municipal District of Arthur No. 340
        • Municipal District of Poplar Grove No. 341
        • Local Improvement District No. 371
        • Municipal District of Golden West No. 371, and
        • the Municipal District of Penhold No. 350.

        The fonds also includes four maps of Red Deer and area dating from 1906 to 1967.

        The fonds also includes minutes, assessments, ledgers, and disbursements from the following school districts and divisions dating from 1891 - 1962:

        • Delburne Consolidated No. 37
        • Louisiana Consolidated No. 38
        • Red Deer School Division No. 35
        • Great Bend Consolidated No. 82
        • Elnora Consolidated No. 39
        • Evarts No. 736: NE 7-38-2-W5, 1902 - 1959
        • Helena Public No. 210 (Innisfail): 28-35-28-W4, 1890 - 1899
        • Horn Hill No. 251:36-36-27-W4, 1892 - ?
        • Horna No. 665:? Innisfail No. 210 (Helena): 28-35-28-W4, 1890 - ?
        • Jones Valley No. 549: 10-39-25-W5, 1900 - 1955, and
        • Satinwood No. 1630: 1-39-25-W4, 1907 - 1952.
        Red Deer County
        PR1356 · Collection · [ca. 1913]-1983

        The fonds consists of copied images, postcards and mechanically produced photographic reproductions, originally dating circa (ca.) 1913 of Redcliff, Alberta, and include views of Redcliff, schools, churches, banks, streets, train station, water tower, industrial plants such as the Redcliff Motor Company (Co.), the Redcliff Clay Products Co. Limited (Ltd), the Redcliff Rolling Mills and Bolt Manufacturing Co., the Redcliff Brick and Coal Co. Ltd., the Dominion Glass Co. Ltd., the Foundry and Ornamental Iron Works Co., the New Steel Mill and the Pressed Brick Co. and a catalogue entitled Redcliff Commercial Cars, those built by Redcliff Motors Co., Ltd.

        Redcliff Museum and Historical Society
        PR3105 · Collection · [Copied 1972]

        The collection consists of copies of photographs featuring the Redwater district collected and used for the creation of the publication Memories: Redwater and District and includes views dating from the 1910s to the 1960s featuring pioneers of Redwater, the Opal Presbyterian Church and congregation, a ferry across the North Saskatchewan River at Eldora, Opal School picnic, Pinehurst School staff and students, Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church in Radway, loading grain into a seed drill, a wedding, a barn-raising bee, Eastgate School, Opal baseball team, Redwater School staff and students, Eastgate Russian Orthodox Church, trappers, the Redwater Hotel, Redwater celebrating Canada's centennial, the first Village Council of Redwater, St. Clare's Church, the official valve opening ceremony at the Interprovincial Pipeline No.1 Station in Redwater, Radway hospital, councilors of the Municipal District of Smoky Lake, a sawmill, Maybridge School, agricultural activity, and musical performances.

        Redwater and District History Committee
        PR1463 · Fonds · 1956

        Fonds consists of correspondence regarding the boundary change and transfer of lands of Rexboro School District No. 1851 in 1956.

        Rexboro School District No. 1851
        PR0050 · Fonds · 1990-1998

        The fonds consists of the records of the Riverview Montessori School Society including incorporation papers, minutes of Annual General Meetings, Board of Directors meetings, and staff meetings, correspondence, student enrollment records, program of studies material. It also consists of the administrative papers of the Bilingual Montessori Learning Centre (1990-1996) which were vital to the operation of the Riverview Montessori School Society.

        Riverview Montessori School Society
        Ronald Hatley fonds
        PR1475 · Fonds · [1940]

        The fonds consists of images of the Castor, Alberta, including the Castor school and a residential street in Castor.

        Hatley, Ronald
        PR3864 · Fonds · 1927-1938

        The fonds mostly consists of textual records of the Rose Valley School District #4276. The records of several other school districts also appear among the records, including Tomahawk School (which still exists as of 2023). Among others, the textual records include property assessment documents, several newspaper articles, bank statements, tax arrears notices, grant statements, and correspondence.

        Rose Valley School District No. 4276
        Sadie Samis fonds
        PR2776 · Fonds · Copied 1968

        The fonds consists of copies of photographic postcards featuring Alberta scenes circa 1910 - 1911 taken by J.R.F. McKitric. The postcards feature the Catholic Separate School in Edmonton, a River steamer on the North Saskatchewan River, Lacombe, the Low Level Bridge, line ups during the Lethbridge land rush, the Incline Railway in Edmonton, and boatman on the Athabasca River.

        Samis, Sarah
        Series · 1920-2002

        The series consists of records related to the construction and renovation of school facilities in Alberta. The series is divided into two sub-series:

        • School construction and renovation project file records
        • School construction and renovation building plan records
        Alberta. Education (1905-1999). School Buildings Branch
        Sharun family fonds
        PR0193 · Fonds · 1917-1972

        Fonds consists of records pertaining to Henry Sharun’s work on the Lamont School Board including daily school registers. Fonds consists of financial records from the Sharun’s egg-grading business.

        Sharun family
        Sid Wheeler fonds
        PR2880 · Fonds · 1901 - 1975

        The fonds reflects Sid Wheeler's profession as a farmer and delegate for the Alberta Wheat Pool. The fonds consists of minutes and accounts of the Pleasant Hill School District No. 607 dating from 1901 - 1947; a history of the Pleasant Hill School districts written by an unknown source; Sid Wheeler's diary dating from 1929; a farmer's account book dating from 1936 to 1940; financial statements of the Ponoka Co-op Oils Ltd. 1968; minutes of the Ponoka Co-op Livestock Association dating from the 1960's; minutes of the Alberta Livestock Co-operative dating from the 1950's and 1960's; minutes of the Morningside Farmer's Union of Alberta minutes dating from 1950 to 1974; and a photocopy of the minutes of the Ponoka Co-op Seed Grain Plant dating 1960 - 1962.

        Wheeler, Sid
        PR2791 · Fonds · 1902-1963

        The fonds consists of minutes, assessment rolls, and daily registers of Sifton School District No. 727 dating from 1902 to 1963.

        Sifton School District No. 727
        PR1167 · Fonds · 1906-1939

        Fonds consists of minutes, receipts, financial records, pupil attendance registers, school censuses, notes, and a sample of cursive writing, including the alphabet and a poem

        Skye Glen School District No. 1337
        Smoky Lake County fonds
        PR2799 · Fonds · 1911 - 1995

        The fonds consists of assessment rolls and registers, assessment and tax rolls, cash books, minutes, legers, expenditures, receipts, by-laws, labor pay sheets, farm and land assessment forms, the following local authorities:

        • Local Improvement District 30-N-4
        • Local Improvement No. 576
        • Local Improvement District No. 577
        • Municipal District of Ashmont No. 605
        • Municipal District of Municipal District No. 576
        • Municipal District of Unity No. 577
        • Municipal District of Vilna No. 575
        • Village of Bellis, and
        • Smoky Lake County.

        In addition, the fonds contains 2 maps illustrating land boundaries of Smoky Lake County.

        The fonds also includes tax assessments, minutes, disbursement, and cashbooks of the following school districts:

        • Bavilla #1477: 2-58-15-W4, 1906 - 1952
        • Bear Lake #2898: NE 10-60-16-W4, 1913- 1956
        • Bellis #3185 (North Bellis): 9-60-15-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Brighton #3245: NE 36-59-19-W4, 1915 - 1951
        • Cache Lake #3285: SW 22-59-12-W4, 1915 - 1951
        • Clodford #2678: SW 29-59-19-W4, 1912 - 1953
        • Cossack #4468: SW 6-61-16-W4, 1930 - 1952
        • Dickiebush #3984: NW 23-58-15-W4, 1920 - 1952
        • Edwand #1632: 36-59-16-W4, 1907 - 1958
        • Errol #2073: SW 25-59-13-W4, 1909 - 1957
        • Gold Creek #3681: NE 28-57-16-W4, 1918 - 1950
        • Green Lake #3908: NW 19-57-13-W4, 1920 - ?
        • Irondale #2532: SW 7-59-14-W4, 1911 - 1950
        • Kildonan #4644: NW 11-60-14-W4, 1934 - 1957
        • Kotzman #2325: NE 30-59-16-W4, 1910 - 1955
        • Lilyfield #3316: NW 28-58-14-W4, 1915 - 1954
        • Lopstick #1433: SW 27-58-18-W4, 1905 - 1952
        • Low Level #4024: SE 18-59-15-W4, 1921 - 1950
        • Mission Hill #4585: NE 35-60-17-W4, 1932 - 1952
        • North Bellis #3185: SE 9-60-15-W4, 1914 - 1953
        • North Kotzman #3881: SW 18-60-16-W4, 1919 - 1955
        • Northern Moose #3581: NE 21-60-18-W4, 1917 - 1953
        • Pakan #3530: 12-58-17-W4, 1917 - 1950
        • Pine Knoll #3133: SW 26-59-14-W4, 1914 - 1954
        • Prosvischina #1476: NW 33-59-15-W4, 1906 - 1946
        • Quiet Nook #2500: SE 6-58-13-W4, 1911 - 1957
        • Riverland #1942: NW 6-59-19-W4, 1909 - 1950
        • Ruthenia #2408: 11-58-16-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Sidehill #3985: NW 11-58-13-W4, 1920 - 1956
        • Smoky Lake #13: ?
        • Smoky Lake #3880: ?
        • Sokal Lake #3886 (Veillette): NE 8-60-12-W4, 1919 - ?
        • South Kotzman #2325: ?
        • Spedden #4320: SW 34-59-12-W4, 1927 - 1984
        • Sprucefield #2766: NW -8-60-19-W4, 1912 - 1953
        • Stry #2508: SW 26-58-13-W4, 1911 - 1954
        • Sunny Knoll #3914: SE 6-59-13-W4, 1920 - 1954
        • Thorhild # 3632: SE 6-60-21-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Toporoutz #1935: 18-59-17-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Two Lakes #4571: NW 36-60-12-W4, 1931- 1953
        • Victoria #75: NW 21-58-17-W4, 1886 - ?
        • Vilna #75: NW 20-59-13-W4, 1920 - ?
        • Volunteer #3933: NW 11-59-16-W4, 1920 - 1950
        • Warspite #3241: NW 10-59-18-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Waskatenau #2419 (Waskatenow): 16-59-19-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Wayetenau # 4656: NE 28-61-13-W4, 1934 - 1955
        • White Deer #3650: ?
        • White Earth #3582: SE 16-60-17-W4, 1917 - 1952?
        • White Mud Creek #2407: 12-60-18-W4, 1911 - 1952
        • Wineston #4888: ?, and
        • Yuma #3384 (Bellis): SE 34- 59-15-W4, 1916 - 1957.

        The fonds also includes County files related to the appointment and hiring of teachers, health services, hospitals, municipal districts, town schools, village districts, workman's compensation board, and teacher salaries. The fonds also includes records used, maintained, and created by the County of Smoky Lake District Library Board including administrative correspondence, minutes, newspaper clippings dating from 1984 - 1995.

        Smoky Lake County