Schools

Elements area

Taxonomy

Code

Scope note(s)

    Source note(s)

    • http://purl.org/paash#sh005020

    Display note(s)

      Equivalent terms

      Schools

        Associated terms

        Schools

        244 Archival description results for Schools

        37 results directly related Exclude narrower terms
        PR3893 · Collection · [191-]

        The collection consists of photographs of school houses across Beaver County, Alberta.

        Unknown donor
        Lamoureux family fonds
        PR0534 · Fonds · 1860-1972

        The fonds consists of Lamoureux family documents, including a large number of photographs as well as invitations, prayer books, poems, diplomas, marriage certificates, a baptism certificate, copies of the Lamoureux family tree and correspondence. Also included is a cashbook from the Fort Saskatchewan Roman Catholic Public School District No. 2.

        Lamoureux family
        PR0511 · Fonds · 1891-1935

        Fonds consists of records of the Clover Bar School District No. 212 and includes minutes, correspondence, bylaws, teacher and trustee agreements, contracts, insurance policies, receipts, promissory notes, debenture coupons, inspectors' reports, assessment and tax rolls, financial records, daily registers of students, school censuses, and other records regarding pupil attendance. Also included is a short history of the Clover Bar Church and Cemetery.

        Clover Bar School District No. 212
        Red Deer County fonds
        PR2749 · Fonds · 1891 -1962

        The fonds consists of cashbooks, minutes, plans, receipts, assessment and tax rolls, cash book disbursements, summaries of assessment, expenditures, tax recovery records, tax consolidation record and bylaws of the following former local authorities of Red Deer County dating from 1909 - 1960:

        • Municipal District of Hays No. 338
        • Local Improvement District 19-T-4
        • Municipal District of Pine Lake No. 339
        • Local Improvement District 18-M-4
        • Local Improvement District N0. 340
        • Municipal District of Arthur No. 340
        • Municipal District of Poplar Grove No. 341
        • Local Improvement District No. 371
        • Municipal District of Golden West No. 371, and
        • the Municipal District of Penhold No. 350.

        The fonds also includes four maps of Red Deer and area dating from 1906 to 1967.

        The fonds also includes minutes, assessments, ledgers, and disbursements from the following school districts and divisions dating from 1891 - 1962:

        • Delburne Consolidated No. 37
        • Louisiana Consolidated No. 38
        • Red Deer School Division No. 35
        • Great Bend Consolidated No. 82
        • Elnora Consolidated No. 39
        • Evarts No. 736: NE 7-38-2-W5, 1902 - 1959
        • Helena Public No. 210 (Innisfail): 28-35-28-W4, 1890 - 1899
        • Horn Hill No. 251:36-36-27-W4, 1892 - ?
        • Horna No. 665:? Innisfail No. 210 (Helena): 28-35-28-W4, 1890 - ?
        • Jones Valley No. 549: 10-39-25-W5, 1900 - 1955, and
        • Satinwood No. 1630: 1-39-25-W4, 1907 - 1952.
        Red Deer County
        Amelia E. McCrum fonds
        PR1915 · Fonds · 1893-1943

        The fonds consists of images of early Edmonton and includes photographs of Edmonton and Strathcona, Edmonton hospitals, schools, brewery, train stations, streets (including Whyte Avenue), houses, buildings, ferry, bridges, a train derailment, Heimthal church (east of Ellerslie), the Stettler creamery, the Innisfail Hotel, the dining room of Royal Hotel, children swimming, canoeing, shaving, and a bear, and postcards of the Royal Hotel, Diamond Hall (Ash Brothers (Bros.)), Edmonton bridges, an incline railway, buildings, views, streets, street cars, the Legislature, the University, views along the Athabasca River, hotels, buildings and banks in Wetaskiwin, Sylvan Lake, scouts, buffalo, bridge at Rocky Mountain House, First Nations peoples, North Battleford (Saskatchewan), buildings, trolleys, bridges, and rivers in Calgary, mountains, glaciers, near Banff and Jasper, buildings, bridges in Banff, branding, and harvesting.

        The fonds also includes an Edmonton Orpheus Society banquet program, toast lists and menus for the Old Timers’ Association of Edmonton, a business card for the Royal Hotel, a Salvation Army Diamond Jubilee dinner ticket, a Christmas card, a Jasper House Christmas Day menu, Royal Hotel Christmas menus, and sheet music for song “The Emblem of Alberta” (words by Jeannette Forsyth and music by Gilbert Stirling).

        McCrum, Amelia E.
        PR1530 · Fonds · 1893-1899

        Fonds consists of minutes dating March 1893 to January 1899 of Aberdeen School District Number 291. The fonds also includes a list of ratepayers.

        Aberdeen School District No. 291
        Lamont Reunion Club fonds
        PR0663 · Fonds · 1894-1972

        Fonds consists of a scrapbook compiled by the Lamont Reunion Club which includes historical/biographical sketches, financial records, funeral notices, poems, lists of pioneers and homesteads, minutes, and newspaper clippings pertaining to various Lamont and district residents. Fonds also includes photographs depicting various people, buildings, hospitals, schools, churches, bands, farms, and street views in the Lamont and district areas.

        Lamont Reunion Club
        PR2244 · Fonds · 1896-1931

        Located at Section 32, Township 55, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, (32-55-19-W4) Beaver Creek School District No. 371 opened in 1895. The land belonged to Alex Hackett. In 1951, the school became part of Lamont School Division. The former school property was sold to a Jehovah Witness group, and later, to a private individual.

        Beaver Creek School District No. 371
        PR3285 · Collection · 1896-1969

        The collection consists of the minutes and financial records of the Bon Accord School District, the minutes and bylaws of the Bon Accord Literary Society, minutes of the Bon Accord Society of Equity, financial records of the Bon Accord and Sturgeon Valley Threshing Company, minutes and financial records of the Bon Accord Women’s Institute, family histories, and photographs of Bon Accord subjects.

        Bon Accord Local History Committee
        PR0613 · Fonds · 1896-1926

        Fonds consists of minutes, short biographical sketches of some pioneers in the Star, Alberta area, a transcript of some minute entries, and a photograph of the Limestone Lake School District No. 12.

        Limestone Lake School District No. 412
        Sturgeon County fonds
        PR2826 · Fonds · 1896 - 1974

        The fonds consists of minutes, assessment and tax rolls, bylaws, and the following former local authorities of Sturgeon County dating from 1896 - 1974:

        • Local Improvement District No. 30
        • Local Improvement District 27-S-4
        • Statute, Labour, and Fire District No. 1
        • Local Improvement District No. 45
        • Statute Labour District 230
        • Local Improvement District 28-R-4
        • Statute Labour District No. 235 of Morinville
        • Local Improvement District 28-S-4
        • Local Improvement District 548
        • Local Improvement District 578
        • Local Improvement District 549
        • Municipal District of Ray No. 549
        • Municipal District of Hazelwood No. 579
        • Municipal District of Morinville No. 91
        • Municipal District of Sturgeon 548
        • Municipal District of Opal No. 578, and
        • Municipal District of Sturgeon River No. 90.

        The fonds also includes a minute book of New Lunnon School District No. 294 dating from 1918 to 1938.

        Sturgeon County
        PR2325 · Fonds · 1897 - 1957

        The fonds consists of assessments, correspondence, tax rolls, and cashbooks dating from 1905 - 1957 from:

        • Bigstone Municipal District #459
        • Wetaskiwin Municipal District # 458 and #74, and
        • Montgomery Municipal District and Local Improvement District #458 .

        The fonds also includes Winfield and Alder Flats Nursing Home Daily Journal dating from 1951- 1959. In addition, the fonds contains one map illustrating the land boundaries of County of Wetaskiwin.

        The fonds also contains the cashbooks of the following schools dating from 1897 - 1953:

        • Wetaskiwin School Division # 36
        • Bear's Hill School District # 352: NW 12-45-24-W4, 1895 - 1950
        • Gwynne Village School District #4232: SE 25 46 23 W4, 1925 - 1954, and
        • Rose Briar School District #396: 30-44-2-W4, 1895 - ?.
        County of Wetaskiwin
        Town of Athabasca fonds
        PR2844 · Fonds · 1898 - 1950

        The fonds consists of minutes, cashbooks receipts and disbursements, assessments and tax rolls, and tax enforcement returns of the Town of Athabasca dating from 1903 to 1950. The fonds also includes cash book receipts and disbursements for Athabasca School District No. 839 (17-66-22-W4, 1903) dating from 1944. In addition, the fonds contains 3 plans documenting the development of Athabasca Landing dating from 1898 to 1907.

        The fonds also includes photographs capturing images of Athabasca dating from the early part of the 20th century. Images include Hudson's Bay Company stores, football, hockey, curling, parades, caribou, scows, Stopping Creek Bridge, dog teams, threshing machines, paddle-wheelers, Canadian National Railways, military recruits, W.R. Day and his domesticated moose at the Edmonton Exhibition, fur trappers and traders, and panoramic views of Athabasca. The fonds also contains images of the following individuals: Tom Black, Colin Fraser, Mr. H. Mullins, Rayner Whitely, Father Desmarais, Robert Vance, Albert Alexander Greer, and Louis Menard.

        The fonds also includes materials related to the production of "The Athabasca Story", including an account of the history of Athabasca produced for the Town of Athabasca's Jubilee celebration, photographs, two film reels, and six audio reels.

        Town of Athabasca
        PR1477 · Fonds · 1899-1983

        The fonds consists of records relating to the lives of Edith and William Rogers, and includes correspondence, speeches, newspaper clippings, posters, cards, constitutions and bylaws for groups such as the Rebekah Assembly of Alberta, of the Independent Order of Odd Fellows, the Canadian Protestant League, Edmonton Branch and the Social Credit Party, notebooks, diary/scrapbooks, financial statements for Sun Valley Apartments, education manuals, programs, minutes, reports, speeches and correspondence regarding Edith's time as Member of the Legislative Assembly, trustee for Edmonton Public School Board, member of the Alberta School Trustees' Association, and member of the Metropolitan Edmonton Educational Television Association, and photographs used by Edith Rogers in Pioneers of the West, and includes the photographs of John Diefenbaker, R.B. (Richard Bedford) Bennet, Alexander Cameron Rutherford and Reverend Leonard Gaetz, D.D

        Rogers, Edith
        Leduc County fonds
        PR2143 · Fonds · 1899-1974

        The fonds consists of cash books, receipts, expenditures, general assessments, tax rolls of the former local authorities of Leduc County as well as country records relating to elections, transportation, public health, public works, agriculture, and safety. In addition, the fonds contains 4 maps illustrating land boundaries for Leduc County.

        The fonds also includes tax assessments, registers, and cashbooks dating from 1899- 1974 from the following schools:

        • Beaumont School District #741: NE 27-50-24-W4, 1902- ?
        • Berrymoor School District # 3860: 36-49-5-W5, 1919- [1945]
        • Blackmud School District No. 3829: 31-49-23-W4, 1910- ?
        • Brownlee School District #4078: 22-13-1-W4, 1921- ?
        • Buck Lake School District # 3220: 14-46-6-W5, 1915- 1955
        • Busenius School District #1824 (North Busenius): SW-30-49-22-W4, 1908 - 1954
        • Charest School District #51: SE 20-50-23-W4, 1901- ?
        • Clearwater School District #740: SW-15-50-24-4, 1902- 1959
        • Coal Lake School District # 771: SE-14-48-24-W4, 1902- [1945]
        • Cohne Dale School District #2144: 1-50-26-4, 1910- ?
        • Conjuring Lake School District #1758: 1-48-26-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Dahlgreen School District # 516: 27-49-26-W4, 1899- ?
        • Demers School District #3990 (Rolly View): SW 33-49-23-W4, 1920 - 1938
        • Dnister School District #2716: 31-48-1-W5, 1912- ?
        • Elrose School District #4564 (Avon Moor): 11-5-1-W5, 1931- ?
        • Falconer School District #4154 (Sunnybrook): 1-49-2-W5, 1922- ?
        • Fredericksheim School District #478: 2-48-24-W4, 1998- ?
        • Fruitland School District #2719: 11-5-1-W5, 1912- ?
        • Genesee School District #3343: 34-50-3-W5, 1916- ?
        • Golden Glow School District # 1800: SW-17-48-24-W4, 1908- 1953
        • Great West School District No. 486 (Willow Ridge): 24-50-25-W4, 1899- ?
        • Greenthal School District #479: 36-48-25-W5, 1898- ?
        • Halicz School District #1500: 28-50-26-W4, 1906- ?
        • Heimdal School District #2359: 4-49-23-W4, 1911- ?
        • Howard School District #4667: NW-12-50-W-W4, 1935- ?
        • Humble School District # 532: 30-48-26-W4, 1900- ?
        • Jordan Hill School District # 720: 28-49-25-W4, 1902- ?
        • Kulm School District #557: 32-48-27-W4, 1900- ?
        • Lake Centre School District #4643: 16-48-27-W4, 1934- ?
        • Leduc School District #297:26-49-25-W4, 1893- ?
        • Looma Vista School District #1724: SW-18-5-21-W4, 1907- 1950
        • Maple Hill School District # 3591(Mud Creek): 9-50-22-W4, 1918- [1950]
        • Maywood School District #3951: 1-46-5-W5, 1920-1954
        • New Sarepta School District # 1548 : NW-24-49-22-W4, 1906-1950
        • Onion Creek School District #4637: NE 6-49-5-W5, 1934- 1942
        • Parkdale School District #350: 24-49-24-W4, 1895- ?
        • Pendryl School District #4185: SE 1-46-5-W5, 1924- [1954]
        • Plante School District #481: NE 34-49-24-W4, 1899- 1946
        • Port View School District #4207: SW 33-49-2-W5, 1924- ?
        • Riverford School District #3602: 23-50-27-W4, 1918- ?
        • River Bend School District #2438: 23-20-9-W4, 1911- ?
        • Rolly View School District #3990: SW 33- 49-23-W4, 1922- ?
        • Rose Hill School District #459: 1-50-27-W4, 1898- ?
        • Strawberry School District #2306: 18-50-1-W5, 1910- 1961
        • Strawberry Ridge School District # 4491: 7-49-3-W5, 1930- [1958]
        • Spruce Hill School District #4796: 27-46-5-W5, 1937-1955
        • Spruce Dale School District #314: 29-50-25-W4, 1894 -?
        • Telford School District # 1355: NE-10-48-26-W4, 1905- 1953
        • Telfordville School District # 1745: 17-49-1-W5, 1907- ?
        • Templeton School District #1789: 20-50-2-W5, 1908- 1952
        • Thorsby School District #4462: 14-49-1-W5, 1930- ?
        • Warburg School District #2230 (Sunnybrook): SE-1-48-3-W5, 1910- ?
        • Weed Creek School District #2339: 36-48-1W5, 1910- ?
        • West Union School District #753: 4-49-25-W4, 1902- ?
        • Willow Creek School District #529: 28-49-27-W4, 1900- 1951, and
        • Wonce School District #1800 (Golden Glow): 17-48-24-W4, 1908- ?.
        Leduc County
        PR3101 · Fonds · 1899 - 1938

        The fonds consists of a minute book of Huron School District No. 525 and a preceding body of Parkland School Division No. 70 dating from 1899 - 1938.

        Parkland School Division No. 70
        PR2529 · Fonds · 1900-2011

        The fonds consists records Black Gold Regional Division No. 18 as well as its predecessor bodies including daily registers, minutes, tax and assessment rolls, Principal's returns, Principal's Work-Sheet, Applications for School Grants, Summaries of Enrolment, Department of Education Reports on enrollment by Gender, Grade, and Age of the following school districts:

        • Avon Moor No. 4564 (Elrose): 1 -50 -1-W5, 1931 - ?
        • Beaumont No. 741: NE 27-50-24-W4, 1902 - ?
        • Blackmud No. 3829: 31-49-23-W4, 1919 - ?
        • Breton No. 4277: 2-48-4-W5, 1927 - ?
        • Brownlee No. 4444: NE 20-48-3-W5, 1929 - ?
        • Buck Creek No. 4603 (Meadowdale): SW 18-48-6-W5, 1932 - ?
        • Busenius No. 1825: SW 30-49-22-W4, 1908 - 1954
        • Calmar No. 459 (Rose Hill): 1-50-27-W4, 1898 - ?
        • Centre Lodge No. 4403: 12-48-1-W5, 1929 - ?
        • Devon No. 4972: 34-50-26-W4, 1950 - ?
        • Dnister No. 2716: 31-48-1-W5, 1912 - ?
        • Fern Creek No. 4384: 31-47-2-W5, 1929 - ?
        • Fisherton No. 1859: 26-47-2-W5, 1908 - ?
        • Fruitland No. 2719: 11-50-1-W5, 1912 - ?
        • Genesee No. 3343: NE 34-50-3-W5, 1916 - 1972
        • Howard No. 4667: NE 12-50-4-W5, 1935 - ?
        • Humble No. 532: 30-48-26-W4, 1900 - ?
        • Lake Centre No. 4643: 16-48-27-W4, 1934 - ?
        • Leduc No. 297: 26-49-25-W4, 1893 - ?
        • Lindale No. 3268 (Modeste Creek): NE 21 - 49-5-W5, 1915 - ?
        • Looma No. 4321: 35-50-23-W4, 1927 - ?
        • Looma Vista No. 1724: SW 18 - 50-21-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Maple Hill No. 3591 (Mud Creek): 9-50-22-W4, 1918
        • Maywood No. 3951: 1-46-5-w5, 1920 - 1954
        • Michigan No.509: 2-49-26-W4, 1899 - ?
        • Morrowdale No. 4740: 17-48-1-W5, 1936 - ?
        • New Sarepta Village No. 4285: 33-49-22-W4, 1927 - ?
        • Poplar Valley No. 4531: 16-46-4-W5, 1930 - ?
        • Port View No. 4207: SW 33-49-2-W5, 1924 - ?
        • Rainer No. 2619: 26-49-3-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Sandholm No. 4824: 22-47-1-W5, 1938 - ?
        • Sprucedale No. 314 (Great West): 29-50-25-W4, 1894 - ?
        • Stoney Creek No. 3611: SW 32-50-22-W4, 1918 - 1953
        • Strawberry No. 2306: 18-50-1-W5, 1910 - 1961
        • Sunnybrook No.4154 (Warburg): 1-48-3-W5, 1910 - ?
        • Sunnyvale No. 298: 29-49-24-W4, 1893 - ?
        • Telfordville No. 1745: 17-49-1-w5, 1907 - ?
        • Templeton No. 1789: 20-50-2-w5, 1908 - ?
        • Thorsby No. 4462: 14-49-1-W5, 1930 - 1998
        • Warburg Hutterite School (Sunnybrook): SE -1-48-3-W5, 1910 - ?

        The fonds also includes Teacher's Reports on Qualifications, Salary, and Experience, and Teacher Declarations dating from the 1970s; and a map of the municipal District of Black Mud dating from ca. 1931.

        Black Gold Regional Division No. 18
        PR2342 · Fonds · 1901 - 1938

        The fonds consists of minutes, cashbooks, assessment and tax roll, annual financial statements and reports, correspondence, and school registers of the Duhamel School District No. 627 dating from 1901 - 1938. The fonds also includes blueprints for the school district dating from the 1920s and 1930s.

        Duhamel School District No. 627
        Sid Wheeler fonds
        PR2880 · Fonds · 1901 - 1975

        The fonds reflects Sid Wheeler's profession as a farmer and delegate for the Alberta Wheat Pool. The fonds consists of minutes and accounts of the Pleasant Hill School District No. 607 dating from 1901 - 1947; a history of the Pleasant Hill School districts written by an unknown source; Sid Wheeler's diary dating from 1929; a farmer's account book dating from 1936 to 1940; financial statements of the Ponoka Co-op Oils Ltd. 1968; minutes of the Ponoka Co-op Livestock Association dating from the 1960's; minutes of the Alberta Livestock Co-operative dating from the 1950's and 1960's; minutes of the Morningside Farmer's Union of Alberta minutes dating from 1950 to 1974; and a photocopy of the minutes of the Ponoka Co-op Seed Grain Plant dating 1960 - 1962.

        Wheeler, Sid
        Lacombe County fonds
        PR2592 · Fonds · 1902-1950

        The fonds consists of minutes, cashbooks, receipts, debentures, bylaws assessments from the following local governments:

        • Municipal District of Lamberton #398
        • Local Improvement District 20-T-4
        • Local Improvement District 21-W-4
        • Local Improvement District #399
        • Municipal District of Crown #399
        • Local Improvement District 20-A-5
        • Local Improvement District #400
        • Municipal District of Lorne #400, and
        • Municipal District of Lacombe #398.

        In addition, the fonds contains maps illustrating the land ownership, section numbering, legal subdivisions, roads, railways, towns, school and hospital districts, and municipal boundaries for the County of Lacombe.

        The fonds also includes tax assessments, school registers, and minute books from the following School Districts:

        • Lacombe #243: 12-57-3-w5, 1906- ?
        • Blackfalds #255 (Formerly Blindman until 1907): 27-39-27-W4 ?
        • Lakeside #348: S4-40-26-W4, 1895 - 1955.
        • Milton #404: 16-41-25-W4, 1896- ?
        • Mirror #492: 28-40-22-W4, 1899 - 1961
        • Westling #556: 17-41-24-W4, 1900 - ?
        • Chapel #588: 13-40-28-W4, 1911- 1949
        • Eclipse #600: SW 12-40-25-W4, 1901 - 1953
        • Spring Valley #640: SW 8-40-25-W4, 1901 - ?
        • Stephenson #540: SE 24-40-2-W5, 1901- 1948
        • Oxford #687: 17-40-1-W5, 1902 - ?
        • Birch Lake #707: 20-41-25-W4, 1902 - 1956
        • Aspelund #758: 28-39-28-W4, 1902 - ?
        • Lincoln #3826: NE 23-41-28-W4, 1903 - 1953
        • Eckville #1459: 21-39-3-W5, 1906- ?
        • Rutherford #1590: NE 32- 41-23-W4, 1906 - 1952
        • Woody Nook #2454: 13-40-28-W4, 1911 - 1949
        • Central #519: SW 26-40-26-W4, 1899 - ?
        • Outlet #599: 16-41-1-W5, 1901 - 1949
        • Carritt #930: 21-39-1-W5, 1903 - 1952
        • Bluebell #1186: 33-38-3-W5, 1905 - 1955
        • Sarina #1434:
        • Benjamin #1586: NE 20-41-3-W5, 1906 - 1954
        • Andrews #2652: 31-4-3-W5, 1912 - 1953
        • Sunset Hill #2908: NE 21-40-2-W5, 1913 - ?
        • Boyle #2910 (Formerly Warren): 3-65-19-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Hickling #4147: NW 17-47-2-W4, 1922 - 1944
        Lacombe County
        PR2791 · Fonds · 1902-1963

        The fonds consists of minutes, assessment rolls, and daily registers of Sifton School District No. 727 dating from 1902 to 1963.

        Sifton School District No. 727
        PR2671 · Fonds · 1903 - 1950

        The fonds consists of minutes and one photograph of the Montrose School District No. 913 dating from 1903 - 1950.

        Montrose School District No. 913
        G. C. Mathews fonds
        PR1685 · Fonds · 1903-1933

        Fonds consists of annotated photographs of various people, buildings and views mainly in Peace River, Alberta and includes school children and buildings, churches, weddings, street views, banks, businesses, hospitals, ferries, bridges, steam boats, missionaries and mission buildings, the Grouard Trail, agricultural exhibitions, agricultural scenes, livestock, an HBC trading post, a group of Dominion land surveyors, water falls, the Peace River, oil wells, sled dogs, automobiles, airplanes, women’s and men’s sports teams, and North West Mounted Police (NWMP) barracks. Fonds also includes photographs of Athabasca Landing and the Hay River Mission.

        Mathews, G. C.
        PR1024 · Fonds · 1903-1950

        Fonds consists of a tax notice and minutes dating from January 14, 1908 to February 25, 1950 of St. Leon Roman Catholic Public School District No. 4.

        St. Leon Roman Catholic Public School District No. 4
        Ponoka County fonds
        PR2171 · Fonds · 1903-1979

        The fonds includes minutes, cashbooks, assessment rolls and registers, cash book receipts, auditors financial statements, and tax rolls originating from local improvement districts, municipal districts, and the Central Alberta Association of Municipal Districts and County dating from 1907-1979. In addition, the fonds contains two maps illustrating land boundaries of Ponoka County.

        The fonds also includes minute books, school censuses, assessment and tax rolls, cashbooks, inspection reports, correspondence, statement of grants, minutes, tax receipts, auditor's statements, attendance registers, cashbooks, and deposit slips from the following schools dating from 1903-1979:

        • Arbour Park No. 515 (Wiltse), 33-43-25-W4, 1899-1952
        • Asker No. 408 (Smith's Groove 1898-1899), 11-42-23-W4
        • Beaconsfield No. 3828 (Chabottevilee): 42-5-W5, 1919 -?
        • Bismark No. 971: NW-8-43-27-W4,1903 - ?
        • Blindman River No. 4244, SW-16-44-4-W5, 1926- [1956]
        • Blindman Valley No. 1645: NW-7-43-2-W5, 1907-1949
        • Bluff Centre No. 1735 (Bluffton): SW- 6-44-2- W5, 1907
        • Bluffton No. 1735 (Bluff Centre): SW-6-44-2-W5, 1907-1940
        • Bobtail No. 4107: 25-43-25-W4, 1922- 1954
        • Calumet No. 1233: SE-26-42-22-W4, 1905-1949
        • Chapel No. 588: SE-6-42-1-w5, 1905-1953
        • Chesterville No. 3525, SE-18-56-10-W4, 1912- [1956]
        • Climax No. 722: SW-19-43-23-W4, 1902- 1949
        • Concord No. 658: NE- 10-42-24-W4,1905-1953
        • Crystal Springs No. 1763: SW-22-42-1-W, 1907-1953
        • Dakota No. 665: SW-27-43-27-W4, 1902-1954
        • Dennis No. 2092 (Brooks 1911-1922): 32-18-14-W4, 1909
        • Eastside No. 668: 6-43-24-W4, 1902-1951
        • Elkhorn No. 608, NW-7-42-26-W4, 1901-1952
        • Ellice No. 1703: SW-1-42-22-W4, 1907-1955
        • Eureka No. 717 (Mecca Glen): SW-29-42-23-W4, 1902- ?
        • Faraway No. 4682: 9-43-6-W5, 1935 -?
        • Ferrybank No. 630: NE-31-43-26-W4, 1901- 1951
        • Fertile Forest No. 3177: SW-7-43-26-W4, 1914-1953
        • Fuller No. 3189: NW-32-42-3-W5, 1914- ?
        • Gadsby Lake No. 2816: NE- 10-41-23-W4, 1912- 1956
        • George No. 1522: 22-41-22-W4, 1906- [1946]
        • Glen Falloch No. 2628: 19-44-27-W4, 1913- 1956
        • Grand Meadow No. 671: 27-42-26-W4,1902-1948
        • Halfway Grove No. 3528 (Sylvan Heights 1918): NW-16-44-27-W4, 1918- 1956
        • Harmonien No. 3639: 36-44-2-W5, 1918-1949
        • Hazel Hill No. 767-:35-43-26-W4, 1902- ?
        • Hoadley No. 2948 (Pineville): 34-44-3-W5, 1913-1959
        • Hobbema No. 4445: 29-44-24-W4, 1929- 1953
        • Homeglen No. 2084: 16-44-1-W5, 1909-1956
        • Iola No. 1900: 17-44-3-W5, 1908- 1960
        • Lavesta No. 2453: SE-29-43-3-W5, 1911- ?
        • Leedale No. 1576: SE-11-42-4-W5, 1906- 1959
        • Lonesome Pine No. 3356: NW-4-45-W5, 1926 -?
        • Lundgren No. 2594: SE-44-28-W4, 1911-1953
        • Magic No. 742: SE-2-43-24-W4, 1902- 1949
        • Manfred No. 782: 15-42-22-W4, 1903- 1949
        • Manito No. 3939: 11-44-25-W4, 1920- [1953]
        • Meadow Brooke No. 1751: SE- 15-42-28-W4, 1908 - 1953
        • Meadowvale No. 4704: 1-43-4-W5, 1935- ?
        • Mecca Glen (Eureka) No. 717: 29-42-23-W4, 1902-1949
        • Midland No. 4856: SW-17-42-35-W5, 1939- 1955
        • Monte Vista No. 895: SE 15-43-2-W5, 1903-1942
        • Morningside No. 2991: 2-42-26-W4, 1913- 1953
        • Mountainview No. 281: 19-2-27-W4, 1893- 1936
        • Park Springs No. 1963: NW 22-43-28-W4, 1908-1944
        • Pineview No. 1854: 29-34-4-W5, 1913- 1951
        • Pleasant Hill No. 607: NE-4-42-26-W5, 1901- ?
        • Ponoka No. 423: 4-43-25-W4, 1896 - ?
        • Poplar Forest No. 4274: 44-24-W4, 1926- 1950
        • Potter Creek No. 1791: NW-14-42-3-W5, 1908
        • Progressive No. 561: 5-42-27-W4, 1900- ?
        • Reo No. 4416: SW- 25- 53-7-W5, 1929 - 1956
        • Rimbey No. 661 (Kansas Ridge): 28-42-2-W5, 1902 - ?
        • Rose No. 2288 : SE-33-42-1-W5, 1910-1953
        • Schultz No. 1226: 2-43-33-W4, 1905- 1950
        • Scott No. 575: SE-11-42-25-W4, 1900- 1945
        • Seafield No. 589: 17-42-25-W4, 1901- 1949
        • Sharp Head 3667: 11-43-26- W4, 1902- 1944
        • Sylvan Side No. 3921: SW- 26-42-25-W4, 1920- 1943
        • Symonds No. 1615: SW-4-42-2-W5, 1907- ?
        • Water Glen (Smith's Grove till 1899) No. 499: SE-21-43-22-W4, 1899-1949
        • Western Sunset No. 4662: NW-35-44-4-W5, 1935- ?
        • Westling No. 556: NE-17-41-24-W4, 1900- ?
        • Willesden Green No. 3074: 7-19-22-W4, 1910- 1941
        • Wilmot No. 2844: NW-34-42-28-W4, 1912 -1953
        • Wolfville No. 633: NW- 21-42-27-W4, 1901- 1953, and
        • Wooddale No. 3368 (Hohn): 25-42-2-W5, 1916- 1950.
        Ponoka County
        Beaver County fonds
        PR3244 · Fonds · 1903-1995

        The fonds consists of records created or collected by the County, and includes minute books, cash books, assessment and tax rolls, bylaws, and general correspondence from the former municipal districts, school districts, and improvement districts in the County of Beaver No. 9.

        There are meeting minutes, tax rolls, and cash books from the Thule School District No. 1126, a meeting book from Solberg School District No. 929, and a debenture register from the Village of Ryley. There are also daily attendance registers from the Thule School District No.1126 covering some years from 1905-1928, and from Salt Lake School District No. 979 covering the years 1930-1934 and 1949-1951. A complete collection of census information from Ryley School from the years 1970-1995 is restricted.

        The following former school districts are represented in this fonds:

        • Beaver Lake S.D #222
        • McKenzie S.D #234
        • Ingram S.D #376
        • Anderson S.D #434
        • Grand Forks S.D #737
        • Amisk Creek S.D #799
        • Longridge S.D #837
        • Adam S.D #890
        • Solberg S.D #926
        • Lakeshore S.D #937
        • Meldal S.D #978
        • Salt Lake S.D #979
        • Holden S.D #1057
        • Vermillion Valley S.D #1087
        • Haight S.D #1126
        • Thule S.D #1126
        • Lake Thomas S.D #1166
        • Palmer S.D #1204
        • Leachville S.D #1276
        • Prague S.D #1363
        • Ministik S.D #1796
        • Ribston Hill S.D #1810
        • Nestor S.D #1821
        • Lindbrook S.D #1835
        • Standard S.D #1853
        • Ryley S.D #1866
        • Jubilee S.D #1885
        • Lake Alice S.D #1886
        • Viking S.D #1906
        • Tofield S.D #1939
        • Poplar Hill S.D #1964
        • Woodlawn S.D #1987
        • Rosegarland S.D #2009
        • Cobourg S.D #2023
        • Badger S.D #2026
        • Scona S.D #2086
        • Myroslaw S.D #2106
        • Unity S.D #2137
        • Woodville S.D #2158
        • Talbot S.D #1415
        • Shaw S.D #1416
        • Clover Lodge S.D #1429
        • Moscow S.D #1434
        • Likeness S.D #1449
        • Ketchamoot S.D #1465
        • Lornedale S.D #1496
        • Polska S.D #1498
        • Fairview S.D #1517
        • Gladstone S.D #1535
        • Mayflower S.D #1560
        • Willow S.D #1583
        • Bruce S.D #1589
        • Iron Creek S.D #1591
        • Oleskow S.D #1612
        • Woodside S.D #1633
        • Cromer S.D #1684
        • Lakeford S.D #1688
        • Togo S.D #1692
        • Rich S.D #1785
        • Glenora S.D #2314
        • Quinte S.D #2373
        • Phillips S.D #2380
        • Haydon S.D #2515
        • Sandstorm S.D #2789
        • Alice Hill S.D #2866
        • Bathgate S.D #2955
        • Rutherglen S.D #3108
        • Kinsella S.D #3190
        • Poc S.D #3239
        • Holmdene S.D #3243
        • Mooresville S.D #3357
        • Overleigh S.D #3414
        • Glenlea S.D #3469
        • Crocus Hill S.D #3547
        • Weslake S.D #3593
        • Diamond Willow S.D #3629
        • West Bruce S.D #3630
        • East Bruce S.D #3691
        • Lake Vernon S.D #3709
        • Grand Forks S.D #3737
        • Woodham S.D #3746
        • Radio S.D #4202
        • Maple Lodge S.D #4211
        • Marconi S.D #4254
        • Ustia S.D #4410
        • Reward S.D #4447
        • Spilstead S.D #4709
        • Holden School Division #17
        • Salt Lake S.D #979.
        Beaver County
        George F. Chipman fonds
        PR3914 · Fonds · 1903 - 1904

        The fonds consists of photographs created by Chipman of the Calmar, Red Deer, Sunnyvale, Penhold, and Edmonton areas as well as memoirs on Chipman's teaching experiences in Alberta.

        Chipman, George Fisher
        PR2687 · Fonds · 1904 - 1975

        The fonds consists of minutes, by-laws, ledgers, registers, assessment and tax rolls dating from 1906 - 1972 of the follow former local authorities of the Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26 including:

        • Local Improvement District No. 6-J-4
        • Local Improvement District no. 7-S-4
        • Local Improvement District No. 7-T-4
        • Local Improvement District No. 69
        • Municipal District of Bright No. 69
        • Municipal District of Clear Lake No. 129
        • Municipal District of Argyle No. 99
        • Municipal District of Clear Lake No. 129
        • Municipal District of Argyle No. 100
        • Municipal District of Argyle No. 26
        • Municipal District of Bright No. 16, and
        • Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26.

        The fonds also includes cash books from Champion Consolidated No. 40, Nanton Consolidated No. 50, Parkland Consolidated No.51, Willow Creek School Division No. 28, Macleod School Division No. 28.

        The fonds also includes the records of the following school districts dating from 1904 -1975:

        • Allenfields #2101: SW 25-7-26-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Alstone #1538: SW 29-15-25-W4, 1906 - 1949
        • Ardenville # 2002: 4-7-26-W4, 1909 - 1947
        • Auburn # 1667: SE 7-16-25-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Badger Flat #1471: NW 34-11-25-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Balfour #1383: NE 19-14-26-W4, 1905 - ?
        • Balquhidder #2713 (Lessard): 29-62-5-W4, 1938 - ?
        • Basin #1767: 5-15-29-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Bayne #1778:?
        • Beaver Heights #2957: 30-9-29-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Beaver Valley #1669: NE 14-14-19-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Bow Valley # 1409: NE 16-14-24-W4, 1905 - 1938
        • Boyne #1778: 16-16-25-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Braehead #4215: 12-16-1-W5, 1925 - 1962
        • Carnforth #1997: 13-11-28-W4, 1909 - 1950
        • Chinook #1054: 2-11-27-W4, 1904 - 1941
        • Claresholm #764: 26-12-27-W4, 1902 - ?
        • Cut Bank #857: 8-11-26-W4, 1903 - ?
        • Daly Creek # 1076: 13-10-27-W4, 1904 - ?
        • Ewelme # 2829: 6-6-26-W4, 1912 - 1948
        • Firegaurd No. 3679: 34-14-25-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Five Mile #1428: 27-12-26-W4, 1905 - 1945
        • Garden Prairie #1666: 36-11-24-W4, 1907 - 1941
        • Garrard # 3813: 6-16-21-W4, 1919 - 1942
        • Glen Willow # 2636: 17-9-26-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Grain Belt # 1625: SE 3-12-26-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Granum # 1289: 31-10-26-W4, 1905 - ?
        • Green Bank # 2199: 15-12-28-W4, 1910 - 1945
        • Harmony #1761: 33-15-22-W4, 1908 - 1947
        • Harper #1662: NE 10-14-25-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Hazelmere #2021: SW 27-7-25-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Hiawatha #1839: 19-15-21-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Hollandale #2437: 17-10-25-W4, 1911 - 1943
        • Hoosier # 1677: 6-12-26-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Howe #1271: 35-9-26-W4, 1905 - 1945
        • Jumbo Valley #1007: 25-10-26-W4, 1904 - 1943
        • Kholer Coulee #1998: ?
        • Kirkcaldy #4221: 9-16-24-w4, 1925 - ?
        • Long Bottom #2355: 16-9-24-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Macleod #47: 12-9-26-W4, 1885 - ?
        • McBride Lake #2039: 31-7-26-W4, 1909 - 1945
        • Meadow Creek #1209: NE 7-11-28-W4, 1905 - ?
        • Mountain Peak # 1856: NW 31-13-26-W4, 1908 - 1945
        • Mud Lake #1976: SE 28-9-27-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Muirhead # 2032: 18-16-1-W5, 1909 - ?
        • Nanton #730: 15-16-28-W4, 1902 - 1961
        • Northern Lights #2155: 20-11-27-W4, 1910 - 1942
        • Olson #1521: 10-9-28-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Orton #1066: 13-9-25-W4, 1904 - ?
        • Parkerville #2903: 21-9-25-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Pearce #1686 (Waltondale): NE 1-10-25-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Pine Coulee # 993: SE 2-14-28-W4, 1904 - ?
        • Porcupine Hills #793: 15-9-29-W4, 1903 - ?
        • Prairie Dell #1660: 11-14-26-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Prairie View #1450: 20-13-27-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Rathwell # 573: 28-8-26-W4, 1900 - ?
        • Rocky Coulee #1188: 1-11-25-W4, 1905 - 1942
        • Roselawn #792: 36-10-26-W4, 1903 - 1942
        • Ruby #3311: 15-12-28-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Sanderson # 2210: 14-15-22-W4, 1910 - 1938
        • Schaffer #2975: 13-12-29-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Star Line # 1005: 20-12-25-W4, 1904 - 1958
        • Sunset # 1483: 31-15-29-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Table Butte #1052: NW 22-14-18-W4, 1904 - ?
        • Trout Creek #738: 9-12-27-W4, 1902 - ?
        • Turnbow # 2022: SE 35-14-26-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Twin Coulee #3619: SW 14-16-26-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Washington # 1431: NE 13-14-24-W4, 1905 - 1937, and
        • Waterton # 1447: 5-7-25-W4, 1905 - ?.

        In addition, the fonds contains seals of the following schools: Ardenville # 2002, Champion Consolidated School District #40, Fireguard #3679, Granum # 1289, and Twin Coulee # 3619.

        Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26
        Ed Allison collection
        PR3955 · Collection · 1904-1963

        The collection consists of aerial photographs of Delburne and Stettler, AB and school houses in the region. There are also photographs of the construction of a bridge over the Red Deer River, sites in and around Content, and residents of these areas.

        Allison, Ed
        Mountain View County fonds
        PR2678 · Fonds · 1904-1989

        The fonds consists of minutes, tax rolls and assessments, disbursements, and cashbooks of the former local authorities of Mountain View County dating from 1904 – 1972.

        The fonds also consists of minutes, registers, and assessment and tax rolls for a number of school districts dating from 1904 – 1989.

        The fonds also contains a map illustrating the land boundaries of Mountain View County No. 17.

        Mountain View County
        Lamont County fonds
        PR2093 · Fonds · 1904 - 1969

        The fonds consists of the primary school records of Lamont County No. 30 including correspondence, daily registers, school census, consolidation records, and intelligence results. The fonds includes the following schools dating from 1904-1969:

        • Andrew School District #393 (1895 - ?): 33-56-16-W4
        • Beaver Creek School District # 371 (1895 - ?): 32-55-19-W4
        • Beaver Lake School District #222 (1892 - ?): 11-52-17-W4
        • Brody School District #1783 (1908 - 1950): SE 3-54-16-W4
        • Bruderheim School District # 537 (1900 - 1949): SE 3-56-20-W4
        • Bukovina School District #1162 (1904 - 1934): NE 11- 57- 16 –W4
        • Cadron School District # 2195 (1910 – 1949): 13-58-16-W4
        • Chernowici School District # 1456 (1906- ?): NE 22-56-17-W4
        • Chipman School District # 1473(1906- ?): 30-54-18-W4
        • Clearbrook School District # 6000 (1932- 1952): SE-2-61-23-W4
        • Creekford School District #370 (1895 - ?): 13-55-19-W4
        • Czahar School District #2322 (1910 – 1950): SE-6-56-15-W4
        • Deep Creek School Division #367 (1895- 1960): NE- 24-55-20- W4
        • Dilo School District # 3438 (1916-1951): 5-57-18-W4
        • Ferry Trail School District # 4826 (1938 – 1958): SE 29-58-10-W4
        • Grimsby School District #4176 (1923 – 1953): SE 15-55-20-W4
        • Highway School District # 3928 (1920-1950): 32-57-17-W4
        • Hilliard School District #3546 (1917- 1950): 5-54-17-W4
        • Huwen School District #1457 (1906- 1933): NW-10 -55-17-W4
        • Jaroslaw School District #1478 (1906-1930): NE-34-56-2-W4
        • Kalusz School District # 1631 (1907- 1952) : NE-26-54-18-W4
        • Kysylew School District #1467 (1906- 1947): 2-57-17-W4
        • Lamont School District # 641 (1901- ?): 17-55-19-W4
        • Limestone Lake School District #412 (1896- 1952): SW-22-56-19-W4
        • Lucan School District # 3845 (1919- 1951): NW 19-57-18-W4
        • Lwiw School District # 1474 (1906- 1954): SW-24-55-18-W4
        • Manawana School District # 382 (1895- 1956): 28-56-15-W4
        • Molodia School District # 1486 (1906- : 20-55-16-W4
        • Moscow School District # 1435 (1905- ?): 4-52-26-W4
        • North Bukowina School District # 1162
        • New Vienna School District # 4647 (1934- 1951): NW-6-56-18-W4
        • Oleskow School District # 1612: ?
        • Page School District # 1626 (1907- 1956): SE-9-54-18-W4
        • Paraskevia School District # 1487(1906- 1953): 30-44-11-W4
        • Paulus School District # 1016 (1904- 1958): SW-28-53-18-W4
        • Podola School District # 2065 (1909- 1956): 20-53-17-W4
        • Premysl School District # 2944: ?
        • Proswita School District # 1563 (1906- 1953): 1-57-19-W4
        • Raymond School District # 2942 (1903- ?): 8-6-20-W4
        • Riverside School District # 1606 (1907- 1954): 17-58-16-W4
        • Rodef School District #3589 (1918- 1956): SW- 4- 58-18-W4
        • Ross Creek School District #521 (1899- ?): 15-53-19-W4
        • St. Michael School District # 831(1903- 1969): 7-56-18-W4
        • Sachava School District # 1469 (1906- 1952): 16-56-16-W4
        • Sheptycki School District # 2920 (1913- 1955): NW-14-58-19-W4
        • Silver Lake School District # 1695 (1907- 1956): 19-53-19-W4
        • Skowiatyn School District #2483 (1911- 1950): SW 1-57-18-W4
        • Sniatyn School District # 1605 (1907- 1954): NW 20-57-16-W4
        • Sollman School District # 821 (1903- 1954): 1-54-19-W4
        • South Bukowina School District No #1162
        • Stanislawow School District #166 (1906- ?): 24-54-16-W4
        • Suit School District # 1491
        • Summer School District # 1668 (1907- 1951): SE 4-53-18-W4
        • Svit School District # 1491(1906- ?: 21-54-17-W4
        • Svoboda School District # 1479 (1906- 1952): SW- 5-57-19-W4
        • Swan Creek School District # 3053 (1907- 1950): 27-54-19-W4
        • Tweedsmuir School District # 4823 (1938- 1956): SE 13-56-2-W4
        • Ukrania School District # 1672 (1907- 1950): NE 34-52-17-W4
        • Vienna School District # 831 (1903- ?): SE 7-56-18-W4
        • Vinola School District # 1695 (1939 -?)
        • Vladymir School District # 1217(1905- ?): 1-54-17-W4
        • Walker School District # 1705 (1907- ?): SE 5-56-20-W4
        • Whitford School District # 382: ?
        • Wostok School District # 528 (1900- 1951): E 14-56-18-W4
        • Zawale School District # 1974 (1904- 1950): 33-55-17-W4
        • Zhoda School District # 1498 (1906- 1951): SW 18-55-15-W4
        • Zoria School District # 40 (1921- 1951): SW 22-57-19-W4
        Lamont County
        Grace Studholme collection
        PR3300 · Collection · 1905-1957

        The collection consists of programs, pamphlets, and photographs. Programs include events for music festivals and events held in Edmonton by the First Presbyterian Church, the Jubilee Auditorium, McDougall United Church, and the Edmonton Inauguration. Pamphlets cover such topics as temperance and the Canadian Manufacturing Association. The photographs depict McDougall Church classes, McKay Avenue School, Victoria High School, and others.

        Studholme, Grace
        PR2268 · Fonds · 1905-1951

        The fonds consists of minutes, correspondence, annual reports, school inspector's reports, student birthdates and distances from school, assessment of tax rolls, and cash books of Zawale School District No. 1074 dating from 1905 - 1951.

        Zawale School District No. 1074
        PR2320 · Fonds · 1905 - 1972

        The fonds consists of assessment rolls and registers, cashbooks, correspondence, ledgers, bylaws, receipts for the following current and former local authorities:

        • Local Improvement District No. 24-D-4
        • Local Improvement Districts No. 25-E-4
        • Local Improvement District No. 26-D-4
        • Local Improvement District No. 26-E-4
        • Local Improvement District No. 26-J-4
        • Local Improvement District No. 453
        • Local Improvement District No. 454
        • Local Improvement District No. 483
        • Local Improvement District No. 484
        • Rural Municipality of Lakeview No. 484
        • Municipal District of Buffalo Coulee No. 453
        • Municipal District of Lakeview No. 454
        • Municipal District of Melberta No. 483
        • Municipal District of Birch Lake No. 484
        • Municipal District of Minburn No. 453
        • Municipal District of Minburn No. 72
        • Village of Ranfurly
        • Village of Lavoy, and
        • County of Minburn No. 27.

        In addition, the fonds contains a map illustrating the land boundaries of the County of Minburn No. 27.

        The fonds also includes cashbooks, ledgers for the following school districts:

        • Bowling Green No. 2808: 8-51-10-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Clovelly No. 2470: 3-50-8-W4, 1911 - 1950
        • Eltham No. 3251: SW 29-48-7-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Heatherbell No. 1907: 10-48-7-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Lavoy No. 1598: 4-52-13-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Lynx No. 3360: 36-47-10-W4, 1916 – 1943
        • Orbindale No. 1723: 21-47-8-W4, 1907 - 1954
        • Ranfurly No. 1542: 15-51-12-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Tankerton No. 3727: 13-49-9-W4, 1918 – 1949
        • Vagreville School Division No. 19: 1913 - ?
        • Willow View No. 3510: SW 24-48-10-W4, 1917 - 1955
        • Willowby No. 3442: NE 30-47-6-W4, 1916 - 1949
        • Windermere No. 2698: NW 12 49-7-W4, 1912 - ?
        County of Minburn No. 27
        PR3629 · Fonds · 1905-1937

        This material consists of assessment and tax rolls for the school district for the years 1906-1915, daily student registers for 1905-1907, cash books for 1914-1920, and yearly administrative files for the years 1912-20, 1922-23, and 1925-37. These administrative files include correspondence, financial information, and grant certificates.

        Verdun School District No. 587
        Town of Raymond fonds
        PR2179 · Fonds · 1906

        The fonds consists of a tax assessment roll for the town of Raymond and Raymond School District No. 700.

        Town of Raymond
        Lloyd and Ethel Wright fonds
        PR2161 · Fonds · 1906 - 1960

        The fonds consists of account register, letter books, daily attendance registers, blueprint attendance register, debentures of Mount Lookout School District No. 1559 dating from 1907 to 1938; attendance register dating from 1937 - 1938 of Whitelock School District No. 3150; Provost School District No. 33 Auditor's Statement; Brownfield School District 2147 50th Anniversary Program.

        Wright, Lloyd and Ethel
        County of Vulcan fonds
        PR2858 · Fonds · 1906-2009

        The fonds consists of the account books, assessment registers, assessment rolls and general registers, minutes, cash books, by-laws, cash receipts and disbursements, and ledgers for the County of Vulcan No. 2, and the following former local authorities of Vulcan County dating from 1906 – 1958:

        • Local Improvement District 4-127
        • Local Improvement District 8-S-4
        • Local Improvement District 8-T-4
        • Local Improvement District 9-S-4
        • Local Improvement District 9-T-4
        • Local Improvement District No. 128
        • Local Improvement District No. 158
        • Municipal District of Blackie No. 30
        • Municipal District of Clifton No. 127
        • Municipal District of Dinton No. 189
        • Municipal District of Harmony No. 128
        • Municipal District of Marquis No. 157
        • Municipal District of Royal No. 158
        • Municipal District of Vulcan No. 128, and
        • Village of Enchant.

        The fonds also includes vital statistics for the District of Reid Hill dating from 1908 – 1929. In addition, the fonds contains a map of illustrating land boundaries of Vulcan County dating from 1970.

        The fonds also includes assessment and tax rolls, cash books, correspondence, inspector’s reports of the following school districts dating from 1905 – 1939:

        • Antrim No. 3787: SE 17-20-24-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Berrywater No.1968: 15-18-23-W4, 1909 - 1941
        • Brant No.1201 (Emerson): NE 27-18-26-W4, 1905 - ?
        • Derry No. 3114: SW 14-18-25-W4, 1914 - 1943
        • Ensign No. 2563: 31-17-25-W4, 1911 - 1954
        • Ferrodale No. 1902( Vulcan): 5-17-24-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Harvey No. 1597: SE 4-17-25-W4, 1907 - 1937
        • Hiawatha No.1839: 19-15-21-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Highland No.1508: 29-17-24-W4, 1906 - 1940
        • Kirkdale No. 3613: SW 10-18-22-W4, 1918 - 1937
        • McIntyre No. 3271: SW 26-17-25-W4, 1915 - 1921
        • Marshall South No.1698: SW 22-16-22-W4, 1907 - 1943
        • Peace No. 1134: SE 22-17-26-W4, 1904 - ?
        • Pleasant Grove No. 1863: NW 28-18-25-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Red Cross No. 3446: 17-18-24-W4, 1916 - 1949
        • Reid Hill No. 1847: NE 26-16-23-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Richmond Hill No.1827: 7-16-26-W4, 1908 - 1939
        • Sand Pit No.4246: NE 17-17-23-W4, 1926 - ?
        • Saunderson No. 2210: ?
        • Sunny Lake No.4123: SE 23-17-22-W4, 1922 - ?
        • Sunset Valley No.3236: 20-28-11-W4, 1924 – 1933
        • Thigh Hill No. 1593: NE 29-16-23-W4, 1906 - 1943
        • Trego No. 4050: 22-20-25-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Union Jack No.1865: 26-19-23-W4, 1908 - 1942, and
        • Wilderman No. 1561: 4-19-26-W4, 1906 - ?.
        County of Vulcan
        Harold Newman fonds
        PR1937 · Fonds · 1906-1978

        The fonds consists of five images copied from a photograph album and includes undated images of a maternity hospital and a Baptist church in Edmonton, and Duggan Street School, Grandin Street School and Lover's Lane in Strathcona. The fonds also includes an invitation to Mr. and Mrs. Robert Spencer for the opening of the first session of the first Legislative Assembly.

        Newman, Harold
        Allan R. Turner fonds
        PR1585 · Fonds · 1906-1935

        The fonds consists of a letter from F.H. (Bert) Riggall, a list of the images, and photographs and photographic postcards of mountains, lakes, wildlife including bears, mountain goats, mountain sheep, deer, a grouse, and a porcupine, pack trains, tenting, hunting, and Bert Riggall. The fonds also includes a photograph of Lethbridge Central School, a photograph of Medicine Hat Public School, a photograph of Edmonton Protestant Public School, and a photograph of Edmonton High School. The photographs date from circa 1900. The photographer remains unidentified.

        Turner, Allan R.
        PR2986 · Fonds · 1906 - 1954

        The fonds consists of a minute book of Round Hill School District No. 1526 dating from 1906 - 1915 and continuing as Kulawy School District No. 1526 from 1916 to 1939; a minute book of Kulawy School District No. 1526 dating from 1939 - 1952; a copy of a Bill of Sale for Kulawy School District No. 1526 in 1954; a rural Preliminary List of Electors for the Electoral District of Battle River in 1953; a group portrait of the 1915 class; and a copy of a School Notice from Camrose School Division No. 20 dating from 1942.

        Kulawy School District No. 1526
        PR2323 · Fonds · 1906 - 1958

        The fonds consists of assessment and tax rolls, cash books of the following local authorities of the County of Stettler No. 6 dating from 1906 - 1958:

        • Local Improvement District No. 337
        • Local Improvement District No. 366
        • Local Improvement District No. 367
        • Local Improvement District No. 396
        • Municipal District of Success No. 336
        • Municipal District of Vimy No. 337
        • Municipal District of Dublin No. 366
        • Municipal District of Waverly No. 367
        • Municipal District of Haig No. 396
        • Municipal District of Lakeside No. 397
        • Municipal District of Stettler No. 336, and
        • Village of Erskine.

        In addition, the fonds contains two maps illustrating the land boundaries of the County of Stettler No. 6.

        The fonds also includes tax registers, assessment and tax rolls, cash books of Botha Consolidated No. 61, Scollard Consolidated No. 76, Stettler School Division No. 28, and the following school districts:

        • Acadia # 3009: NE 22-34-24-W4, 1913 - 1950
        • Adshead # 3338: 32-35-20-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Ashcroft # 1740: SW 26-34-22-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Aunger # 2008: 29-36-20-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Behrens # 1501: SW 25-39-21-W4, 1906 - 1948
        • Big Knife # 1747: SW 18-38-16-W4, 1907 - 1943
        • Big Valley # 2008: 29-36-20-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Bignell # 1413: 32-39-19-W4, 1905 - ?
        • Blumenau # 2294: NW 35-38-19-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Carradale # 4148: 3-39-23-W4, 1922 - 1936
        • Carroll # 1049: 21-39-22-4, 1904 - ?
        • Centennial # 3502: 32-42-17-W4, 1917 - 1949
        • Collins #1752: NE-7-36-23-W4, 1908 - 1938
        • Cornwall Valley # 2266: SW 14-35-22-W4, 1910 - 1956
        • Cranstondale # 3944: SE 25-34-23-W4, 1920 - 1952
        • Docendo # 2076: SW 26-37-19-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Donalda Consolidated # 57: 6-42-18-W4, 1911 - 1961
        • Donaldson # 3447: SW 5-34-22-W4, 1916 - 1957
        • Drake # 1414: 25-40-24-W4, 1905 - ?
        • Dunbarney # 4043: NW - 10-36-18-W4, 1921 - 1943
        • Erskine # 1493: 9-39-20-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Ewing # 2001: NE-15-37-21-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Fenn # 4438: 23-36-20-W4, 1929 - ?
        • Florence # 3902: SE 3-34-24-W4, 1920 - 1943
        • Gadsby Consolidated # 21: 27-38-17-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Gopherhead # 2031: 21-34-18-W4, 1909 - 1954
        • Grandcourt # 4042: SW 8-35-21-W4, 1921 - 1956
        • Greenridge # 2546" 3-34-20-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Hazel Grove # 3052: SE 30-42-19-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Hickling # 4147: 23-30-23-W4, 1922 - 1953
        • Huxley # 1575: 17-34-23-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Ibsen # 2102 (Donalda): SE 28-42-18-W4, 1910 - 1955
        • Ingleton # 1378: SW 19-39-17-W4, 1905 - 1953
        • Jake's Butte # 3030: SE 1-35-19-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Kemmel Hill # 3994: _ - 35-19-w4, 1920 - ?
        • Kindergarten # 1694: SW 14-38-19-W4, 1907 - 1954
        • Kyte # 4118: NW 11-37-24-W4, 1922 - 1951
        • Lake Bend # 1511: 5-41-22-W4, 1906 - 1953
        • Laketon # 3342: 16-37-20-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Letts # 1931: SW 2-34-23-W4, 1909 - 1942
        • Liberal # 1462: NW 27-39-20-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Little Knife # 1970: 9-38-17-W4, 1909 - 1952
        • Lone Tree # 4007 (Little Valley): 34-35-19-w4, 1921 - ?
        • Lyncot # 3370: NE 21-40-19-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Manthano # 2557: SE 4-27-18-W4, 1911 - 1948
        • May Park # 1608: SE 6-39-17-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Nevis # 1003: NE 1-39-22-W4, 1904 - ?
        • Ozark # 2989: SE 17-35-18-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Pilot Knob # 1679: NW 32-399-19-W4, 1907 - 1945
        • Prairie Grove # 836: SE 20-40-17-W4, 1903 - 1948
        • Price # 2977: NW 9-34-21-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Ransom # 1332: NW 22-38-20-W4, 1905 - 1944
        • Red Willow # 1425 (Cora Lynn): NW 11-40-18-W4, 1905 - 1943
        • Science Mound # 1417 (Donalda): 28-41-18-W4, 1905 - 1954
        • Service (Trenaman) # 3562: NE 4-37-22-W4, 1917 - 1942
        • Shooting Lake # 1621: SE 29-37-17-W4, 1907 - 1953
        • Silver Prairie # 1230: NE 11-39-20-W4, 1905 - 1958
        • Skybo # 1656: NW 7-41-19-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Snake Lake # 2354: 27-34-20-W4, 1911 - ?
        • South Buffalo Lake# 1489: SW 5-40-21-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Spring Lake # 1602: NE 12-37-20-W4, 1907 - 1952
        • Spruce Coulee # 1407: SW 4-42-17-W4, 1905 - 1956
        • Stanton # 1920: SW 29-39-23-W4, 1909 - 1952
        • Star Ridge # 1427: SE 35-40-18-W4, 1905 - 1947
        • Stewartwyn # 1520: SE 4-38-20-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Stone # 657: 30-38-23-W4, 1901 - 1951
        • Thompson # 1820: 6-34-20-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Trenville # 1245: SW 15-36-22-W4, 1905 - ?
        • Union Hall # 1430: NW 7-38-21-W4, 1905 - 1957
        • Up-to-date # 2014: NW 11-41-19-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Vimy Hill # 3640: 3-36-21-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Vimy Ridge # 3479: SW 23-40-20-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Wall Lake # 1304: NE 7-38-19-W4, 1905 - ?
        • Wellsberg # 2178: SW 7-36-18-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Whetsel # 963: SE 11-38-21-W4, 1904 - ?
        • Wild Rose # 1129: 31-39-18-W4, 1904 - ?
        • Willow Park # 880: NE 10-41-17-W4, 1903 - ?
        • Wood Lake # 1512: NE 29-37-22-W4, 1906 - 1957
        • Wooded Hills # 2741: SE 29-36-21-W4, 1912 - 1956, and
        • Zenith # 1620: 32-36-18-W4, 1907 - 1956.
        County of Stettler No. 6
        PR1167 · Fonds · 1906-1939

        Fonds consists of minutes, receipts, financial records, pupil attendance registers, school censuses, notes, and a sample of cursive writing, including the alphabet and a poem

        Skye Glen School District No. 1337
        PR0553 · Fonds · 1907-1951

        Fonds consists of a minute book which includes minutes and by-laws of the Allandale School District No. 165.

        Allandale School District No. 1652
        PR0719 · Fonds · 1907-1933

        Fonds consists of assessment and tax rolls of Grand View School District No. 941.

        Grand View School District No. 941
        PR2324 · Fonds · 1907-1984

        The fonds consists of ledgers, minute books, loan books, assessment and tax rolls, soldier's home property returns, tax consolidation records, rent book and seed grain advances, correspondence, payroll, cashbooks, receipts, of the following local authorities of the County of Vermilion River:

        • Local Improvement District No. 24-A-4
        • Local Improvement District No. 25-C-4
        • Local Improvement District No. 26-B-4
        • Municipal District of Merton No. 451
        • Municipal District of Grizzly Bear No. 452
        • Municipal District of Wellington No. 481
        • Municipal District of Vermilion Valley No. 482
        • Municipal District of Streamstown No. 511, and
        • Municipal District of Ethelwyn No. 512,

        The fonds also includes 15 county maps indicating land ownership, boundary changes, and statute work. In addition, the fonds also includes five images of the Alberta Association Districts Convention dating from the 1950's.

        The fonds includes assessment and tax rolls, cash books, and disbursements of the of the following school districts:

        • Allandale #1652: 16-52-5-W4, 1907 - 1954
        • Allister #2506 (Rivercourse): NW-3-47-1-W4, 1911 - 1951
        • Battleview #1715: 16-47-6-W4, 1907 - 1954
        • Bellcamp # 2227: SW 4-53-2-W4, 1910 - 1953
        • Blackfoot #1623: NE 1-50-2-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Bowtell #1432: NE 36-50-6-W4, 1905 - 1946
        • Bridstow #3488: SE 1-52-4-W4, 1917- 1954
        • Brockville #4646: SW 30-48-6-W4, 1934 - ?
        • Burkedale #3922: SE 28-53-3-W4, 1920 - ?
        • Carleton #3416: SW 11-50-7-W4, 1916 - 1944
        • Cheviot Hills #3525:NE 7-48-2-W4, 1917 - 1953
        • Clandonald #4336: SW 17-53-5-W4, 1928 - ?
        • Clare #2995: SE 6-47-3-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Clear Range #4158: NE 36-52-2-W4, 1922 - ?
        • Crosslynde #3363: SW 29-46-1-W4, 1916 - 1947
        • Crown Hill #4166: NE 23-53-2-W4, 1923 - 1954
        • Devonia Lake #3875: NW 8-49-1-W4, 1919 - 1954
        • Dewberry #4446: SW 21-53-4-W4, 1929 - ?
        • Durness #1806: NE 10-51-1-W4, 1908 - 1956
        • Elgin #1895: NW 29-53-2-W4, 1908 - 1947
        • Ellsworth #1933: SE 7-55-4-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Farlie #3465: ?
        • Fenham #3895: SW 29-51-2-W4, 1919 - ?
        • Flowerdale #1726: NE 9-50-2-W4, 1907 - 1959
        • Ganton #2058: NE 15-48-5-W4, 1909 - 1952
        • Gap Lake #3997: NE 3-51-5-W4, 1920 - 1941
        • Golden Valley #2514: NE 22 -48-1-W4, 1911 - 1949
        • Grainview #4177: SW 2-52-1-W4, 1923 - 1953
        • Hazeldine #1829: NW 13-53-4-W4, 1908 - 1960
        • Holyrood #2596: NW 7-51-4-W4, 1911 - 1947
        • Irwinville #1937: SW 19-52-3-W4, 1909 - 1959
        • Island Hill #2642: 19-51-5-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Islay #1673: NW 9-51-4-W4, 1907 - 1947
        • Jumbo Hill #2600: SW 21-53-1-W4, 1911 - 1961
        • King Edwards #1719: SE 19-52-6-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Kinnaird #2530: NW 16-49-3-W4, 1911 - 1960
        • Kitscoty #1624: 23-50-3-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Millerdale #1764: SE 4-51-2-W4, 1908 - 1944
        • Morrison #1639: NE 22-51-5-W4, 1907 - 1946
        • Myrtle Hill #3942: SW 14-51-3-W4, 1920 - 1944
        • Northern Star #3092: NW 19-55-5-W4, 1914 - 1955
        • Oxville #3454: NW 3-46-2-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Paradise Valley #1750: SE 31-47-7-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Paradise Valley Village #4424 (Paradise Valley): 30-46-2-W4, 1929 - ?
        • Park Valley #3262: NE 3-45-1-W4, 1915 - 1947
        • Poplar Heights #2117: SE 29-51-6-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Streamstown #1532: NE 23-51-2-W4, 1906 - 1933
        • Sunnydale #1594: NW 35-47-1-W4, 1907 - 1976
        • Trimbleville #1825: NW 4-52-4-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Tring #1809: SW 2-53-3-W4, 1908 - 1952
        • Turkey Hill #2211: 1-50-6-W4, 1910 - 1942
        • Vanesti #3310: NW 22-47-4-W4, 1915 - 1957, and
        • Winona #1927: 26-46-2-W4, 1909 - 1943.
        County of Vermilion River
        PR2181 · Fonds · 1907- 1949

        The fonds consists of tax registers, correspondence, minutes, censuses, and attendance registers as well as board, school, and teacher evaluations dating from 1907-1949.

        Vermilion Springs School District No. 1619
        PR2246 · Fonds · 1907-1936

        The fonds consists of a tax receipt book, cheque stub book, agreements, inspectors reports, accounts, correspondence, attendance reports, newsletters, and pamphlets of Bellvue School District No. 1336 dating from 1907 - 1936.

        Bellvue School District No. 1336
        PR2715 · Fonds · 1907 - 1992

        The fonds consists of assessment and tax rolls, minutes, cashbooks, from the following school districts:

        • Albion No. 1553: NW 35-11-22-W4, 1906- 1939
        • Allenby No. 3773: 6-8-19-W4, 1919 - ?
        • Amiens No. 3773: SW-2-8-19-W4, 1918 - 1941
        • Barhill No. 1879 (Iron Springs Valley): 20-12-31-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Battersea No. 2431: 32-10-2-W4, 1911- 1964
        • Beaver Pioneer No. 2295: 12-10-19-W4, 1910- 1930
        • Bowville No. 1528: SE 13-13-22-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Bulmer No. 2721: 3-12-21-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Calgary No. 19: 15-24-1-W4, 1885 - ?
        • Cameron No. 2299: 17-10-19-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Centre Ridge No. 3856: SE 27-12-22- W4, 1919 - 1941
        • Chin Lakes No. 4637: SE 25-9-19-W4, 1911- 1944
        • Circle No. 2399: 25 – 12-21-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Coaldale No. 9:
        • Coaldale No. 1805: 15-9-20-W4, 1908- ?
        • Coalgate No. 2894: 12-10-22-W4, 1913 -?
        • Coalhurst No. 2894 (Bridgend): 21-9-22-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Crystal Lake No. 2394: NW12-9- 21-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Diamond City No. 1861: NW-9-38-3-W5, 1910 - 1954
        • Felger No. 4691: 9-7-21-W4, 1935 - ?
        • Finley No. 1464: 26-10-24-W4, 1906 - 1940
        • Fort Kipp No. 2000: 2-10-23-W4, 1909 - 1935
        • Gold Ridge No. 3267: 8-12-19-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Granite Falls No. 4301: 14-11-21-W4, 1927 - ?
        • Hardieville No. 4069: 18-9-21-W4, 1921- ?
        • Hofmann No. 4204: 28-7-18-W4, 1924- ?
        • Huntsville No. 1574: 16-11-20-W4, 1906- ?
        • Hyssop No. 2447: SE-2-10-21-W4, 1911- 1946
        • Lethbridge No. 7:
        • McLean No. 2900: 36-8-21-W4, 1913- ?
        • McMahon No. 4295: 15-7-20-W4, 1927 - ?
        • Newlands No. 1145: 29-10-22-W4, 1904 - ?
        • Noble No. 2243 (Nobleford): 3-11-24-W4, 1910- 1946
        • Owaking No. 2760: NW-7-8-18-W4, 1912- 1942
        • Picture Butte No. 4236: 3-11-21-W4, 1925 - ?
        • Plain Butte No. 3362: 10-22-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Ready Meade No. 46
        • Rock Lake No. 4672: 8-17-W4, 1935 - ?
        • Rolling Hill No. 1794: NW-33-9-22-W4, 1908 - 1951
        • Shaughnessy No. 4433 (Wallace): 30-10-21-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Sunnyside No. 305: SE-13-55-24-W4, 1894 - 1947
        • Turin No. 1972: 24-11-19-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Twelve Mile Coulee No. 1830: 12-11-21-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Wallace No. 4433: 30-10-21-W4, 1929 - ?
        • White No. 678: 4-8-21-W4, 1902 - ?, and
        • White Lake No. 1420: NW 14-11-24-W4, 1905 - 1929.
        Palliser Regional Schools
        PR1869 · Fonds · 1908-1909

        The fonds consists of the records of the Alberta Systems, Teachers’ Agency Department and includes correspondence from those interested in teaching in Western Canada (including registration forms and contracts), correspondence from School Boards interested in procuring teachers, and general information about the company.

        Alberta Systems, Teachers' Agency Department
        PR2718 · Fonds · 1908 - 1930

        The fonds consists of an assessment and tax roll dating from 1909 - 1913, a daily register dating from 1929 - 1930, a daily register dating from 1914 - 1915, and meeting minutes from the school district board of trustees (1908-1919) of Paradise Valley School District No. 1750.

        Paradise Valley School District No. 1750
        Flagstaff County fonds
        PR2392 · Fonds · 1908 - 1973

        The fonds consists of cash book receipts, minute books, cash book expenditure, cash book disbursements, assessment and tax rolls, by-laws, hail insurance ledger, seed grain advances register, rural tax enforcement return, tax sales land recovery ledger dating from the 1910s to 1950s for the following former local authorities of Flagstaff County:

        • Local Improvement District No. 424
        • Municipal District of Kinsella No. 424
        • Municipal District of Wheatland No. 395
        • Municipal District of Sterling No. 524
        • Municipal District of Flagstaff No. 394
        • Municipal District of Asquith No. 394
        • Municipal District of Killam No. 390, and
        • Municipal District of Sterling No. 425.

        In addition, the fonds contains a map illustrating the land boundaries of Flagstaff County dating from 1970.

        The fonds also includes minute books, registers of the following school districts Forestburg Consolidated #45, Hastings Coulee Consolidated #64 dating from 1908 - 1973

        • Alliance # 3376: 15-40-13-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Amity # 1959: SW 4-45-14-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Argyle # 1657: 29-40-12-W4, 1907 - 1947
        • Arnold # 2174: SE 31-41-10-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Asquith # 1599: NW 32-42-13-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Bachelor # 1845: NW 11-44-14-W4, 1908 - 1941
        • Bateman # 1552: SW 3-46-16-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Battle Bend # 1765: NE 11-40-11-W4, 1908 - 1947
        • Bedford # 1836: NW 11-41-13-W4, 1908 - 1947
        • Beehive # 3580: NE 11-42-11-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Bellshill # 1904: NW 34-41-11-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Caledonia # 1845: SW 36-43-12-W4, 1912 - 1941
        • Cambridge # 2116: SE 28-24-11-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Chirbury # 4581: NE 26-45-17-W4, 1932 - 1950
        • Choice # 3126: SE 6-41-9-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Crickledale # 3421: SW 4-43-10-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Crocus Hill # 3547: NE 26-46-15-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Daysland # 1539: 9-45-16-W4, 1906 - 1918
        • Dry Crossing # 3448: 22-40-10-W4, 1917 - ?
        • East Lynn # 977: SW 2-44-17-W4, 1904 - 1954
        • Fairgrove # 1648: NE 17-43-12-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Fertle #838 (Firtle): SE 15-45-17-W4, 1903 - 1946
        • Flagstaff # 3505: NE 9-41-12W4, 1917 - 1947
        • Fullview # 3476: NE 20-43-9-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Galahad # 62 # 3554: 10-41-14-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Glen Bank # 2387: 13-43-17-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Goose Creek # 2782: SE 24-42-12-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Green Valley # 1727: SW 7-43-12-W4, 1907 - 1945
        • Greeneck # 1418: ?
        • Gretna # 1701: SE 2-43-12-W4, 1907 - 1954
        • Grove # 1735: SE 15-43-16-W4, 1904 - 1947
        • Groveland # 1650: NE 11-44-11-W4, 1907 - 1947
        • Hardisty # 1659: 6-43-9-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Harrisview # 1588: NW 36-42-15-W4, 1906 - 1951
        • Hauser # 1580: SW 30-43-14-W4, 1906 - 1951
        • Heisler # 3710: 2-43-16-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Hill Park # 1876: NE 7-45-11-W4, 1908 - 1948
        • Killam # 1578: 19-44-13-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Kinsella # 3190: SW 27-46-11-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Lakefield # 2938: 33-45-15-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Lawnhill # 3891: NE 26-42-13-W4, 1919 - 1944
        • Leith # 1565: SW 8-45-15-W4, 1906 - 1952
        • Leopoldville # 2004: SW5-4-11-W4, 1909 - 1944
        • Lorraine # 3745: 13-39-12-W4, 1918 - 1947
        • Lougheed # 1792: 33-43-11-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Merna # 1628: SE 1-42-13-W4, 1907 - 1954
        • Metropolitan # 1737: NE-24-45-10-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Montrose # 913: SE 27-44-17-W4, 1903 - ?
        • Norway # 1864: NW 19-40-11-W4, 1908 - 1944
        • Norwood # 4191: SW 6-41-14-W4, 1924- 1924
        • Owre # 1229: NW 27-44-16-W4, 1905 - ?
        • Park # 1572: SE 30-44-11-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Park Hill # 2173: SE 15-43-11-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Pleastington # 1872: SW 12-42-14-W4, 1908 - 1946
        • Poplar Dale # 1628 (Merna): 1-42-13-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Poplar Park # 3003: NE 11-45-13-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Prairie Park # 1582: SE 17-43-13-W4, 1906 - 1948
        • Pryor # 1538: NW 17-44-15-W4, 1906 - 1941
        • Quarrel # 1504: NE 21-46-16-W4, 1906 - 1954
        • Rosevale # 578: 18-44-14-W4, 1905 - 1941
        • Round Head Creek # 1880: SE 5-43-15-W4, 1908 - 1955
        • Scandia #2913: SW 23-46-16-W4, 1913 - 1951
        • Science Hill # 3643: 31-41-10-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Seaforth # 2441: 13-41-14-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Sedgewick # 1567: SE 8-44-12-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Selby # 1545: SW 6-45-13-W4, 1906 - 1943
        • South Bend # 2209: 29-38-12-W4, 1910 - 1947
        • South Hardisty # 3620: _ - 24-10-W4, 1918 - ?
        • St. Leo # 808: 4-44-16-W4, 1903 - 1952
        • St. Peters # 4346: 5-58-9-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Sterling # 3483: SE 3-44-15-W4, 1917 - 1947
        • Stearns # 965: NE 20-43-15-W4, 1904 - 1955
        • Strome # 1978: 26-44-15-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Strong # 1788: 27-41-10-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Sunlight # 1592(Wardville): 16-45-12-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Sunrise # 2079: SE 35-45-14-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Treaty Hill # 4956: NE 7-41-11-W4, 1921 - 1943
        • Valley # 4056: SW 2-45-11-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Velva #1844: 20-24-10-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Wanda # 4319: 31-41-16-W4, 1927 - 1951
        • Wavy Lake #1370: 27-45-14-W4, 1905 - ?
        • Westview # 3512: 36-45-15-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Wheatland # 1636: SW 34-44-12-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Willow # 1583: SW 28-46-15-W4, 1906 - 1957
        • Willow Hollow # 1579: SE 26-43-14-W4, 1906 - 1940
        • Woodham # 3746: 33-45-13-W4, 1918 - 1948
        • Woodrow # 3766: SE 4-40-15-W4, 1919 - 1947
        • Wyoming # 1769: NE 20-42-12-W4, 1908 - 1954
        Flagstaff County
        PR3721 · Fonds · 1909-1948

        The fonds consists of meeting minutes, daily registers, tax and assessment records, and attendance inquiry reports for Lake Geneva School District No. 1979.

        Lake Geneva School District No. 1979
        Maxim Tomyn fonds
        PR3227 · Fonds · 1909-1940

        The fonds consists of correspondence files for the municipal district, school districts, and United Farmers of Alberta local that Tomyn served. There are also personal correspondence files intermingled with these records, as well as some financial records pertaining to the municipality and school districts.

        Tomyn, Maxim
        PR2864 · Fonds · 1909 - 1954

        The fonds consists of minutes of the Warden School District No. 301 dating from 1909 - 1954.

        Warden School District No. 301
        PR2502 · Fonds · 1910 - 1997

        The fonds consists of records of the preceding bodies of St. Paul Educational Regional District including daily attendance registers from the following school districts:

        • King George School District No. 2207 dating from 1918-1942,
        • New Beauvallon School District No. 4401 dating from 1929 -1960,
        • Sherentz School District No. 2614 dating from 1926-1927,
        • New Slawa No. 3324 dating from 1950-1951,
        • Four Hills (aka Uhryn) School District No. 2409 dating from 1922-1949,
        • Green Bush School District No. 2627 dating from 1942-1940,
        • South River School District No. 3322 dating from 1919-1953,
        • Morecambe School District No. 4402 dating from 1932-1964,
        • Elk Point School District No. 2005 dating from 1929-1932 and 1935-1994,
        • Middle Creek School District No. 3950 dating from 1947-1948 and 1950-1957,
        • St. Lina School District No. 2870 dating from 1962-1988,
        • Ferguson Flats School District No. 2733 dating from 1951-1957,
        • Lindbergh School District No. 2062 dating from 1956-1957 and 1962-1964,
        • St. Brides School District No. 4337 dating from 1951-1964,
        • Primula School District No. 2954 dating from 1926-1929, 1931-1935, 1938-1939 and 1941-1952,
        • Heinsburg School District No. 4610 dating from 1946-1953, 1955-1989 and 1991-1992,
        • Ashmont (aka Shelton) School District No. 3336 dating from 1978-1986 and 1988-1991,
        • Lafond School District No. 3304 dating from 1950-1985,
        • Mallaig (aka Grassy Lake) School District No. 3885 dating from 1953-1992,
        • St. Paul (aka Racette) School District No. 2228 dating from 1976-1992,
        • St. Vincent (aka Arctic) School District No. 1989 dating from 1924-1939 and 1955-1965, and
        • vocational programs of Two Hills County School Division No. 21 including Myrnam School District No.2219, Derwent School District No. 4347, New Myrnam School District No. 4364, Willingdon School District No. 1801, Two Hills School District No. 1941 and New Hairy Hill School District No. 1119 dating from 1929-2000.
        St. Paul Education Regional Division No. 1
        Westlock County fonds
        PR2878 · Fonds · 1910 - 1965

        The fonds consists tax rolls and assessments, cashbooks, disbursements, expenditures, and minutes of the following local authorities:

        • Local Improvement District 30-B-5
        • Municipal District of Lockervie #580
        • Municipal District of Tawatinaw #608
        • Municipal District of Pibroch #609
        • Municipal District of Shoal Creek #610
        • Municipal District of Westlock # 562, and
        • Municipal District of Westlock #92.

        In addition, the fonds contains 3 maps illustrating land boundaries in Westlock County.

        The fonds also includes tax rolls and assessments, and minutes of Westlock Consolidated #70 and the following school districts:

        • Allbrush #3633 (Clyde): 32-60-24-W4, 1919 - ?
        • Athabina #4779: 21-65-2-W5, 1937 - 1957
        • Bear Creek #4006: NW 29-63-26-W4, 1921 - 1950
        • Black Bear Lake #4485: 20-64-25-W4, 1930 - 1936
        • Blue Hill #4710: 36-65-1-W5, 1935 - ?
        • Bouchard #3369: NW 13-60-25-W4, 1916 - 1952
        • Brooklyn #2036: NE 12-58-1-W5, 1909 - 1959
        • Busby #4291: 24-57-27-W4, 1927 - ?
        • Cedar Creek #4322: NW 26-62-1-W5, 1927 - 1954
        • Chain #4626: NW 31-63-2-W5, 1933 - 1954
        • Chrisholm #4632: 25-68-2-W5, 1934 - ?
        • Clear Brook #4582: SE 2-61-23-W4, 1932 - 1952
        • Clover Valley #2558: NE 11-59-26-W4, 1911 - 1935
        • Clyde Consolidated #1741: NE 35-60-25-W4, 1907 - 1962
        • Clyde Lake #4572: NW 10-65-1-W5, 1931 - 1947
        • Cornohow #4113: ?
        • Cotswold #1862: NW 9-59-1-W5, 1908 - 1956
        • Cross Lake #4513: 3-65-26-W4, 1930 - ?
        • Edison #1029: SW 1-60-26-W4, 1904 - 1954
        • Fawcett #3480: 20-64-1-W5, 1917 - 1955
        • Ferry #4389: NW 27-63-1-W5, 1929 - 1950
        • Fifth Meridian #4542: SE 13-64-1-W5, 1931 - ?
        • Flatbush #4110: SE 30-65-1-W5, 1922 - 1947
        • Gladburn #4921: ?
        • Golden Sunset #2971 (Tawatinaw): 26-61-24-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Gullion #3487: SW 36-59-24-W4, 1917 - 1956
        • Half Moon Lake #2785 (Afford): 4-59-12-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Halach #4395: 29-61-25-W5, 1929 - ?
        • Hazel Bluff #1905: NE 23-59-1-W5, 1908 - 1952
        • Hillman #3077: 16-62-26-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Holm #3531 (Dapp): 16-62-27-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Jarvie #4015: NW 14-63-27-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Littleport #4514: NW 12-60-6-W5, 1920 - 1984
        • Lucaria #3726: ?
        • Neerlandia #3460 (Shoal Creek): 33-61-3-W5, 1917 - ?
        • Peaceful #3508 (Stillwater): 19-60-3-W4, 1930 - ?
        • Pembina #37: 8-58-3-W5, 1905 - ?
        • Pembina Heights #3216: W 17-60-1-W5, 1915 - ?
        • Pibroch #3410: SE 7-61-26-W4, 1916 - 1949
        • Picardville #4238: 27-58-27-W4, 1908 - 1926
        • Pine Valley #2289: 18-61-23-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Poplar Knoll #1953: NE 24-60-26-W4, 1909 - 1953
        • Propserous #3981: SE 29-60-26-W4, 1920 - ?
        • Racine #2143: SW 1-59-1-W5, 1910 - 1943
        • Reed Lake #4333: 31-60-25-W4, 1928 - ?
        • Riverdale #1534: NE 11-60-1-W5, 1906 - ?
        • Rochester #3267: SW 24-62-24-W4, 1915 - 1954
        • Rochester East #4290: NW 23-62-23-W4, 1928 - 1953
        • Round Up #4283: NE 10-623-1-W5, 1927 - 1947
        • Scanlon #4323: SE 35-62-27-W4, 1927 - 1947
        • Shoal Creek Heights #4376: 9-61-2-W5, 1928 - ?
        • Slough Valley #3689: 8-62-24-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Springview #1358: SE 29-57-27-W4, 1905 - ?
        • Springwell #4454: 19-59-1-W5, 1929 - 1947
        • Sunniebend #4021: 16-61-27-W4, 1921 - 1969
        • Sunny Bank #2771: SW 26- 60- 27-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Thortonville #4223: SE 30-64-27-W4, 1925 - 1949
        • Trials End # 4292: NW 11-58-27-W4, 1927 - 1950
        • Vera #4345: ?
        • Vermilion Springs #1619: NW 8-58-26-W4, 1907 - 1949, and
        • Waugh # 1957: SW 18-58-23-W4, 1909 - ?.
        Westlock County
        PR3938 · Collection · [ca. 1910]

        The collection consists of photographs of a Siksika medicine lodge, ranching, the laying of the cornerstone of the Alberta Legislature, the hospital of Grande Prairie, bison in Banff National Park, Vegreville school, and other sites in Alberta.

        Unknown donor
        Thomas Baker fonds
        PR0381 · Fonds · 1910-1997

        The fonds consists of records created by Thomas Baker both as an employee and a volunteer during his career in education, social work and health care. The fonds consists of the following records: correspondence related to the Edmonton Public School Board; minutes, reports, correspondence, newsletters and year books of the Glenrose Provincial General Hospital Board; and minutes, financial statements and reports of the Provincial Cancer Hospitals Board

        Baker, Thomas
        PR1258 · Fonds · 1910-1931

        The fonds includes 6 photographs originally dating 1910 to 1931, and includes images of the students at Beacon School, Glendon School, and East Edmonton School, the home of Beacon corner residents, the Elinks, E.E. Birnel's Threshing outfit in Vegreville, Alberta, and a tractor.

        Drader, Clarence Wilbert Austin
        Chevalier family fonds
        PR1517 · Fonds · 1910-1938

        The fonds consists of images of various locations in Alberta, including Fort Saskatchewan (interior of a tailor shop), Leduc (interior of a confectionery), Irma, Peace River, Fahler, Castor, Vegreville, St. Paul de Metis, and Onion Lake; the images include churches, homesteading, street scenes, school, hotels, rivers, clergy, airplanes, houses, first nations, cars, and students.

        Chevalier, Barrett
        PR2689 · Fonds · 1911 - 1918

        The fonds consists of financial accounts created by Nash and Soars, Accountants for the following businesses in Alberta dating from 1911 - 1918: Alliance: Paulson & MacTavish, Town of Castor, Caster's Farmer's Cooperative Society, Town Grourard, Grouard: Peace River Investment Ltd., Munson: Skinner Brothers, Town of St. Albert, St. Albert Roman Catholic School District No. 3, Slave Lake Lumber Co. Ltd., Town of Stettler, Stettler: Skinner Motor Company, Strome: Sterling Land and Development, Strome Milling and Grain Company.

        Nash and Soars, Accountants
        Smoky Lake County fonds
        PR2799 · Fonds · 1911 - 1995

        The fonds consists of assessment rolls and registers, assessment and tax rolls, cash books, minutes, legers, expenditures, receipts, by-laws, labor pay sheets, farm and land assessment forms, the following local authorities:

        • Local Improvement District 30-N-4
        • Local Improvement No. 576
        • Local Improvement District No. 577
        • Municipal District of Ashmont No. 605
        • Municipal District of Municipal District No. 576
        • Municipal District of Unity No. 577
        • Municipal District of Vilna No. 575
        • Village of Bellis, and
        • Smoky Lake County.

        In addition, the fonds contains 2 maps illustrating land boundaries of Smoky Lake County.

        The fonds also includes tax assessments, minutes, disbursement, and cashbooks of the following school districts:

        • Bavilla #1477: 2-58-15-W4, 1906 - 1952
        • Bear Lake #2898: NE 10-60-16-W4, 1913- 1956
        • Bellis #3185 (North Bellis): 9-60-15-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Brighton #3245: NE 36-59-19-W4, 1915 - 1951
        • Cache Lake #3285: SW 22-59-12-W4, 1915 - 1951
        • Clodford #2678: SW 29-59-19-W4, 1912 - 1953
        • Cossack #4468: SW 6-61-16-W4, 1930 - 1952
        • Dickiebush #3984: NW 23-58-15-W4, 1920 - 1952
        • Edwand #1632: 36-59-16-W4, 1907 - 1958
        • Errol #2073: SW 25-59-13-W4, 1909 - 1957
        • Gold Creek #3681: NE 28-57-16-W4, 1918 - 1950
        • Green Lake #3908: NW 19-57-13-W4, 1920 - ?
        • Irondale #2532: SW 7-59-14-W4, 1911 - 1950
        • Kildonan #4644: NW 11-60-14-W4, 1934 - 1957
        • Kotzman #2325: NE 30-59-16-W4, 1910 - 1955
        • Lilyfield #3316: NW 28-58-14-W4, 1915 - 1954
        • Lopstick #1433: SW 27-58-18-W4, 1905 - 1952
        • Low Level #4024: SE 18-59-15-W4, 1921 - 1950
        • Mission Hill #4585: NE 35-60-17-W4, 1932 - 1952
        • North Bellis #3185: SE 9-60-15-W4, 1914 - 1953
        • North Kotzman #3881: SW 18-60-16-W4, 1919 - 1955
        • Northern Moose #3581: NE 21-60-18-W4, 1917 - 1953
        • Pakan #3530: 12-58-17-W4, 1917 - 1950
        • Pine Knoll #3133: SW 26-59-14-W4, 1914 - 1954
        • Prosvischina #1476: NW 33-59-15-W4, 1906 - 1946
        • Quiet Nook #2500: SE 6-58-13-W4, 1911 - 1957
        • Riverland #1942: NW 6-59-19-W4, 1909 - 1950
        • Ruthenia #2408: 11-58-16-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Sidehill #3985: NW 11-58-13-W4, 1920 - 1956
        • Smoky Lake #13: ?
        • Smoky Lake #3880: ?
        • Sokal Lake #3886 (Veillette): NE 8-60-12-W4, 1919 - ?
        • South Kotzman #2325: ?
        • Spedden #4320: SW 34-59-12-W4, 1927 - 1984
        • Sprucefield #2766: NW -8-60-19-W4, 1912 - 1953
        • Stry #2508: SW 26-58-13-W4, 1911 - 1954
        • Sunny Knoll #3914: SE 6-59-13-W4, 1920 - 1954
        • Thorhild # 3632: SE 6-60-21-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Toporoutz #1935: 18-59-17-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Two Lakes #4571: NW 36-60-12-W4, 1931- 1953
        • Victoria #75: NW 21-58-17-W4, 1886 - ?
        • Vilna #75: NW 20-59-13-W4, 1920 - ?
        • Volunteer #3933: NW 11-59-16-W4, 1920 - 1950
        • Warspite #3241: NW 10-59-18-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Waskatenau #2419 (Waskatenow): 16-59-19-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Wayetenau # 4656: NE 28-61-13-W4, 1934 - 1955
        • White Deer #3650: ?
        • White Earth #3582: SE 16-60-17-W4, 1917 - 1952?
        • White Mud Creek #2407: 12-60-18-W4, 1911 - 1952
        • Wineston #4888: ?, and
        • Yuma #3384 (Bellis): SE 34- 59-15-W4, 1916 - 1957.

        The fonds also includes County files related to the appointment and hiring of teachers, health services, hospitals, municipal districts, town schools, village districts, workman's compensation board, and teacher salaries. The fonds also includes records used, maintained, and created by the County of Smoky Lake District Library Board including administrative correspondence, minutes, newspaper clippings dating from 1984 - 1995.

        Smoky Lake County
        PR2373 · Fonds · 1911 - 1987

        The fonds consists of daily registers of Wainwright Elementary, Wainwright High and the following school districts dating from 1911 - 1987:

        • Airlie #2980: SW 26-42-1-W4, 1913 - 1942
        • Alma Matter #3160: SW 18-46-8-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Aspen #2275: 21-44-4-W4, 1910 - 1944
        • Arm Lake #2653: SE 36-43-5-W4, 1912 - 1938
        • Ascot #2953: NW 5-44-6-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Avonglen #3975: SW 2-47-8-W4, 1920 - 1959
        • Battle Heights #3950: 33-45-7-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Battle Valley #2184: SE 18- 45-2-W4, 1910 - 1957
        • Batts #1960: 3-47-10-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Bloomington #1540: 4-52-8-W4, 1906 - 1953
        • Bloomington Valley: #1757: 29-44-3-W5, 1908 - ?
        • Browning #4002: 26-41-4-W4, 1920 - ?
        • Bull Creek #3163: 22-41-1-W4, 1914 - 1938
        • Butzeville #3794: 3-42-1-W4, 1919 - ?
        • Chauvin #2196: 7-43-1-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Cool Springs: ?
        • Crescent Hill #4375: 23-45-8-W4, 1928 - 1947
        • Crest Hill #2604: NE 25-42-3-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Denwood #1658: 31-44-6-W4, 1907 - ?
        • Dolcy #2465: 33-41-4-W4, 1911 - 1955
        • Dormitory: ?
        • Echo #1967: 32-47-10-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Edgerton #2044: 1-44-4-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Edinglassie #1973: 11-44-2-W4, 1909 - 1948
        • Education Point #2849: 1-47-9-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Empire #2414: SE 1-46-4-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Fabyan #4139: 17-45-7-W4, 1922 - ?
        • Gerald #3942: NE 23-45-6-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Giles #2494: SW 27-46-4-W4, 1911 - 1961
        • Glenholm #2439: NE 9-45-9-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Grangedale #3142: SE 11-45-5-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Green Meadow #3397: 32-41-2-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Greenshields #1816 (Holstead): 11-44-6-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Heath #2464: SW 23-44-5-W4, 1911 - 1953
        • Holt Colony: ?
        • House Lake #3235: NW 29-43-5-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Irma #2435: 27-45-9-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Jarrow #2450: SW 4-46-10-W4, 1911 - 1958
        • Killarney # 2536: SE 25-42-2-W4, 1911 - ?
        • La Pearl #2694: NW 2-42-4-W4, 1912 - 1950
        • Lewisville #3041: 17-44-8-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Lolo Mabey: ?
        • Lynx #3360: 36-47-10-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Mascot #4372: _ - 45-5-W5, 1928 - ?
        • Mayfield #3165: NW 10-46-6-W4, 1914 - 1942
        • McCafferty #2729: NW 14-42-4-W4, 1912 - 1956
        • Melbrae #2777: NW 2-44-10-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Metropolitan #1737: NE 24-45-10-W4, 1907 - ?
        • New Ribstone #3409: SW 17-43-2-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Northern Crown #2940: SW 3-45-1-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Old Ribstone: ?
        • Orbindale #1723: 21-47-8-W4, 1907 - 1954
        • Park Road #3229: 17-43-6-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Passchendale #3840: 32-46-7-W4, 1919 - 1957
        • Pelican #3980: 9-45-3-W4, 1920 - 1949
        • Plaxtal #3677: 23-46-7-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Plaxtonville #1790: 16-46-5-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Porter Lake #4311: NE 13-44-3-W4, 1927 - 1952
        • Prairie #2201: 15-10-8-W4, 1910 - 1942
        • Prospect Valley #2129: 6-45-2-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Prosperity #2126: SW 15-44-1-W4, 1910 - 1949
        • Rodino #3034: NW 17-48-10-W4, 1913 - 1947
        • Roros #2193: NW 36-44-2-W4, 1910 - 1949
        • Roseberry #1743: NE 10-46-7-W4, 1907 - 1948
        • Rosemoyne #3249: 11-43-4-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Ross #2042: SW 28-46-9-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Saddle Hill #1983: SW 14-45-14-W4, 1909 - 1952
        • Silver Lane #2364: NW 9-44-9-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Sligo #2311: 31-45-4-W4, 1910 - 1957
        • St. Aubin: ?
        • Stony Creek #3611: SW 32-50-22-W4, 1918 - 1953
        • Strawberry Plain #322: 26-52-27-W4, 1894 - ?
        • Sunny Brae #2097: SW 29-45-8-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Sydenham #1869: SW 20-45-6-W4, 1908 - 1955
        • Trafalgar #2123: NW 36-44-6-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Westview #3512: 24-34-7-W4, 1919 - 1937
        • White Cloud #4335: _ - 46-6-W4, #1928 - ?, and
        • Willow View #3510: SW 24-48-10-W4, 1917 - 1955.
        Buffalo Trail Regional Division No. 28

        Item is a souvenir celebrating the opening of Edmonton High School on May 9, 1911. The item includes a brief history of the schools and their construction in Edmonton as well as images of the Queen’s Avenue School, the McKay Avenue School, the Alexander Taylor School, the Norwood School and the Oliver School. Item describes the work of the School Board as well as the High School’s curriculum. Item includes images of the School Board and its Chairmen, the High School staff and past Principals.

        Edmonton Schools
        PR2739 · Fonds · 1911 - 1983

        The fonds consists of school registers, cash books, assessment and tax rolls, plans, bank books of Prairie Rose Regional Division No. 8, Assumption R.C. # 50, Chinook Consolidated # 16, Naco Rural High School #5, and South Central High School dating from 1911 to 1983:

        • Abbot #3002: NW 9-27-4-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Acadia Valley # (Peers) 3078: 26-25-2-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Annita # 4040 (Lynn Lawn): 25-31-7-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Antelope # 3064: 26-30-1-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Arethusa # 4449: 4-24-6-W4, 1929
        • Baumsdale # 4195: 11-23-3-W4, 1924 - 1937
        • Belle Plains #3206: NE 5-27-6-W4, 1914 - 1945
        • Benton Valley # 2876: NE 27-27-3-W4, 1913 - 1950
        • Bison # 2824: 5-29-7-W4, 1912 - 1961
        • Blairgowrie #2864: 16-28-2-W4, 1912 - 1938
        • Bonnie Brier # 3023: 23-26-1-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Bryant # 2533: 17-24-3-W4, 1911 - 1936
        • Cando #3519: 11-26-9-W4, 1917 - 1957
        • Cappon #2811: NE 35-24-5-W4, 1912 - 1952
        • Carlyle # 3083: 4-27-2-W4, 1913 - 1941
        • Cereal # 3192: 28-28-6-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Cherry Valley # 3087: 26-32-3-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Chesterfield # 4055: _ - 30-7-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Claremont # 3018: NW 7-32-1-W4, 1913 - 1936
        • Clarkston # 3211: 36-25-7-W4, 1915 - 1936
        • Cleveland # 3264: 7-24-1-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Cloverleaf # 3115: 4-27-9-W4, 1914 - 1961
        • Coe #4381: 19-31-3-W4, 1928 - ?
        • Collholme # 2572: SW 26-27-8-W4, 1911 - 1937
        • Cop Hill #2701: NW 11-31-6-W4, 1912 - 1947
        • Craig Murray # 3202: 33-29-5-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Edendale #2964: SW 34-25-3-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Empress # 3145: 12-23-1-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Emslie # 4047: 35-22-6-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Esterdale # 4153 (Rosseau): _ -29-1-W4, 1922 - ?
        • Esther #4038 (Excelda): 34-31-2-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Excel #2593: 12-28-5-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Excelda # 3340 (Esther): 34-31-3-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Fairacres # 2585: SE 14-29-4-W4, 1911 - 1944
        • Fairdale #2611: SE 24-28-2-W4, 1911 - 1941
        • Fairweather #3234: 2-27-6-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Farming Valley #2796: 5-29-5-W4, 1912 - 1943
        • Feadview # 2639: NW 33-17-4-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Floradell # 2798: 12-31-4-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Glenada #2654: NW 16-29-3-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Glenvannah # 3915: 11-25-1-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Golden Centre #4028: 15-39-6-W4, 1921 - 1936
        • Graindale # 2702: 16-26-2-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Grant # 4033: 9-24-2-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Gravelhurst # 4169: 33-24-2-W4, 1923 - ?
        • Greenmound # 2734: SE 25-25-4-W4, 1912 - 1964
        • Grenville # 3259: 19-30-1-W4, 1915 - 1933
        • Heathdale #2863: NW 9-26-8-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Helmsdale # 4165: 28-25-6-W4, 1923 - 1968
        • Highland Park # 2549: 1-29-2-W4, 1911 - 1941
        • Hillmartin #4168: _ - 25-6-W4, 1923 - ?
        • Hills #3224: SE 17-26-4-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Hollywood #4188: 5-30-6-W4, 1924 - ?
        • Hopewell #3073: 1-26-2-W4, 1913 - 1937
        • Hudson Heights # 3716: 8-30-2-W4, 1918 - 1943
        • Huggard #4240: _ - 27-7-W4, 1926 - ?
        • Kenmaul #2800: SE 16-26-5-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Kirkwall #2463: NE 28-27-5-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Lanfine # 2640: 29-28-6-W4, 1912 - 1954
        • Langford # 3301: 9-25-7-W4, 1915 - 1956
        • Laughlin # 2434: 18-28-7-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Lawndale #3099: 25-29-5-W4, ?
        • Lewis #3517: 36-24-6-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Lonely Trail # 3260: SE 22-26-3-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Longsdale # 2553: 23-29-6-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Love Vale # 2643: 5-30-3-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Lovedale # 3671: NW 23-36-23-W4, ?
        • Lundberg # 2794: 12-26-6-W4, 1912 - 1943
        • McConnell # 3082: 16-31-4-W4, 1914 - 1941
        • Mericourt # 3963: NE 10-25-4-W4, 1920 - ?
        • Merrickville #4114: _ -28-3-W4, 1922 - 1937
        • Myrtle # 3772: 4-27-8-W4, 1919 - ?
        • Nabalta # 3670: ?
        • Nacotown # 4361: 33-31-6-W4, 1928 - 1956
        • Neilville #3240: 18-27-7-W4, 1915 - ?
        • New Brigden # 2751: NE 35-31-4-W4, 1912 - ?
        • New Haven # 4121: 28-27-2-W4, 1922 - ?
        • North Excel # 3909:?
        • Oyen #3058: 34-27-4-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Peyton # 2855: 9-27-7-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Poplar Plains # 3121: NW 11-29-1-W4, 1914 - 1937
        • Rearville # 3170: SW 5-26-7-W4, 1914 - 1935
        • Riddellvale # 4065: 26-30-6-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Rosseau # 4153 (Estherdale # 4153): _ - 29-1-W4, 1933 - ?
        • Rush Centre # 2769: NE 14-30-3-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Saskalta # 2646: 15-32-1-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Sedalia # 2858: SW 1-32-6-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Sedalia Village # 4190: 21-31-5-W5
        • Sibbald Flats # 5531- ?
        • Southview #3489: SE 11-24-5-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Springburn # 2994: NW 3-27-5-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Springville # 2697: 23-31-1-W4, 1912 - ?
        • St. Julien # 3578: NW 34-30-2-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Stimson # 2615: 30-26-6-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Stoneyhurst # 4060: 34-25-1-W4, 19L31 - ?
        • Stony Slope # 4426: 19-26-1-W4, 1929 - ?
        • Superba # 2984: 6-27-3-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Superior # 4004: SW 18-26-3-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Trinity # 3168: NE 24-27-2-W4, 1914 - 1941
        • University # 2981: NW 19-29-2-W4, 1913 - 1960
        • Vernon # 3207: NE 25-29-2-W4, 1914 - 1951
        • Wavy Plain # 2511: 22-28-3-W4, 1911 - 1943
        • Webster # 2592: 34-28-6-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Wenger Heights # 3007: NW 29-30-3-W4, 1913 - 1949
        • West Side # 2401: 27-28-1-W4, 1911 - 1941
        • Wheatland View # 4059: _ 25-3-W4, 1921 - ?, and
        • Wildflower # 2560: SE 3-31-5-W4, 1911 - 1949.

        The fonds also includes records of the Acadia School Division including returns, attendance and enrollment forms, drivers' monthly reports, legers, plans, cash statements, expenditures, dormitory accounts, school district trust accounts, employee payroll cards, payroll records, teacher lists, teachers' salary schedule, agreements dating from the 1930's to the 1960's.

        Prairie Rose Regional Division No. 8
        John C. Charyk fonds
        PR2087 · Fonds · 1911-1943

        The fonds reflects John C. Charyk's interest in rural education in Alberta, and consists of minutes, dating from 1911- 1943, of the following school districts: Alpha School District # 2238: SW 35-30-16-W4, 1910- [1944] Belle Plains School District # 3206: NE 5-27-6-W4, 1914-1945 Cherry Valley School District # 3087: 3087: 26-32-3-W4, 1914- ? Craig Murray School District #3202: 33-29-5-W4, 1914- ? Dundee School District # 4326: NW 34-32-13-W4, 1928- ? Esther School District # 4038 (Excelda): 34-31-3-W4, 1916- 1969. Glenavon School District # 2640 Lafine): 29-28-6-W4, 1912- [1943] Grassy Slope School District #3993: SE 15-32-13-W4, 1920-1948 Huggard School District #4240: 27-7-W4, 1929- ? McConnel School District# 3082: 16-31-4-W4, 1913- 1941 Scotfield Consolidated School District #26: [1916- 1926] Sherrickville School District: ? Spondin School District # 3375 (Spondon): NE 14- 33-12-W4, 1916- [1971] Wildflower School District #2560: SE-3-31-5-W4, 1911- 1949. The fonds also includes assessment and tax rolls from the Village of Chinook, Alberta dating from 1915 - 1940.

        Charyk, John C.
        Lac Ste. Anne County fonds
        PR2499 · Fonds · 1911 - 1970

        The fonds consists of cash books, minutes, cash book receipts, cash book expenditures, assessment and tax rolls, general assessment rolls, tax consolidation records, machinery accounts of the following former local authorities of Lac Ste. Anne County dating from 1911-1970:

        • Local Improvement District No. 550
        • Local Improvement District 29-D-5
        • Municipal District of Woodford No. 550
        • Municipal District of Northern No. 551
        • Municipal District of Pershing No. 581
        • Municipal District of Kitchener No. 582, and
        • Municipal District of Lac St. Anne No. 93.

        In addition, the fonds contains 2 maps illustrating the land boundaries of Lac Ste. Anne County.

        The fonds also consists of assessment and tax rolls, cash books, minute books of the Lac Ste. Anne School Division No. 11, and the following school districts:

        • Beaupre No. 850 (Onoway): 35-24-2-W5, 1903 - ?
        • Grasmere No. 2999: 14-54-3-W5, 1913 - 1957
        • Hillcrest No. 4649 (Calahoo): 17-54-27-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Mayerthorpe No. 2946 (Dundee): SW 28-57-8-W5, 1913 - ?
        • Rochfort No. 4081: SW 27-57-7-W5, 1921- 1962
        • Stranger No. 2970: ?

        The fonds also consists of the "Lac Ste. Anne S.D. # 11" photo album which contains photographs of various original one room school houses. The photographs were taken in the [1950s].

        Lac Ste. Anne County
        David Neil Allison fonds
        PR2073 · Fonds · 1912-1924

        The fonds consists of images taken during David Neil Allison's trip up the Athabasca and Mackenzie Rivers in Alberta dating from 1912-1913. The fonds includes images First Nations Peoples, towns, settlements, missions, industry, and the North West Mounted Police. The fonds also includes correspondence related to the financial activities of the Appleton School District No. 2818, and a farmer's handbook dating from 1913 to 1924.

        Allison, David Neil
        PR1044 · Fonds · 1912-1935

        Fonds consists of the minutes of the Waugh School District No. 1957, including some financial information.

        Waugh School District No. 1957
        Camrose County fonds
        PR2265 · Fonds · 1912 - 2012

        The fonds consists of minutes, tax and assessment rolls, cashbooks and disbursements, by-laws of the local authorities of Camrose County dating from 1912 – 1956.

        The fonds also includes minutes, tax rolls and assessments of the Camrose School Division No. 20, Chaton School District No. 1562 and Melville School District No. 739 (NW 16-44-18-W4, 1902 – 1944) dating from 1925 to 1958. As well, there is a historical survey about the schools in the Camrose County outlining the history of the founding of each school and the changes it had gone through from founding to the 1950’s.

        In addition, the fonds contains eleven county maps illustrating land boundaries dating from 1987 to 2012.

        Camrose County
        Marie Keeley fonds
        PR2976 · Fonds · 1912-2008

        The fonds consists of material created, collected, and arranged by Marie Keeley and includes diaries and correspondence written by Marie Keeley and Charles Keeley dating from 1912-1989; two scrapbooks featuring newspaper clippings and miscellaneous correspondence of local and provincial political events and issues, including the death of MLA Grant Notley, dating from 1955-1995; photographs and minutes of the Annual Meeting of the Ratepayers of the Mayerthorpe School District, 1932-1944; a record of location of original patented homesteaders of the Mayerthorpe area, undated.

        Keeley, Marie
        PR2738 · Fonds · 1912 - 1994

        The fonds consists of registers, cashbooks, audited financial statements, minute books, assessment and tax rolls of the defunct Berry Creek School Division, Neutral Hills, Rangeland School Division , Starland School Division, Drumheller School Division No. 30, and the following school districts:

        • Alderside #3137: SE14-33-23-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Alpha #2338: SW 35-30-16-W4, 1910 - 1944
        • Annasheim #3047: SE 24-33-16-W4, 1913 - 1962
        • Antelope Hill #3286: 16-32-14-4, 1915- 1938
        • Anthill #2663: 10-32-21-W4, 1912- 1954
        • Avondale #1775: SW 18-29-23-W4, 1908- 1947
        • Bentley #3418 (Hiram): SE 22-34-11-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Berry Creek #3641: 23-22-12-W4, 1918- 1962
        • Beta: ?
        • Bethel #1852: 28-31-23-W4, 1908-1956
        • Bingo #2926: SE 19-34-12-W4, 1913- 1950
        • Blue Springs #4230: NE 18-27-19-W4, 1925 - 1966
        • Brown #3269: 32-24-14-W4, 1915-?
        • Bullpound #2363: NW 19-29-14-W4, 1911- ?
        • Cando #3519: 11-26-9-W4, 1917 - 1957
        • Carbon #1218: 17-29-23-W4, 1905 - ?
        • Cassell Hill# 2772 (Verdant Valley): 3-28-18-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Cessford #2566: 36-23-12-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Chain Lakes #2323: NW 33-32-14-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Cliffdale #3687: SW 13-26-16-W4, 1918 - 1943
        • Connorsville #2882 (Homestead Coulee): 32-35-14-W4, 1913- ?
        • Corinne # 2497: SE 26-34-14-W4, 1911 - 1952
        • Craigmyle #2661 (Hammond): 20-31-16-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Craigton #2486: SW 29-29-20-W4, 1911 - 1943
        • Crocus Plains #4791: NW 24-28-10-W4, 1912 - 1942
        • Crow Hill #3633: NW 33-33-15-W4, 1918 -?
        • Dalum #3969: 16-27-19-W4, 1920 - ?
        • Delia #3261: 5-31-17-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Devonshire #3685: 5-30-8-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Diamond #2914: 28-30-9-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Dobson #3686: NE 8-29-8-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Dowling Lake #2272: SE 17-32-15-W4, 1910 - 1946
        • Dorothy #3451: SW 1-27-17-W4, 1917- ?
        • Drumheller #2472 (St. Theresa): 11-29-20-W4, 1911 - 1914
        • Earltown #2417: NW 33-30-15-W4, 1911 - 1958.
        • Eaton #3536: SE 23 31 16-W4, 1917 - ?
        • Elmer #2481: SE 4-30-16-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Enterprise #701 (Clive): 31-40-24-W4, 1902 - 1945
        • Enterprise Valley #2676: SW 11-30-19-W4, 1912 - 1945
        • Eveland #2826: NW 26-29-10-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Fairmount #2191: SW-14-33-24-W4, 1907 - 1952
        • Farrell Lake #3917: NE 23-33-18-W4, 1920 - 1953
        • Freda #2403: SW 17-33-7-W4, 1911-?
        • Gamble #1515: NE 10-3023-W4, 1906 -?
        • Garden #1697: SE 26-52-22-W4, 1907- 1954
        • Garden Plain #2941: NW 22-33-14-W4, 1913 - 1954
        • Gartly #2489: 15-29-19-W4, 1911 - 1943
        • Georgetown #3232: SE 26-30-17-W4, 1915 - 1956
        • Golden Grain #2752: 19-31-4-W4, 1912 - 1956
        • Golden Hill #2404: SE 14-30-15-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Gooseberry Lake #2519: NW 1-34-12-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Grand Ridge #2312: 25-32-11-W4, 1910 - 1943
        • Grassy Slope #3993: SE 15-32-13-W4, 1922 - 1948
        • Greenleaf #3992: NE 21-32-22-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Hand Hills Lake #2281: SW 28-29-15-W4, 1910 - 1955?
        • Handale #2662: 8-30-13-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Hanna #2912: 9-31-14-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Harrow #1996: SW 16-33-22-W4, 1909 - 1955
        • Helen #4199: _ - 29-7-W4, 1924 - ?
        • Hesketh #4367: NW 12-28-21-W4, 1928 - 1969
        • Hillsgreen #2610: NW 19-31-20-W4, 1911 - 1947
        • Hiram #3418 (Bentley): 22-34-11-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Hudson Bay #3623: SE 26-33-15-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Kelvendale #2446: 27-32-17-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Kern #3380: SE 27-28-23-W4, 1916 - 1949
        • Keystone #3462: 23-28-9-W4, 1917 - 1952
        • Knoll #2478: 31-30-18-W4, 1911 - 1942
        • Lawsonburg #4144: SE 16-29-16-W4, 1922 - 1951
        • Lenox #2368: SE 4-29-22-W4, 1911 - 1952
        • Lillico #2208: 9-32-16-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Livingston #2118: 3-29-19-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Locksley #4800: 8-21-10-W4, [1918] - ?
        • Lola May #3393: SW 16- 29-19-W4, 1916 - 1934
        • Lone Butte #2607 (McKay): NE 21-27-15-W4, 1911 - 1937
        • Majestic #2575: NE 35-32-18-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Marne #2753: SE 5-29-21-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Maunders #2907: NE 8-32-12-W4, 1912 - 1958
        • McCann #2562: SW 7-31-10-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Meadowlands #4057 (Meadow Lands): SE 26-31-13-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Mickichi #4094 (Lloyd George): 2-49-26-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Milllerfield #3383: SE 3-38-18-W4, 1916 - 1942
        • Morning Glory #2612: SW 25-29-20-W4, 1911 - 1942
        • Morrin #2513: 16-31-20-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Moshen #3426: NW 19-28-23-W4, 196 - 1950
        • Munson #2317 (Fox Coulee): 10-30-20-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Netherby #2348: NW 21-22-13-W4, 1911 - 1963
        • New Bliss #2351: 7-31-7-W4, 1911 - 1962
        • New Cessford #5153: 26-23-12-W4, 1961- ?
        • Newport #3233: 30-31-17-W4, 1915- 1949
        • Nickle Springs #4228: NW 34-27-19-W4, 1925 - 1953
        • North Berry Creek #3141: SE 5-33-12-W4, 1914 - 1949
        • Northwest McKay #4807 (Turnbull): 8-28-15-W4, 1937 - ?
        • Pandora #4802: N 34-23-13-W4, 1931 - ?
        • Pollockville #4804: 9-25-12-W4, 1937 - ?
        • Rangeland #4616: 18-61-1-W4, 1933 - 1957
        • Red Rose #2291: SW 14-30-14-W4, 1910 - 1955
        • Richdale #3147: 34-30-12-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Richview #4005: _ - 30-12-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Rocky Hill #3626: NE -7-30-15-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Rose Lynn #1910: 36-29-13-W4, 1960
        • Rowley #2680: 22-32-20-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Royalton #3072: SW 4-31-13-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Rumsey #2019: 27-33-21-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Saar #4399: 28-33-12-W4, 1929 - ?
        • Scapa #4357: SW 31-33-14-W4, 1928 - ?
        • Scotfield: ?
        • Sentinel Hill #2608: NW 11-32- 18-W4, 1911 - 1941
        • Sheerness #2214: 18-29-12-W4, 1910 -?
        • Solon #2525: NW- 7-32-13-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Spondin #3375 (Maypole): NE 14-33-12-W4, 1916 - 1971
        • Square Deal #4790: 18-26-10-w4, 1937 - ?
        • St. George #3226: SW 27-31-15-W4, 1915 - 1943
        • Stanmore #2376: 20-30-11-W4, 1911 - 1960
        • Starland #2617: 29-31-18-W4, 1911 - ?
        • Stonehenge #3427: 11-33-20-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Sunnybrook #4788:?
        • Surprise #2142: NE 34-31-17-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Tolman #2204: 30-33-21-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Two Valley View #2259: 1-71-10-W6, 1917 - ?
        • Verdant Valley #2293: SE 18-29-18-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Vetford #3864: 9-23-9-W4, 1919 - ?
        • Victor #2897: SE 15-33-17-W4, 1913 - 1941
        • Wardlow #3852: 25-22-12-W4, 1919 - 1961
        • Weise #3089: NW 31-32-14-W4, 1914 - 1955
        • Westover #2754: NW 23-31-11-W4, 1912 - 1957
        • White Star #2445: 12-30-21-W4, 1911 - 1949
        • Winslow #2951: 7-36-3-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Wistena #2754: 31-31-8-W4, 1912 - ?, and
        • Youngston #2186 (Young's Valley): 39-29-9-W4, 1910 - ?.
        Prairie Land Regional Division No. 25
        Howard Weeks fonds
        PR2872 · Fonds · 1913 - 1947

        The fonds consists of minute books, attendance registers for Northmark School District No. 4512 and Saddle Lake School District No. 4512 dating from the 1930s. The fonds also includes a yearbook for Spirit River High School dating from 1946- 1947. The fonds also includes a series of photographs taken by Howard Weeks during a trip to the Peace River region and include river scenes, river boats, and other sites.

        Weeks, Howard
        PR1655 · Fonds · 1914 - 1954

        The fonds consists of minute books, cashbooks, assessment and tax rolls, bylaws of the following former local authorities of the Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87 dating from 1914 - 1954:

        • Municipal District of Boucher No. 572
        • Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 572
        • Local Improvement District No. 573, and
        • Municipal District of Vincent No. 572.

        In addition, the fonds contains 3 maps illustrating land boundaries of the Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87.

        The fonds also consists of assessment and tax rolls of the following school districts dating from the 1920s and 1930s:

        • Arctic No. 1989: ?
        • Beacon No. 3013: 16-60-8-W4, 1913 - 1950
        • Chicken Lake No. 4018: 26-59-8-W4, 1921 - 1952
        • Columbine No. 3901: SW-34-61-8-W4, 1920 - 1950
        • Flat Lake No. 1893: 28-59-8-W4, 1908 - 1954
        • Franchere No. 4480: 17-61-7-W4, 1930 - ?
        • Fremont No. 3297: 10-61-9-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Gifford No. 4011: SE 25-60-8-W4, 1921 - 1950
        • Glendon No. 2935: 5-61-8-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Kehiwin Lake No. 4716: NE 4-59-7-W4, 1936 - 1955
        • Lac St. Vincent No. 1928 (Simonin): 15-59-9-W4, 1928 - ?
        • Rife No. 3348: 8-60-7-W4, 1916 - ?, and
        • Therien No. 2149: SE 28-60-9-W4, 1910 - 1949.
        Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87
        Helen Manson fonds
        PR1457 · Fonds · 1914-1917

        Fonds consists of three coloured postcards depicting scenes in Edmonton, Alberta including the McKay Avenue Public School, construction of the High Level Bridge, and a woman riding a horse.

        Manson, Helen
        PR0718 · Fonds · 1914-1953

        Fonds consists of minute books, and school censuses of Fletcher School District No. 3162.

        Fletcher School District No. 3162
        PR2421 · Fonds · 1914 - 2000

        The fonds consists of school registers, attendance reports, cashbooks, ledgers, assessment and tax rolls, correspondence, principal reports, school memos and statements of Red Deer Valley School Division No. 55 and the following school districts of Golden Hills School Division No. 75:

        • Athol #4263: 3-27-21-W4, 1926 - 1950
        • Avondale #1775: SW 18-29-23-W4, 1908 - 1947
        • Axenstad #1995: ?
        • Bamtree #3804: ?
        • Beeman #2462: SW-26-28-25-W4, 1911 - 1951
        • Berta Vale #2331: 2-25-25-W4, 1910 - 1946
        • Blue Springs #4230: NE 18-27-19-W4, 1925 - 1966
        • Brentwood #1587: ?
        • Britestone: ?
        • Bryn Mawr #2326: NW 20-25-26-W4, 1910 - 1950
        • Cairnhill #2978: 2-23-25-W4, 1913- 1946
        • Camble #1515: ?
        • Carn Mor #4300: SW 25-24-23-W4, 1927 - ?
        • Carseland #1990: 2-22-26-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Cassell Hill #2772 (Verdant Valley): 3-28-18-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Chancellor #4308: 35-24-20-W4, 1927 - ?
        • Cheadle #947: 3-24-26-W4, 1904 - 1940
        • Chimney Hills #4136: 18-25-22-W4, 1922 - ?
        • Cluny, Bow Valley #2334: 5-22-21-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Craigdhu #4250: NE 2-27-26-W4, 1926 - ?
        • Crawling Valley #4448: _ - 25-17-W4, 1929 - ?
        • Crowfoot #2393: 30-24-23-W4, 1911- 1945
        • CX #4025: SW 15-26-21-W4, 1921- 1951
        • Dalroy #2690: SE 29-25-27-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Dalum #3969: 16-27-19-W4, 1920 - 1954
        • Dana #2505 (Standard): 2-24-22-W4, 1924 - ?
        • Drumheller #2472
        • East Marne #2753: ?
        • East Coulee #4396:
        • Fairplay #2682: 16-23-26-W4, 1912 - 1944
        • Garrett #3678: N 32-29-22-W4, 1918 - 1930
        • Gatine #2753 (Horseshoe Canyon): 5-29-21-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Gleichen #103: 18-22-22-W4, 1887 - ?
        • Glen Leven #2124: SE 26-27-28-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Glen Rock #3436: 26-27028-W4, 1916 - 1951
        • Glenrose #3164: 33-25-33-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Grasswold #3429: SW 24-26-22-W4, 1916 - 1944
        • Greenfield #2683: SW 11-28-25-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Greyhurst #4253: NE 31-27-22-W4, 1926 - 1947
        • Harwood #2248: 9-24-24-W4, 1910 - 1932
        • Hasketh #4367: ?
        • Hervey #2185: NE 31-24-25-W4, 1910 - 1947
        • Hines #5515: ?
        • Honeysuckle #1025: ?
        • Horseshoe Canyon #2753 (Marine, Gatine): 5-29-21-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Humboldt #3964: SW 16-28-22-W4, 1920 - 1952
        • Hussar #3242: 14-24-20-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Indian Springs #3988 (Crammond, Dalum): 11-26-18-W4, 1920 - ?
        • Jean D-Arc #2205: 15-23-21-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Kern #3380: SE 27-28-23-W4, 1916 - 1949
        • Kirby #3801: SE18-28-21-W4, 1919 - 1942
        • Landseer #3960: 16-25-23-W5, 1920 - ?
        • Lawson #3811: 11-26-20-W4, 1919 - 1955
        • Layden #3682: 24-26-24-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Lenox #2368: SE 4-29-22-W4, 1911 - 1952
        • Level Land #3777 (Rosebud Heights, Paddy Springs, Advent): 35-27-24-W4, 1919 - 1971
        • Long Beach #3391: 8-25-21-W4, 1916 - ?
        • Makepeace #4064: SW 8-23-19-W4, 1921 - 1949
        • Marne #2753 (Gatine, Horseshoe Canyon): SE 5-29-21-W4, 1912 - 1951
        • Midlandvale #4358 (Red Deer Valley): 8-29-20-W4, 1928 - ?
        • Mount Olive #1971: NE 30-31-24-W4, 1909 - 1947
        • Mount Vernon #2776: NW 1-31-23-W4, 1917 - 1957
        • Namaka #1919: 16-23-24-W4, 1909 - ?
        • Nacmine #3771:
        • New Springvale #4735 (New Springvale Colony School): 30-27-24-W4, 1936 - ?
        • Nickle Springs #4228: NW 34-27-19-W4, 1925 - 1953
        • Nightingale #2484: NW 5-30-18-W4, 1912 - 1943
        • Orange Valley #1952: 22-23-25-W4, 1909 - [1940]
        • Orkney #2776: NW 19-30-21-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Paddy Springs #3776: 33-27-24-W4, 1919 - 1940
        • Poplar Row # 28-25-21-W4, 1927 - 1944
        • Queenstown #1798: 26-19-22-W4, 1908 - 1943
        • Redland #3795: 10-27-22-W4, 1919 - 1951
        • Rising Sun #2150: ?
        • Rising Sun #4063: 5-24-18-W4, 1921 - ?
        • Rising Sun #5516: ?
        • Rockyford #3317 (Glennan): 22-26-23-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Rosebud #852: 21-31-1-W5, 1899 - ?
        • Rosebud Creek #2420: 22-27-21-W4, 1911 - 1940
        • Rosebud Heights #3778: 33-27-23-W4, 1919 - 1950
        • Rosebud River #3769: 27-27-3-W4, 1919 - ?
        • Rosebud Valley #3702: SW 16-27-23-W4, 1918 - 1942
        • Rosedale Village (Moonlight, Rosedale) #3751: 28-28-19-W4, 1918
        • Rosedale #1825: ?
        • Sayre #3768: 13-27-23-W4, 1919 - ?
        • Servicebeary Creek #2258: SE 28-25-25-W4, 1910 - 1944
        • Severn Creek #852: SW 7-27-21-W4, 1903 - 1971
        • Sieu Lake #4412: ?
        • Standard #2505: 15-49-18-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Standard #3317: ?
        • Strathmore #1587: 14-24-24-W4, 1906 - ?
        • Towers #4149 (Wayside): 7-22-20-W4, 1922 -
        • Turner #3797: 32-24-26-W4, 1919 - 1950
        • Twin Creek #1506: 26-45-26-W4, 1906 - 1957
        • Two Bar#4312 (Brush Hill): SW 26-26-19-W4, 1927 - 1955
        • Valley Gardens #3658: SE 18 - 26-24-W4, 1918 - 1944
        • Wayne #3467: 7-28-19-W4, 1917 - ? , and
        • Wintering Hills #3834 (Dalum): 3-26-19-W4, 1919 - ?.
        Golden Hills School Division No. 75
        Gordon Sanders fonds
        PR2777 · Fonds · 1915-1992

        The fonds consists of material used, maintained, and created by Gordon Sanders related to his professional career as an educator in Alberta. The fonds dates from 1915 - 1992.

        Sanders, Gordon
        Pauline Vaugeois fonds
        PR1677 · Fonds · Copied 1986 (originals created ca. 1915-ca. 1939)

        The fonds consists of images, dating circa (ca). 1915 to ca. 1939 from Legal, Alberta of a church, a blacksmith, a house, stores and streets scenes, the Joseph St-Martin family, the Joseph Eugene Vaugeois family, and photographs of Diligence school in Legal, Alberta and its students from 1930 to 1935.

        Vaugeois, Pauline
        Town of Bruderheim fonds
        PR2845 · Fonds · 1915 - 1984

        The fonds consists of minutes, cashbooks, assessment and tax rolls of the Town of Bruderheim dating from 1915 to 1984. The fonds also includes an assessment and tax roll of the Walter School District No. 1705.

        Town of Bruderheim
        PR2315 · Fonds · 1915 - 1973, 1991-2000

        The fonds consists of minutes, debentures, assessments and tax rolls, cash book disbursements, balance sheets, ledger accounts, labor pay sheets, seed grain accounts, individual assessment sheets, Boyle cemetery plot deed, correspondence, of the following local authorities:

        • Municipal District of Cartier #637
        • Municipal District of Nelson #638
        • Municipal District of Grosmont #668
        • Municipal District #103, and
        • Municipal District of Athabasca #12.

        The fonds also includes receipts, accounts, teacher pay records, correspondence, school board estimates programs and budgets, for Athabasca School Division #42 and school registers from the Aspen View School Division #19. The fonds also contains one map illustrating the land boundaries of the County of Athabasca No. 12.

        In addition the fonds includes registers, attendance records, textbooks, debentures, and correspondence of the following school districts:

        • Atlanta #2909: 4-65-21-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Baptiste Lake #3651: 24-66-24-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Berny #3937: 11-67-16-W4, 1920 - ?
        • Big Bay #4817: 18-67-12-W4, 1938 - 1959
        • Big Beaver #4067 (Brierville, Grandin) 6-64-12-W4, 1921- ?
        • Big Coulee #4497: 10-68-22-W4, 1930 - ?
        • Birch Grove #4808: 27-64-14-W4, 1937- ?
        • Black Loam # 4565 (Frains): 36-66-18-W4, 1931- ?
        • Blue Jay #4658: SE 16-68-17-W4, 1934 - [1940]
        • Blueberry Ridge #4562: 17-63-24-W4, 1931- 1953.
        • Bouvier #3308: 9-67-15-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Calling Lake #4124: 17-72-21-W4, 1922- ?
        • Caribou Range #4836: 15-63-24-W4, 1938- 1947
        • Cash Creek #3045: 18-64-20-4: 1913 - ?
        • Caslan #4780: 16-65-17-W4: 1937- ?
        • Charron #4224: 18-68-16-W4, 1925 - 1954.
        • Christy Creek #4621: 22-65-14-W4, 1933- ?
        • Colinton #3169: 15-65-22-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Craigend #4088: NE 5-65-13-W4, 1922 -
        • Crerar #4934: 10-73-1-W5, 1946 - ?
        • Deer Run #4579: NW 23- 67-19-W4, 1932 - ? 1951.
        • Dionne #4813: 1-67-15-W4, 1938 - ?
        • Dokeville #3173: SE 1-63-24-W4, 1914 - ? 1949.
        • Dover# 2725: 31-64-21-W4, 1912 - 1939.
        • East Park #3349: 11- 64-20-W4, 1916- ?
        • Fairhaven #3044: NW 9-67-22-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Ferguson #4573: 24-66-21-W4, 1931 - ?
        • Flat Creek #3106: NW 28-66-19-W4, 1914 - 1949
        • Forest Grove #4209 (Grassland): 21-67-18-W4, 1925 - ?
        • Forest View #4624: SW 9 - 70-26-W4, 1933 - ?
        • Forfar #4105: 22-65-24-W4, 1922 - ?
        • Fork Lake #3155: 16-63-11-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Forest #3171: 33-66-21-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Frains #4565: SE 35-66-18-W4, 1931 - 1958.
        • Gamefield #4597: 27-63-20-W4, 1932- 1953
        • George Lake #3820: 31-64-23-W4, 1919 - ?
        • Glen Leven #2124: SE 26-27-28-W4, 1910 - ?
        • Gourin #4755: 24-67-17-W4, 1937 - 1952
        • Grandin #4066: _ 64-14-W4 (Big Beaver) 1921 - ?
        • Granville #4091: _ 64 - 19-w4, 1922 - 1946
        • Green Pine East #4568: NW 10-68-18-W4, 1931 - ?
        • Greyville #3836: 15-67-23-W4, 1919 - ?
        • Grosmont #3696: NE 9-68-24-W4, 1918- ?
        • Hallcroft #4508: 3-64-21-W4, 1930 - ?
        • Hammond #4398 (Craigmyle): 20-31-16-W4, 1912 - 1916
        • Helina #4629: 31-63-10-w4, 1934- ?
        • Hondo #4435: SE 23-70-1-W5, 1929 - 1958
        • Irene #3405: 7-65-12-W4, 1916 - 1959
        • Keyes #1882: 20-65-21-W4, 1908 - ?
        • Lahaieville #2637: 24-67-23-W4, 1912- ?
        • Larvert #4521: SW 8-67-23-W4, 1930 - ?
        • Laura #4722: 2-69-21-W4, 1936 - 1958
        • Lawrence Lake #4909: 18-69-24-W4, 1943 - ?
        • Lee Heights #3821: 11-64-23-W4, 1919- 1949
        • Lewiston #3045: ?
        • Mangin #3935: 12 - 66-14-W4, 1920 - 1958
        • McArthur #3266: 5-65-18-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Meanook #3105: 31-64-22-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Mercury #4849: 21-68-22-W4, 1939- 1958
        • Monticello #4374: SE 3-66-19-W4, 1928 - ?
        • Moose River #4366: 22-72-2-W5, 1928 - ?
        • Narrow Lake #4546: 4-65-24-W4, 1931- ?
        • Nelson #4814: 21-66-14-W4, 1938 - 1952
        • New Pine Creek #4473: 30-63-21-W4, 1930 - ?
        • Noral #4692: 28-65-16-W4, 1935 - ?
        • Otter Creek #4871: SE 4-72-25-W4, 1940 - 1954
        • Owl River #4526: 28-68-13-W4, 1930 - ?
        • Parkhurst #2645: NE 12-67-21-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Perryvale #4390: 3-63-23-W4, 1929 - ?
        • Plamondon# 2696: 2-68-16-W4, 1912 - ?
        • Plum Lake #2815: 5-65-20-W4, 1912 - 1948
        • Quebec #3989: 17-67-17-W4
        • Ranch #4708: 27-70-26-W4, 1935- 1945
        • Rich Lake #4526: 5-64-11-W4, 1928 - ?
        • Richmond Park #4280: NW 14-45-1-W5, 1908 - ?
        • Rochester #3267: SW 24-62-24-W4, 1915 - 1954
        • Rochester East #4290: NW 23-62-23-W4, 1928 - 1953
        • Rocky Island #4536: NE 28-64-11-W4, 1930 - 1949
        • Rocky Ridge #4919 (Clover View): 32-67-21-W4, 1945
        • Rodgers Chapter #3159: 5-65-22-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Sarrail #4001: NW 32-66-18-W4, 1920 - 1943
        • Silver Fox #3273: 32-65-20-W4, 1915 - ?
        • Slough Valley #3689: 8-62-24-W4, 1918 - ?
        • Smith #3792: 23-71-1-W5, 1919 - ?
        • Smoky Creek #4636: NE 16-71-26-W4, 1934 - ?
        • South Athabasca 2768: SE 36-65-22-W4, 1912 - ?
        • South Noral #4781: 18-65-16-W4, 1937 - ?
        • Springfield #4286: ?
        • Spruce Park #4618: 18-69-12-W4, 1933 - ?
        • Spruce Valley #4652: NE 10-68-19-W4, 1934 - 1952
        • Ste. Cecile #3377 (Normandeau): 13-64-12-W4, 1910
        • Sunshine Valley #3109: SE 14-72-26-W4, 1914 - ?
        • Tawatinaw #2473 (Golden Sunset): 26-61-24-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Toles #2895: 22-66-20-W4, 1913 - ?
        • Trieste #4101(Hylo): 4-66-15-W4, 1922 - ?
        • Twin Spruce #4864: SW 27-66-17-W4, 1939 - 1953
        • Venice #4102: 11-66-15-W4, 1922 - 1955
        • Vincent #4255: 23-64-22-W4, 1926 - ?
        • Warren #3265: 3-65-19-W4, 1915 - ?
        • West Athabasca #3110: 23-66-23-W4, 1914 - ?
        • White Clover #4777: 7-64-24-W4, 1937 - ?
        • Willow Flat #4668: SW 7-68-19W4, 1935 - 1948
        • Willow Ridge #3292: 36-63-24-W4, 1924- ?
        • Winding Trail #4544: 20-66-24-W4, 1931 - ?, and
        • Youngville #3261: 29-68-23-W4, 1918 - 1953.
        County of Athabasca No. 12
        PR0283 · Fonds · 1915-1945, Copied 1970

        The textual records in the fonds includes two school district cashbooks (1915-1920 and 1935-1939) and an assessment and tax roll for the Great Bend School District (1940-1945). Fonds also consists of microfilm copies of the Great Bend School District No. 814 records from 1903 until 1944 including minutes, bylaws, and financial records.

        Great Bend School District
        Pat White fonds
        PR2881 · Fonds · 1916 - 1958

        The fonds consists of materials Pat White used to help write The Mosquito Bites Again: An Appendage to Mosquito Creek Roundup including school registers, minutes of trustees meetings, examination subjects for Parkland Consolidated School District No. 51 dating from 1929 to 1958, minutes of Porcupine School District No. 1338 dating from 1954 to 1958, and invoices, forms, advertisements, agreements, correspondence for Litchfield School District No. 3496 dating from 1916 - 1918.

        White, Pat
        Emily Collinge fonds
        PR2091 · Fonds · 1916-1979

        The fonds consists of diaries documenting Emily's journey from Burrow-in-Furness, England in 1916 to Cooking Lake Alberta. The diaries also describe Emily's years on the farm from 1916-1919. The fonds also contains photographs of the Collinge family dating from 1917-1943. Additionally, these photos display the Fultonvale School District. The fonds also includes passport photos of Emily and Harry dating from 1960 and 1979, Emily's birth certificate, and newspaper clippings.

        Collinge, Emily
        Kenneth L. Dane fonds
        PR1280 · Fonds · 1917-1976

        Fonds consists of records pertaining to Bentley High School and includes a biographical/historical sketch written by Kenneth L. Dane's regarding his experiences as a student at Bentley High School, his reminiscences about growing up in the Rainy Creek community (near Sylvan Lake), a photograph of Bentley students, and a sketch of the Bentley buildings and grounds.

        Dane, Kenneth L.
        J.V. Meyers fonds
        PR2534 · Fonds · 1917 - 1939

        The fonds consists of materials pertaining to J.V Meyer's service to Kerndale School District No. 3402 as Secretary Treasurer and his service to the Municipal District of Peace No. 135 as a Councilor. The fonds includes material related to Kerndale School District No. 3402's relationship with the Department of Education including reports, grant applications, financial statements, correspondence dating from 1917 to the 1930; material related to Kerndale School District No. 3402's relationship with teachers including correspondence, teacher agreements, teacher advertisements dating from 1917 to the 1930s; school Trustees Minutes of Kerndale School District No. 3402 dating from 1917 to the 1930s; financial material related to the operation of Kerndale School District No. 3402 including auditor's reports, financial statements dating from 1917 to the 1930s; daily attendance registers of Kerndale School District No. 3402 dating from 1918, and 1919, 1920, 1921, 1926 - 1925, 1931- 1930, 1932 - 1931, and 1934 - 1933; school inspector's reports of Kerndale School District No. 3402 dating from the 1920s and 1930s; school census reports of Kerndale School District No. 3402 dating from the 1920s and 1930s; Auditor's Financial Statement and Annual Returns for the Municipal District of Peace; and personal records pertaining to J.V. Meyers including a copy of The Farm and Ranch Review No. 3, a membership card assigned to J.V. Meyers for the Alberta Social Credit League 1935, correspondence from the United Farmers of Alberta (UFA) 1930s, and a copy of The Peace River Record dating from 1936.

        Meyers, J.V.
        PR0724 · Fonds · 1917-1923

        Fonds consists of assessment and tax rolls of Spring Hill School District No. 1451.

        Spring Hill School District No. 1451
        PR2813 · Fonds · 1917-1977

        The fonds consists of a daily register , census, accounts of the secretary treasurer, teacher's reports, annual financial statements of Staplehurst School District No. 3511 dating from 1917 - 1939. The fonds also includes an anniversary publication of Staplehurst School District No. 3511 dating from 1977.

        Staplehurst School District No. 3511
        PR2435 · Fonds · 1917 - 1941

        The fonds consists of the records of Clodford School District No. 2678 including daily attendance registers of dating from 1932 - 1941, a minute book dating from 1917 - 1939, and a cashbook dating from 1924 - 1931.

        Clodford School District No. 2678
        PR1155 · Fonds · 1917-1936

        Fonds consists of minutes, correspondence, test scores, student attendance registers, censuses, tax receipts and notices, grant statements, book lists, receipts, financial records, income tax statements, agreements, and teacher, principal, auditor, inspector and trustee reports.

        Josephburg School District No. 296
        PR2683 · Fonds · 1917 - 1952

        The fonds consists of bylaws, assessment and tax rolls, summary of assessment, individual assessment and tax rolls, correspondence, tax recovery register, register of forfeited lands, tax arrears list, debenture register, correspondence, cash book receipts, disbursements, minutes of the following former local authorities of the Municipal District of Peace No. 135, and the Municipal District of Peace No. 857 dating from 1917 to the 1950s.

        The fonds also includes vital statistics registers dating from1922 - 1959 from the following communities:

        • Altario
        • Battle River
        • Baytree
        • Bear Lake
        • Berwyn
        • Bluesky
        • Brownvale
        • Clear Hills
        • Dixonville
        • Donnelly
        • Drumheller
        • Edmonton
        • Eric Lodge
        • Fairview
        • Friedenstal
        • Golden Ridge
        • Grande Prairie
        • Griffin Creek
        • Grimshaw
        • Hines Creek
        • Kerndale
        • Ketchum Station
        • Kinuso
        • Lac Cardinal
        • Lacombe
        • Last Lake
        • Lilliandale
        • Lone Star
        • Lothrop
        • Manning
        • Meriskow
        • Namaka
        • North Star
        • Notikewin
        • Paul's Corners
        • Peace River
        • Peace River Crossing
        • Duncan's First Nation Reserve # 151A
        • Penhold
        • Spirit River
        • Strong Creek
        • Three Lakes
        • Warrensville
        • Waterhole, and
        • Whitelaw.

        In addition, the fonds contains assessment and tax roll West Peace School District No. 3300 dating from 1933- 1936.

        Municipal District of Peace No. 135
        PR2730 · Fonds · 1917 - 1926

        The fonds consists of minutes, a cashbooks, and a tax roll from the Pickardville School District No. 1901 dating from 1910 - 1927.

        Pickardville School District No. 1901
        Sharun family fonds
        PR0193 · Fonds · 1917-1972

        Fonds consists of records pertaining to Henry Sharun’s work on the Lamont School Board including daily school registers. Fonds consists of financial records from the Sharun’s egg-grading business.

        Sharun family
        PR3800 · Fonds · 1917-1947

        These records relate to the Hamilton School District No. 2017; specifically they contain school registers and minutes of the school or from the Vegreville School Division No. 19.

        Hamilton School District No. 2017
        William Klemme fonds
        PR2141 · Fonds · 1918-1945

        The fonds consists of records reflecting William Klemme’s occupation as a farmer and member of the Camrose and area community. The fonds includes Membership Lists for the Seed Growers Association dating from the 1930’s and 1940’s, voter registration of the Electoral Division of Stettler from the 1930’s and 1940’s, and attendance registers for the Up to Date School District No. 2014 from 1918 to 1936.

        Klemme, William
        PR2399 · Fonds · 1918 - 1986

        The fonds consists of school registers of school districts of Northern Gateway Public Schools including the following: Anselmo No. 3274: SW 2-57-10-W5, 1915 - 1953 Cosmo East No. 2820: SW 23-57-6-W4, 1912 - 1954 Dundee No. 2946: NW 34-32-13-W4, 1928 - ? Fox Creek No. 5093 (Iosegun): 29-62-19-W4, 1958 - ? Froebel No. 2821: 11-57-5-W5, 1912 - 1951 Glenevis East No. 3040: 35-56-4-W5, 1913 - ? Greencourt No. 4278: NW 11-58-9-W5, 1927 - ? Gunn No. 4851: 2-55-3-W5, 1939 - ? Hillcrest Creek No. 4649: 17-54-2-W5, 1934 - ? Jalna No. 4545: NW 36-55-8-W5, 1931 - 1954 Kingsley No. 2013: SW 1-57-1-W5, 1909 - ? Kitchener No. 4889: SW 2-58-10-W5, 1941 - 1947 Lonira No. 3057: 5-59-10-W5, 1913 - ? Mayerthorpe No. 2946: SW 28-57-8-W4, 1913 - ? North Paddle No. 2860: SE 35-57-99-W5, 1912 - 1948 Padstow No. 4062: NE 24-56-8-W5, 1921 - 1943 Pine Ridge No. 966 (Overson, Riviere Qui Barre): 11-54-2-W5, 1904 - ? Ridgevalley No. 4563: SW 23-71-26-W5, 1931 - ? Rochfort No. 4081: SW 27-57-7-W5, 1921 - 1962 Royal Valley No. 3284: NW 36-56-7-W5, 1915 - 1946 Sangudo No. 3959: 36-56-7-W5, 1920 - ? Spruce Lodge No. 4327: SW 1-57-11-W4, 1928 - 1947 Stettin No. 3140: 16-56-1-W5, 1914 - ? Stranger No. 2970: ? Tarzan No. 4440: NE 36-70-20-W5, 1929 - ? Valleyview No. 3992 (Sun Valley, Callais): 15-70-22-W5, 1920 - ? Whitecourt No. 2736: 35-59-12-W4, 1912 - ? Windfall No. 5096: _ - 60-16-W5, 1958 - ? The fonds also includes results of Board of Education's Examination dating from 1955 - 1965.

        Northern Gateway Public Schools